Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 28 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training

Mod1: MOpen

5 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A48:088:35
2Andrew SlatteryRR A49:36+1:288:51
3Kelvin PehNo club membership55:25+7:179:53

Mod1: MJunior

5 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A44:267:56
2Joseph WilsonBS A1:06:56+22:3011:57
3Elye DentRR A1:12:18+27:5212:54
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched

Mod1: MMaster

5 600 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A36:566:35
2Mark BourneAO A42:17+5:217:33
3Matthew StocksBS A44:15+7:197:54
4Tate NeedhamRR A52:18+15:229:20
5Eric MorrisBN N53:51+16:559:36
6Rob WalterRR A54:37+17:419:45
7Matthew PurcellGS A57:06+20:1010:11
8Eoin RotheryRR A58:17+21:2110:24
9Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men58:20+21:2410:25
10Finn MarslandRR A58:38+21:4210:28
11Fedor IskhakovRR A59:46+22:5010:40
12Stephen StillAO A1:01:12+24:1610:55
13Jonathan RicksRR A1:01:18+24:2210:56
14Ari PiiroinenBS A1:01:31+24:3510:59
15Ross StewartBushflyers1:05:33+28:3711:42
16Davin FifieldRR A1:11:45+34:4912:48
17Greg WilsonBS A1:12:00+35:0412:51
18Tony GarrPO A1:14:41+37:4513:20
19Anthony PowellBushflyers1:18:05+41:0913:56
20Rohan HyslopPO A1:18:56+42:0014:05
21Bill JonesRR A1:20:24+43:2814:21
22Grant BattersbyWE A1:21:08+44:1214:29
23Jason MacqueenBS A1:22:56+46:0014:48
24Keith FifieldRR A1:25:29+48:3315:15
25Michael BurtRR A1:25:36+48:4015:17
26Phil WalkerPO A1:27:38+50:4215:38
27Eric WainwrightRR A1:29:49+52:5316:02
28Martin EtheringtonPO A1:30:04+53:0816:05
29Jon GlanvillePO A1:30:49+53:5316:13
30Michael RadajewskiPO A1:32:18+55:2216:28
31Anthony SlatyerPO A1:32:25+55:2916:30
32John HardingPO A2:08:53+1:31:5723:00
Jan GoetessonParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
David PolandBS Amispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish
Ian CrellinPO Adid not finish
James HeyesPO Adid not finish
Christopher WardAO Adid not finish

Mod1: WJunior

5 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A1:07:3612:04
2Elise PalethorpeBS A1:08:56+1:2012:18
3Justine HobsonBS A1:11:11+3:3512:42
4Carys ConnickBushflyers1:16:47+9:1113:42

Mod1: WMaster

5 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily WalterRR A1:00:0210:43
2Allison JonesRR A1:07:43+7:4112:05
3Toni BrownBS A1:17:06+17:0413:46
4Susanne HarryssonBS A1:17:25+17:2313:49
Cath ChalmersRR Amispunched
Marina IskhakovaRR Amispunched
Shannon JonesAO Adid not finish

Mod2: MOpen

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A36:0010:17
2Mark ColwellRR A46:21+10:2113:14
3Nikolaus ElzPO A1:16:51+40:5121:57
4Richard GallierRR A1:28:46+52:4625:21

Mod2: MJunior

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A37:44+37:4410:46
2Matthew RobertsonGS A39:47+39:4711:22
3Jacob MillerBS A46:14+46:1413:12
4James ColwellRR A48:53+48:5313:58
5Joshua MansellNo club52:12+52:1214:54
6Ryan HedgesAO A53:30+53:3015:17
7Mica WalterRR A1:03:18+1:03:1818:05
8Max WalterRR A1:03:28+1:03:2818:08
Bodie TerrillBS Acompleted
Thomas FisherPO Adid not finish
Angus McKeeBS Adid not finish

Mod2: MMaster

3 500 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan SieperRed Roos35:2810:08
2Robert FisherPO A36:10+0:4210:20
3Stephen GoggsRR A37:49+2:2110:48
4Kenji WalterBS A40:06+4:3811:27
5Wayne GregsonRed Roos40:09+4:4111:28
6Ken MansellBS A40:47+5:1911:39
7Michael MitchellBushflyers46:01+10:3313:08
8Darryl ErbacherPO A47:09+11:4113:28
9Peter MillerBS A47:37+12:0913:36
10David JenkinsBushflyers48:39+13:1113:54
11Alan SargeantBS A50:08+14:4014:19
12David HoggPO A51:43+16:1514:46
13Steven HalpinPO A52:17+16:4914:56
14Tom de JonghBS A53:21+17:5315:14
15Hannu ManneringBS A53:26+17:5815:16
16Craig GeorgeCAS A55:53+20:2515:58
17Conor BendleAO A58:20+22:5216:40
18Lawrie BrownPO A1:01:02+25:3417:26
19Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:04:48+29:2018:30
20Bill MonaghanPO A1:11:41+36:1320:28
21Bryant AllenPO A1:13:12+37:4420:54
22John SuominenWE A1:14:17+38:4921:13
23Robert MouattRR A1:43:14+1:07:4629:29
Robert AllisonRR Amispunched

Mod2: WOpen

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBS A45:5213:06

Mod2: WJunior

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli LaajokiNo club membership48:2313:49
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A53:32+5:0915:17
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A1:00:38+12:1517:19
Zoe TerrillBS Amispunched
Alice RadajewskiPO Amispunched
Amber WalterBS Amispunched

Mod2: WMaster

3 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Deirdre SharkeyPO A46:3013:17
2Jane BarnettBS A51:04+4:3414:35
3Chris StocksBS A51:13+4:4314:38
4Valerie BarkerBS A51:27+4:5714:42
5Edith GrayAO A52:17+5:4714:56
6Sally KingslandBS A54:14+7:4415:29
7Kerryne JonesRR A55:49+9:1915:56
8Vicky MansellBS A57:41+11:1116:28
9Jo HobsonBS A58:58+12:2816:50
10Ann IngwersenPO A1:02:00+15:3017:42
11Pat MiethkePO A1:09:26+22:5619:50
12Claire AubreyWE A1:12:10+25:4020:37
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:23:30+37:0023:51
14Tanya FordAO A1:26:29+39:5924:42
14Jennifer WebbAO A1:26:29+39:5924:42
16Carol MastersRR A1:36:25+49:5527:32
Silke SpeierBS Amispunched
Judy AllisonRR Amispunched
Lynwen ConnickBushflyersmispunched
Hind NeedhamRR Amispunched
Kirsty WindeyerAbominable O-Menmispunched
Belinda AllisonRR Amispunched

Mod2: Team

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul AubreyWE A1:11:0120:17

Easy: MJunior

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julian WilliamsonBS A40:1413:52
2Owen GilchristBS A44:13+3:5915:14
3Max O'CallaghanGS A48:12+7:5816:37
4Thurein HalpinPO A53:47+13:3318:32
5Ben MansellNo club53:56+13:4218:35
6Oliver LisingGJ A1:00:26+20:1220:50

Easy: WOpen

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBS A43:3515:01

Easy: WJunior

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A27:289:28
2Mira WalterRR A27:56+0:289:37
3Sanda HalpinPO A31:09+3:4110:44
4Sarah GoswellBS A53:35+26:0718:28
5Leah ShoebridgeBS A53:43+26:1518:31

Easy: WMaster

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamara McKeeBS A49:2017:00

Easy: Team

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa FennNo club membership48:2916:43

VEasy: MJunior

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SieperRed Roos16:239:06
2Jarrah BourneAO A25:46+9:2314:18
Zaf Bluett-JonesAO Amispunched

VEasy: WJunior

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A15:308:36
2Eve SieperRed Roos15:33+0:038:38
3Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A17:29+1:599:42
4Tessa RadajewskiPO A17:43+2:139:50
5May MacdonaldNo club membership18:05+2:3510:02
6Heidi RaynerNo club membership20:44+5:1411:31
7Rui Bluett-JonesAO A20:49+5:1911:33
8Isobel WalterRR A20:55+5:2511:37
9Veronika IskhakovaRR A23:35+8:0513:06
10Alice CuddihyBS A28:37+13:0715:53
11May CuddihyBS A28:44+13:1415:57
12Harriet WilliamsonBS A29:40+14:1016:28

VEasy: WMaster

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Genevieve CuddihyBS A28:4315:57

VEasy: Team

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca McKinneyNo club membership31:5917:46
2Penny GodwinCAS A44:32+12:3324:44
3Felix WhiteNo club membership45:01+13:0225:00

Mod1: Training

5 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A39:327:03
2Patrick MillerBS A48:09+8:378:35
3Owen RadajewskiPO A51:33+12:019:12
4Toby LangBS A52:35+13:039:23
5Andrew CheffersWE A1:06:28+26:5611:52
6Alison InglisBS A1:12:21+32:4912:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.