Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 29 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Mod 1: Mens: Open

5 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A27:165:08
2Paul de JonghBS A33:15+5:596:15
3Matthew PurcellGS A36:48+9:326:55
4Andrew SlatteryRR A39:26+12:107:25

Mod 1: Mens: Junior

5 310 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A28:355:22
2Ryan StocksBS A30:58+2:235:49
3Andrew KerrPO A31:33+2:585:56
4Owen RadajewskiPO A31:38+3:035:57
5Toby LangBS A31:39+3:045:57
6Braedy JaugietisGS A37:57+9:227:08
7Brendan WilsonBS A42:10+13:357:56
8Joseph WilsonBS A49:53+21:189:23
9Will MadlGS A50:48+22:139:34
10Michael GuthriePO A51:54+23:199:46
11John AllenGS A52:01+23:269:47
12Lachlan HoGS A54:25+25:5010:14
13Henry GotzingerGS A55:06+26:3110:22
14Tommy CharlesRR A57:33+28:5810:50
15Alex RicksRR A58:55+30:2011:05
16Tom O'BrienGS A1:00:10+31:3511:19
17Connor LineenGS A1:01:11+32:3611:31
18Sébastien BouGS A1:01:22+32:4711:33
19Jack GroseBS A1:28:14+59:3916:36
Callum BennettGS Amispunched

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

5 310 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A29:155:30
2Tate NeedhamRR A32:52+3:376:11
3James HeyesPO A35:28+6:136:40
4Jonathan RicksRR A36:13+6:586:49
5Leigh DickieRR A40:39+11:247:39
6Matthew StocksBS A41:49+12:347:52
7Fedor IskhakovRR A42:16+13:017:57
8Stephen StillAO A43:24+14:098:10
9Jono LineenAO A45:02+15:478:28
10Eoin RotheryRR A46:21+17:068:43
11Pavel KrajcaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice48:24+19:099:06
12Jose ZapataRR A55:41+26:2610:29
13Andrew CheffersWE A55:47+26:3210:30
14Stephen GoggsRR A56:03+26:4810:33
15Jon GlanvillePO A58:27+29:1211:00
16Greg WilsonBS A1:00:14+30:5911:20
17Hugh JorgensenRR A1:01:21+32:0611:33
18Anthony SlatyerPO A1:04:31+35:1612:09
19Keith FifieldRR A1:05:25+36:1012:19
20Martin CharlesRR A1:06:21+37:0612:29
21Eric WainwrightRR A1:07:16+38:0112:40
22Peter AntcliffBS A1:08:31+39:1612:54
23Bill JonesRR A1:15:44+46:2914:15
24Michael BurtRR A1:20:00+50:4515:03
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Mod 1: Womens: Open

5 310 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A52:119:49

Mod 1: Womens: Junior

5 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeCAS A45:378:35
2Natalie MillerBS A46:39+1:028:47
3Justine HobsonBS A54:09+8:3210:11
4Lauren CharlesRR A1:06:34+20:5712:32

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

5 310 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A37:307:03
2Kathie DentRR A38:05+0:357:10
3Marina IskhakovaRR A46:43+9:138:47
4Alison InglisBS A58:52+21:2211:05
5Carol HardingBS A1:03:10+25:4011:53
6Sue KeyMF V1:04:23+26:5312:07
7Penny BrothersRR A1:19:25+41:5514:57

Mod 2: Mens: Open

3 820 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A59:0415:27
2Robert D'AscenzoBS A59:27+0:2315:33

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

3 820 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A23:276:08
2Jacob MillerBS A31:14+7:478:10
3Nicholas BrennanGS A31:32+8:058:15
4Elye DentRR A33:26+9:598:45
5Charlie SeddonBS A33:47+10:208:50
5Hayden DentRR A33:47+10:208:50
7Angus McKeeBS A33:48+10:218:50
8Justin KruseGS A34:34+11:079:02
9Thomas FisherPO A38:29+15:0210:04
10Oliver GotzingerGS A40:52+17:2510:41
11Max WalterRR A41:29+18:0210:51
12Nicholas LawranceGS A42:46+19:1911:11
13Joshua MansellBS A44:35+21:0811:40
14Max BradleyPO A47:19+23:5212:23
15Daniel RossGS A53:39+30:1214:02
16Nathan PearsonGS A54:02+30:3514:08
17Matthew GibsonNo club membership1:03:17+39:5016:33
18Kaelen SorensenGS A1:03:41+40:1416:40
19Haochen NiuGS A1:18:58+55:3120:40
20Peter AndersenBS A1:24:04+1:00:3722:00
William LavertyGS Amispunched
Matthew RobertsonGS Amispunched

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

3 820 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob WalterRR A27:097:06
2Michael RadajewskiPO A28:41+1:327:30
3Ken MansellBS A29:00+1:517:35
4Kenji WalterBS A30:44+3:358:02
5Nick DentCC N33:19+6:108:43
6Robert FisherPO A35:18+8:099:14
7Robert AllisonRR A42:07+14:5811:01
8Braden McGrathCAS A44:08+16:5911:33
9Michael D'AscenzoBS A45:23+18:1411:52
10Chris HinchcliffeBS A45:46+18:3711:58
11Bryant AllenPO A46:35+19:2612:11
12Alan SargeantACT47:25+20:1612:24
13Conor BendleAO A48:04+20:5512:34
14Tom de JonghBS A49:05+21:5612:50
15Jonathan PickeringRR A56:05+28:5614:40
16John HardingPO A56:39+29:3014:49
17David HoggPO A59:26+32:1715:33
18John SuominenWE A1:01:26+34:1716:04
19Michael TedeschiRR A1:12:37+45:2819:00
20Micheal ZampognaNo club membership1:21:51+54:4221:25
21Chris AndersenBS A1:25:24+58:1522:21
22Naren ChellapahNo club membership1:34:10+1:07:0124:39
23Bill MonaghanPO A1:56:50+1:29:4130:35
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

3 820 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare AlderCAS A37:419:51
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A39:07+1:2610:14
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A48:57+11:1612:48
4Amber WalterBS A50:09+12:2813:07
5Katherine HinchcliffeBS A52:05+14:2413:38
6Katherine MaundrellBS A54:27+16:4614:15
7Cara DallistonGS A1:15:25+37:4419:44
8Elizabeth AndersenBS A1:21:14+43:3321:15

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

3 820 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vera KrajcovaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice35:149:13
2Valerie BarkerBS A41:39+6:2510:54
3Vicky MansellBS A42:06+6:5211:01
4Christine ManitiPO A42:33+7:1911:08
5Hilary WoodCC N42:34+7:2011:08
6Jane BarnettBS A43:08+7:5411:17
7Chris StocksBS A44:31+9:1711:39
8Deirdre SharkeyPO A48:00+12:4612:33
9Helen FisherPO A48:10+12:5612:36
10Jennifer WebbAO A48:35+13:2112:43
11Judy AllisonRR A48:36+13:2212:43
12Erica LejinsPO A52:48+17:3413:49
13Kerryne JonesRR A53:37+18:2314:02
14Mary BullockBS A53:54+18:4014:06
15Johanna BradleyPO A54:49+19:3514:20
16Elizabeth McGrathCAS A55:18+20:0414:28
17Shelley SeddonBS A57:43+22:2915:06
18Pat MiethkePO A58:11+22:5715:13
19Elizabeth DunbarPO A59:09+23:5515:29
20Ann IngwersenPO A59:12+23:5815:29
21Lynwen ConnickBS A59:36+24:2215:36
22Barbara MartinPO A1:01:29+26:1516:05
23Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:10:32+35:1818:27
24Hind NeedhamRR A1:16:50+41:3620:06
25Josephine AndersenBS A1:26:09+50:5522:33

Mod 2: Teams

3 820 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marco ErnstNo club membership42:0911:02

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan HedgesAO A19:308:40
2Joe BatchelorNo club membership21:18+1:489:28
3Ben MansellBS A21:26+1:569:31
4Thurein HalpinPO A21:55+2:259:44
5Oliver BishopNo club membership22:02+2:329:47
6Christopher TaudevinGS A32:34+13:0414:28
7Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A38:27+18:5717:05

Easy: Womens: Open

2 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A27:0312:01

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 250 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily HinchcliffeBS A18:418:18
2Anastasia YeatesBS A20:39+1:589:10
3Sanda HalpinPO A22:10+3:299:51
4Naomi PentonBS A23:21+4:4010:22
5Mia WithefordBS A25:28+6:4711:19
6Aurelie LeanePO A28:45+10:0412:46
7Ruth MorrisonNo club membership30:45+12:0413:40
8Caitlyn ManitiPO A34:57+16:1615:32
9Tahlia ManitiPO A41:15+22:3418:20

Easy: Womens: Masters

2 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBS A41:5018:35

Easy: Teams

2 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah BruceNo club membership15:296:52
2Zoe SzeremetNo club membership48:23+32:5421:30

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua ManitiPO A30:4218:36

VEasy: Mens: Masters

1 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A57:1234:40

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 650 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A12:147:24
2Layla DentRR A16:10+3:569:47
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A16:32+4:1810:01
4Rui Bluett-JonesAO A16:49+4:3510:11
5Liesl HoroschunNo club21:53+9:3913:15
6Rachel PentonBS A34:40+22:2621:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.