Official results for ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event A
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 25 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 Mens Open | Mod1 Mens Junior | Mod1 Mens Masters | Mod1 Womens Open | Mod1 Womens Junior | Mod1 Womens Masters | Mod1 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod2 Mens Junior | Mod2 Mens Masters | Mod2 Womens Open | Mod2 Womens Junior | Mod2 Womens Masters | Mod2 Team | Easy Mens Open | Easy Mens Junior | Easy Mens Masters | Easy Womens Open | Easy Womens Junior | Easy Womens Masters | Easy Team | VEasy Mens Open | VEasy Mens Junior | VEasy Mens Masters | VEasy Womens Open | VEasy Womens Junior | VEasy Womens Masters | VEasy Team

Mod 1: M Open

4 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A21:375:01
2Matthew PurcellGS A26:00+4:236:02
3Andrew SlatteryRR A26:42+5:056:12
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod 1: M Junior

4 300 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A20:094:41
2Toby LangBS A21:53+1:445:05
3Andrew KerrPO A22:03+1:545:07
4James LemonNo club membership25:41+5:325:58
4Owen RadajewskiPO A25:41+5:325:58
6Braedy JaugietisGS A26:23+6:146:08
7Will MadlGS A28:38+8:296:39
8Joseph WilsonBS A29:09+9:006:46
9John AllenGS A29:20+9:116:49
10Nicholas BrennanGS A29:24+9:156:50
11Brendan WilsonBS A29:44+9:356:54
12Lachlan HoGS A30:17+10:087:02
13Connor LineenGS A30:23+10:147:03
14Henry GotzingerGS A31:41+11:327:22
15Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men32:51+12:427:38
16Alex RicksRR A33:19+13:107:44
17Kai DewarGS A34:08+13:597:56
18Tom O'BrienGS A37:15+17:068:39
19Sébastien BouGS A38:19+18:108:54
20Michael GuthriePO A38:49+18:409:01
21Lincoln BattBS A42:59+22:509:59
22Tommy CharlesRR A45:11+25:0210:30
23Nathan PearsonGS A59:09+39:0013:45
24Kaelen SorensenGS A1:02:54+42:4514:37
Nicholas LawranceGS Amispunched

Mod 1: M Masters

4 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark BourneAO A20:314:46
2Mark GregsonRR A22:29+1:585:13
3Tate NeedhamRR A22:43+2:125:16
4Matthew StocksBS A24:12+3:415:37
5Jonathan RicksRR A25:04+4:335:49
6Ken MansellBS A25:24+4:535:54
7James HeyesPO A25:44+5:135:59
8Jono LineenAbominable O-Men27:26+6:556:22
9Nathan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers28:33+8:026:38
10Bruce BarnettBushflyers30:00+9:296:58
11Phil WalkerPO A30:46+10:157:09
12Jon GlanvillePO A31:24+10:537:18
13Chris AndersenBS A31:32+11:017:20
14Stephen GoggsRed Roos32:09+11:387:28
15Greg WilsonBS A34:33+14:028:02
16Bill JonesRR A36:23+15:528:27
17Peter AntcliffBS A37:19+16:488:40
18Andrew HobsonBS A37:24+16:538:41
19John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men37:37+17:068:44
20Martin CharlesRR A38:10+17:398:52
21Anthony SlatyerPO A38:23+17:528:55
22Michael BurtRR A41:54+21:239:44
23David HoggPO A43:56+23:2510:13
24Andrew ItalianoAO A57:53+37:2213:27
25Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:01:26+40:5514:17
Bryant AllenACTmispunched
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Andrew JohnsonBS Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched
Jose ZapataRR Adid not finish

Mod 1: W Junior

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A31:147:15
2Justine HobsonBS A33:06+1:527:41
3Ellen JohnsonBS A33:28+2:147:46
4Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers36:08+4:548:24
Elise PalethorpeNo clubmispunched

Mod 1: W Masters

4 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A25:015:49
2Kathie DentRR A25:27+0:265:55
3Allison JonesRR A29:38+4:376:53
4Cath ChalmersRR A30:18+5:177:02
5Phoebe DentRR A34:17+9:167:58
6Edith GrayAbominable O-Men37:16+12:158:40
7Carol HardingBS A40:14+15:139:21
8Deirdre SharkeyPO A42:21+17:209:50
9Mary BullockBS A42:42+17:419:55
10Susan KeyMelbourne Forest Racers47:16+22:1510:59
11Diana HallamPO A48:35+23:3411:17

Mod 2: M Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert D'AscenzoBS A36:5910:34

Mod 2: M Junior

3 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A18:345:18
2Jacob MillerBS A24:33+5:597:00
3Angus McKeeBS A25:33+6:597:18
4Charlie SeddonBS A27:56+9:227:58
5Thomas FisherPO A32:21+13:479:14
6Daniel RossGS A32:31+13:579:17
7Oliver GotzingerGS A32:37+14:039:19
8Aidan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers32:50+14:169:22
9Max WalterRR A39:09+20:3511:11
10Haochen NiuGS A58:37+40:0316:44
11William PickeringACT1:00:35+42:0117:18
12Ewan GregsonRR A1:00:39+42:0517:19
13Nicholas CresswellGS A2:48:31+2:29:5748:08
Joshua MansellBS Amispunched
Jack GroseNo clubmispunched
Hayden DentRR Amispunched

Mod 2: M Masters

3 500 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryRR A25:367:18
2Robert FisherPO A27:13+1:377:46
3Jonathan PickeringACT33:33+7:579:35
4Braden McGrathNo club34:46+9:109:56
5Merv BendleDR V35:37+10:0110:10
6Robert AllisonRR A36:16+10:4010:21
7Chris HinchcliffeBS A38:49+13:1311:05
8Conor BendleAO A39:54+14:1811:24
9Michael TedeschiRR A39:59+14:2311:25
10Bill MonaghanPO A44:55+19:1912:50
11John SuominenWE A45:22+19:4612:57
12Pauli PiiroinenBS A55:36+30:0015:53
13Robert MouattRR A59:10+33:3416:54
14John HardingPO A1:00:31+34:5517:17
15Naren ChellapahNo club membership1:36:11+1:10:3527:28
Kenji WalterBS Amispunched

Mod 2: W Junior

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerBS A23:416:46
2Aoife RotheryRR A28:34+4:538:09
3Clare AlderNo club29:08+5:278:19
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men31:18+7:378:56
5Amber WalterBS A32:47+9:069:22
6Annabel ScottRed Roos33:28+9:479:33
7Katherine HinchcliffeBS A41:49+18:0811:56
8Layla GoshtiPO A41:51+18:1011:57
9Elizabeth AndersenBS A51:09+27:2814:36
Lewis NettleNo club membershipmispunched
Emily HinchcliffeBS Amispunched

Mod 2: W Masters

3 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vicky MansellBS A27:167:47
2Susanne HarryssonBS A27:59+0:437:59
3Valerie BarkerBS A30:12+2:568:37
4Shelley SeddonBS A32:15+4:599:12
5Jennifer WebbAO A34:45+7:299:55
6Chris StocksBS A36:01+8:4510:17
7Hind NeedhamRR A38:12+10:5610:54
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A38:12+10:5610:54
9Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers38:32+11:1611:00
10Ann IngwersenPO A40:16+13:0011:30
11Susan HallissyBS A40:50+13:3411:40
12Pat MiethkePO A40:53+13:3711:40
13Penny KingBS A43:37+16:2112:27
14Kerryne JonesRR A44:17+17:0112:39
15Jill WalkerPO A44:36+17:2012:44
16Erica LejinsPO A45:57+18:4113:07
17Robyn D'AscenzoBS A47:54+20:3813:41
18Chris BendleDR V53:44+26:2815:21
Judy AllisonRR Amispunched
Helen FisherPO Amispunched
Elizabeth McGrathCAS Adid not finish

Easy: M Open

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar WoodNo club35:5014:20

Easy: M Junior

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan HedgesAO A25:0910:03
2William LavertyGS A25:21+0:1210:08
3Campbell AngroveNo club membership36:54+11:4514:45
4Ben MansellBS A37:30+12:2115:00
5Peter AndersenBS A44:10+19:0117:40
6Nicholas RaceNo club1:17:46+52:3731:06
Thurein HalpinPO Amispunched
Justin KruseGS Amispunched
Matthew GibsonBS Amispunched

Easy: M Masters

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:09:3727:50

Easy: W Junior

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia HallamPO A30:1212:04
2Sanda HalpinPO A33:01+2:4913:12
3Cara DallistonGS A41:42+11:3016:40
4Aurelie LeaneACT43:51+13:3917:32
Katherine MaundrellBS Amispunched

Easy: W Masters

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBS A40:5016:20
2Josephine AndersenBS A44:17+3:2717:42

VEasy: M Junior

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A14:019:20
2Arlan LeanePO A16:58+2:5711:18

VEasy: W Junior

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A11:017:20
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A11:16+0:157:30
3Florence CraneAbominable O-Men14:58+3:579:58
4Layla DentRR A15:08+4:0710:05
5Marta LinehanRR A30:01+19:0020:00
6Jessica RyanNo club membership37:26+26:2524:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.