Official results for Sydney Sprint Series #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series #8
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 March 2015

Classes: Show all | JM | JW | OM | OW | MM | MW | VM | VW | SVM | SVW | LM | LW | IM | IW | WaM | WaW | Group

Junior Men

2 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonGO14:255:20
2Toby WilsonGO14:34+0:095:23
3Daniel HillGO15:40+1:155:48
4Duncan CurrieGO15:42+1:175:48
5Lawrence JonesUR17:47+3:226:35
6Ewan ShinglerBF18:50+4:256:58
7Finn MackayUR22:56+8:318:29
8Clyde McGheeBN24:18+9:539:00
9Tom KennedyGO27:41+13:1610:15
10Jakob DoyleUR32:31+18:0612:02

Junior Women

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie JonesUR23:038:32
2Holly RobertsGO23:07+0:048:33
3Nea ShinglerBF26:35+3:329:50
4Ellen CurrieGO29:23+6:2010:52

Open Men

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BrownBF14:225:19
2Andrew HillWH14:39+0:175:25
3Ricky ThackrayNone14:56+0:345:31
4Matt WestwoodUR15:09+0:475:36
5James McQuillanWH15:10+0:485:37
6Steve RyanGO18:09+3:476:43
7Huon WilsonGO18:32+4:106:51
8Istvan KerteszGO18:57+4:357:01
9Darren SlatteryBN19:27+5:057:12

Open Women

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice WestwoodUR18:386:54
2Catherine MurphyUR18:54+0:166:59
3Charmaine FungNone20:28+1:507:34
4Jayne SalesBF22:51+4:138:27
5Natasha SpargNone23:02+4:248:31
6Alitia DougallNone26:02+7:249:38

Masters Men

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David McGheeBN20:417:39
2Mark MuellerWH28:10+7:2910:25

Masters Women

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn HauptGO20:247:33
2Saacha DonaldsonNone48:05+27:4117:48
3Agata GambacortaNone1:00:38+40:1422:27

Veteran Men

2 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter AnnettsGO16:416:10
2Andy SimpsonBF17:39+0:586:32
3Ian JonesUR18:25+1:446:49
4Ross MorrisonGO18:30+1:496:51
5Wayne PepperBN18:48+2:076:57
6Jamie KennedyGO19:46+3:057:19
7Tony HillGO20:27+3:467:34
8Jim MackayUR21:01+4:207:47
9Michael FreeGO22:13+5:328:13
9John BrayanGO22:13+5:328:13
11Andrew WisniewskiBF23:18+6:378:37
12Peter ThomasonBN23:36+6:558:44
13Andy GrahamGO25:37+8:569:29
14Kevin RobertsGO28:47+12:0610:39
15Barry HanlonWH35:47+19:0613:15
Michael BurtonBFmispunched

Veteran Women

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF16:506:14
2Linda SestaUR19:05+2:157:04
3Barbara HillGO19:54+3:047:22
4Airdrie LongGO24:11+7:218:57
5Margaret JonesUR24:25+7:359:02
6Barbara DawsonGO29:26+12:3610:54
7Jill WoodruffGO30:04+13:1411:08

Super Veteran Men

2 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt PetersUR19:387:16
2Michael HalmyBN21:22+1:447:54
3Larry WeissGO21:26+1:487:56
4Rodney ParkinBN22:22+2:448:17
5Gordon WilsonBN22:57+3:198:30
6Rod EckelsGO23:41+4:038:46
7Colin CurrieGO24:08+4:308:56
8Dan RedfernGO25:01+5:239:15
9Stuart McWilliamGO25:22+5:449:23
10Johnny PetersenGO27:18+7:4010:06
11Bob MorganBN28:04+8:2610:23
12Jim ForbesGO32:19+12:4111:58
13Stephen HollowayWH35:47+16:0913:15

Super Veteran Women

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karin HefftnerGO23:028:31
2Lisa LampeUR27:37+4:3510:13

Legends Men

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO20:587:45
2Ian MillerWH24:39+3:419:07
3Terry BluettBN25:08+4:109:18
4Kevin CurbyIK28:07+7:0910:24
5Terry MurphyUR30:29+9:3111:17
6Keith GoodeUR35:05+14:0712:59
7Ernest WindschuttelGO36:31+15:3313:31

Legends Women

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol JacobsonGO25:299:26
2Bryony CoxGO29:30+4:0110:55
3Helen MurphyUR30:17+4:4811:12
4Mary Jane MahonyUR37:11+11:4213:46

Immortals Men

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ron JunghansGO24:549:13
2Ken JacobsonGO24:55+0:019:13
3Dick OgilvieUR25:16+0:229:21
4Tim CoxGO28:30+3:3610:33

Immortals Women

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet MorrisWH35:3313:09
2Angela MurrayNone41:26+5:5315:20
3Sue ThomsonGO43:03+7:3015:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.