Official results for False Bay

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: False Bay
Organiser: Saltbush Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 April 2021

CAS S

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jennifer HughesHard Short Group (6)3:00:27
1Kristen HughesHard Short Group (6)3:00:27
1Kylie NiemannHard Short Group (6)3:00:27
1Andrew HughesModerate (2)53:24
2Kevin HumphreyHard (3)1:25:54
3Harry KalambeModerate Group (21)1:01:12
3Aidan PattersonModerate Group (21)1:01:12
3Dicken PattersonModerate Group (21)1:01:12
3Eva PattersonModerate Group (21)1:01:12
3Lachlan PattersonModerate Group (21)1:01:12
3Tracy TanModerate Group (21)1:01:12
4Adam VeartModerate Group (21)1:04:58
4Darrin VeartModerate Group (21)1:04:58
4Lyn VeartModerate Group (21)1:04:58
3Donna WingentHard Short Group (6)4did not finish
3Lea WingentHard Short Group (6)4did not finish

LI S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Kevin VigarHard Short (6)5did not finish

SB S

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jason MundayHard (3)53:58
1Darren BergmannHard Short (6)1:15:47
1Ava BergmannModerate Group (21)43:11
1Mel BergmannModerate Group (21)43:11
1Olivia BergmannModerate Group (21)43:11
1Scarlett BergmannModerate Group (21)43:11
1Willy SchmitzEasy (1)1:36:45
2Alek SimsHard Short (6)1:20:11
2Abi SmithHard Short Group (6)3:01:02
2Kobe SmithHard Short Group (6)3:01:02
2Kori SymonsHard Short Group (6)3:01:02
2Beth StevensModerate (2)1:09:30
2Jackie HirstModerate Group (21)56:17
2Nic VoorendtModerate Group (21)56:17
3Alan HollandHard (3)2:35:59
3John PatersonHard Short (6)2:03:39
4Rodger StoryHard Short (6)2:40:47
5Silvia FriedrichHard Short (6)2:44:25
5Greg HancockModerate Group (21)1:18:05
5Ruth HancockModerate Group (21)1:18:05
6Claire LaurieModerate Group (21)1:18:26
6James LaurieModerate Group (21)1:18:26
6Liam LaurieModerate Group (21)1:18:26
6Rebecca LaurieModerate Group (21)1:18:26
4Raymond FriedrichHard (3)6did not finish
6Malcolm HuggettHard Short (6)8mispunched
8John BrockhurstHard Short (6)4did not finish
9Bob KeilHard Short (6)1did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.