Official results for Albany - Albany Town Centre

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Albany - Albany Town Centre
Organiser: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 January 2021

Adhoc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sandra SwainMedium (19)1:17:57+46:44

Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Edmund ToomeyMedium (19)32:11+0:58
4Tracey MenegolaMedium (19)36:22+5:09
4Ruth ToomeyShort (8)18:21+7:34
6Di RalstonMedium (19)38:38+7:25
12Jen Graham-TaylorLong (19)45:58+15:58
17Rhett EifflerLong (19)1:05:22+35:22
19Karen DouglasLong (19)1:26:52+56:52

Bibbulmun Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Liam DuftyLong (19)35:10+5:10
3Amy DuftyMedium (19)33:38+2:25
9Patrick DuftyLong (19)43:22+13:22
11Ruby PhillipsLong (19)44:27+14:27
16Alastair PhillipsLong (19)1:02:56+32:56

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sten ClaessensLong (19)30:00
2Ruben ClaessensShort (8)12:26+1:39
4Graham BraidLong (19)38:59+8:59
5Joseph ColemanLong (19)40:07+10:07
5Rohan BraidMedium (19)37:24+6:11
9Ruben ClaessensMedium (19)42:12+10:59
10Susan ColemanMedium (19)42:24+11:11
10Ceri PassLong (19)44:13+14:13
11Matthew ColemanMedium (19)42:28+11:15
14Kate BraidLong (19)52:07+22:07
15Lachlan BraidLong (19)56:11+26:11

LOST

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ian FletcherShort (8)10:47
3Janet FletcherShort (8)13:31+2:44
6Nick DaleLong (19)41:55+11:55
7Isaac MaddenLong (19)42:14+12:14
8Caitlin MaddenLong (19)43:06+13:06
13Zali DaleLong (19)46:09+16:09

Melbourne Forest Racers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Nat TurnerLong (19)1:12:20+42:20

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
kjhkj Short (8)did not finish

No club membership

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6SydRuth WheelwrightShort (8)20:22+9:35
14JohnJoKristine ColeRaynorMedium (19)47:00+15:47
Umadevi AyanariShort (8)mispunched
SydRuth Wheelwright2Medium (unofficial)did not finish

South-West Orienteering Trekkers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Robyn PhillipsShort (8)22:19+11:32
8Hamish GardnerMedium (19)40:54+9:41
13Nic PhillipsMedium (19)43:32+12:19
15Jack WadeMedium (19)47:45+16:32
16Arvin NairMedium (19)47:53+16:40
19Alexander GardnerMedium (19)1:22:01+50:48

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sarah RichardsMedium (19)31:13
3Tom BrownlieLong (19)38:37+8:37
5Fraser BrownlieShort (8)19:22+8:35
7Archie BrownlieMedium (19)39:03+7:50
11Michelle MartinMedium (19)42:28+11:15
17Vicky BrownlieMedium (19)50:41+19:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.