Official results for Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Kincumber

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Series 10 - Kincumber
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Women | Men | Group | Extra group member | Mini | First timer | Non-participant

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers550043:10
2Claire JossCentral Coast Orienteers540042:38
3Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers4201045:52
4Ruth GilbettNewcastle Orienteering Club4108052:56
5Suzanne BramfordCentral Coast Orienteers400044:10
6Angela van den BosCAS N3907051:08
7Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club380044:46
8Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers370042:17
9Kelly MurphyCentral Coast Orienteers36011055:46
10Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers2805049:55
11Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers250038:55
12Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers2502046:18
13Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club220044:28
14Gail BarrGaringal Orienteers1701601:00:33
15Lyn NavenCAS N1:44:35
Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not start

Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tom JossCentral Coast Orienteers600042:54
2Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club580043:48
3Neil ProsserBig Foot Orienteers5801045:23
4Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers470044:16
5Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers4601046:00
6Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers450042:52
7Tim StrubeCentral Coast Orienteers4507051:15
8Lachlan HarrisCentral Coast Orienteers4403047:07
9Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers4302046:48
10David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers4201045:48
11Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers3907051:26
12Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club3801045:03
13Heiko SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers360044:44
14David ChristieUringa Orienteers3605049:50
15Justin Anthony LennonCentral Coast Orienteers3606050:51
16Anthony ScurrahCentral Coast Orienteers3502046:37
17Martin WeirCentral Coast Orienteers320044:47
18Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers280042:47
19Terry HuntCentral Coast Orienteers2502046:50
20Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers240044:36
21Oliver DonovanCAS N190043:35
22Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1801045:56
23Benji JossCentral Coast Orienteers120036:19
24Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers405601:40:09
Jack HartNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Group

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anna-Lee Bauer & Sandra CarnevaleCentral Coast Orienteers3703047:04
2Neil King familyCentral Coast Orienteers350044:59
3Kate McKenzie familyCAS N220042:26
4Naomi Lennox & Daniel & GuntherCAS N2008052:44
5R and K HollowayCAS N140039:08

Mini

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gunther and Mei HangCAS N9:12
2Benji JossCentral Coast Orienteers10:34
Archer DunnNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Atticus DunnNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.