Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Narara/Niagara Park

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Narara/Niagara Park
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 December 2020

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Gordon WilsonMen (25)470044:49

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Andrew Mac DonaldMen (25)430044:28

CAS N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Angela van den BosWomen (19)3808052:16
10Bionda HienschWomen (19)310043:02
15Julie MiddletonWomen (19)25010054:33

Central Coast Orienteers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Southwell clanGroup (1)310042:54
1Melissa RobertsonWomen (19)5202046:02
1Benji JossFirst timer (2)1901045:04
2Hilary WoodWomen (19)430043:45
3Tom JossMen (25)540037:02
3Claire JossWomen (19)4202046:28
4Kelly MurphyWomen (19)4003047:36
5Anna-Lee BauerWomen (19)390042:22
8Robyn PallasWomen (19)3504048:54
9Suzanne BramfordWomen (19)320042:52
9Tim StrubeMen (25)4608052:23
10Andrew DuerdenMen (25)450042:06
11Sarah EngelbrechtWomen (19)310044:35
13Justin Anthony LennonMen (25)4103047:17
14Heather KentWomen (19)2601045:25
16Colin PriceMen (25)380041:12
17Lachlan HarrisMen (25)370043:31
17Karen HuntWomen (19)1906050:31
19Jacob HuntMen (25)350040:42
20David BowermanMen (25)330044:11
21Ivan KentMen (25)310044:17
25Mark SchaeferMen (25)1:29:12
Julia PrudhoeWomen (19)did not start
Ciaran LynchMen (25)did not start
Paul PrudhoeMen (25)did not start

Garingal Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5John BulmanMen (25)4903047:53
6Ross BarrMen (25)470044:31
8Andrew GoddardMen (25)4706050:51
12Elizabeth BulmanWomen (19)280041:02
22Jim ForbesMen (25)3107051:43
23Dennis SparlingMen (25)2303047:16

Newcastle Orienteering Club

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Justin StaffordMen (25)5601045:30
4Steven RobertsMen (25)530044:50
6Ruth GilbettWomen (19)3901045:57
12Russell BlatchfordMen (25)4201045:29
13Maria OrrWomen (19)280043:09
14Justin GoodwinMen (25)390044:00
15Peter OrrMen (25)3901045:13
16Elizabeth BunnWomen (19)240044:08
24Thomas BunnMen (25)1805049:19
Hannah StaffordFirst timer (2)did not start

No club membership

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Tim AustinMen (25)5703047:02
2Oscar MaughanFirst timer (2)130041:18
18Denice MacGregorWomen (19)12014058:20
18Toby BarrMen (25)370044:26
19Lyn NavenWomen (19)1:35:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.