Official results for OY2 Bush - Glen Mine, outside Warwick

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY2 Bush - Glen Mine, outside Warwick
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 21 March 2021

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3 | H4 | H5 | M! | M2 | E | VE

Hard 1 - 7.1km

7 130 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley de JongRR Q1:03:268:53
2Ken LawsBB Q1:44:19+40:5314:37
3Eric SmythSO Q1:51:11+47:4515:35
4Richard RobinsonSO Q2:03:30+1:00:0417:19
5Joseph GarbelliniEN Q2:07:03+1:03:3717:49

Hard 2 - 6.5km

6 510 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim McIntyreUG Q1:13:0211:13
2Lochlann HoganBB Q1:14:41+1:3911:28
3Ewan McFarlandBB Q1:27:26+14:2413:25
4Neil SimsonTF Q1:32:44+19:4214:14
5Joshua NewnesEN Q1:54:10+41:0817:32
6Rubin SmythSO Q2:17:00+1:03:5821:02
Tony HowesUG Qdid not finish

Hard 3 - 5.2km

5 170 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity CrosatoRR Q1:24:0116:15
2Tony BryantEN Q1:35:17+11:1618:25
3Bronte GannonRR Q1:42:12+18:1119:46
4Kris PattersonBB Q1:51:10+27:0921:30
5Sara GarbelliniEN Q2:02:38+38:3723:43
6Lucy PeljoEN Q2:04:56+40:5524:09

Hard 4 - 4.5km

4 480 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q1:15:5516:56
2Philip BurrillBB Q1:51:40+35:4524:55
3Richard VanzellaRR Q1:59:56+44:0126:46
4Fiona CaristoEN Q2:09:05+53:1028:48
5Reid MoranTF Q2:18:35+1:02:4030:56
Greg ChatfieldUG Qmispunched
Lachlan MooreRR Qdid not finish

Hard 5 - 3.5km

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeBB Q1:02:0217:43
2Doug WilsonBB Q1:15:55+13:5321:41
3Anne WilsonBB Q1:22:59+20:5723:42
4Jacquie RandUG Q1:25:26+23:2424:24
5Marion BurrillBB Q1:25:42+23:4024:29
6Tom SchultsUG Q1:47:05+45:0330:35
7Robin SpriggsUG Q1:57:11+55:0933:28
8Jim BowlingEN Q2:13:25+1:11:2338:07
9Fiona McIntyreUG Q2:34:10+1:32:0844:02
Rhonda BowlingEN Qmispunched
Dave EdwardsRR Qdid not finish
David FloodBB Qdid not finish

Moderate 1 - 3.7km

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Declan CampbellBB Q42:1111:24
2Hugo Taunton-BurnetEN Q53:56+11:4514:34
3Glenn CampbellBB Q1:01:57+19:4616:44
4Henry SmythSO Q1:04:15+22:0417:21
5Adrian GarbelliniEN Q1:10:15+28:0418:59
6Daniel CaseyEN Q1:13:41+31:3019:54
7Taria SmythSO Q1:21:09+38:5821:55
Hunter BeirneNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate 2 - 2.9km

2 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex VanzellaRR Q45:3215:58
2Samantha WattCAS Q56:19+10:4719:45
3Alexandra EdwardsRR Q1:21:44+36:1228:40
4Alex & Brooke GilmoreCAS Q1:32:48+47:1632:33
Sue CampbellBB Qmispunched
Ariona LawsBB Qdid not finish

Easy -2.3km

2 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEN Q25:2011:00
2Isobell LewisCAS Q43:28+18:0818:53
3Eric Taunton-BurnetEN Q47:09+21:4920:30
4Malin Taunton-BurnetEN Q47:18+21:5820:33
5Ethan McCarthyCAS Q53:13+27:5323:08
6Adam CampbellCAS Q56:06+30:4624:23
7Matilda CooperBB Q59:49+34:2926:00
7Nicole CooperBB Q59:49+34:2926:00
9Tannia MeadCAS Q1:03:36+38:1627:39
10Gabi LawsNo club membership1:06:01+40:4128:42
11Jasmine CooperBB Q1:10:52+45:3230:48

Very Easy - 1.4km

1 410 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda CooperBB Q20:3614:36
2Lachlan CoffisonBB Q21:06+0:3014:57
3Franklin SmythSO Q24:48+4:1217:35
4Finlay CoffisonBB Q25:46+5:1018:16
5Jen WoodsTF Q36:06+15:3025:36
6Rhys McCarthyCAS Q38:45+18:0927:28
7Xanthin LawsBB Q39:19+18:4327:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.