Official results for Xmas 5 Days 2015, d2-Blue Hole

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days 2015
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 27 December 2015 - Wednesday 30 December 2015

D1-University of New EnglandD2-Blue HoleD2-Blue Hole (overall)D3-OakviewD3-Oakview (overall)D4-KooringleD4-Kooringle (overall)D5-Mt Brown D5-Mt Brown (overall)

Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

6 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT43:056:31
2Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT44:48+1:436:47
3Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT46:07+3:026:59
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers49:47+6:427:32
5Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers50:00+6:557:34
6Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri52:33+9:287:57
7Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers54:36+11:318:16
8Wataru TeragauchiOrienteering ACT55:10+12:058:21
9Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering55:17+12:128:22
10Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club57:06+14:018:39
11Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers58:43+15:388:53
12Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:00:53+17:489:13
13Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers1:02:19+19:149:26
14Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:29+19:249:28
15Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:39+20:349:38
16Paul CuthbertBushflyers ACT1:07:03+23:5810:09
17Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:08:09+25:0410:19
18Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers1:20:20+37:1512:10
19Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos1:28:44+45:3913:26
20Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers2:03:16+1:20:1118:40
David ShepherdRed Roos ACTdid not finish
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing
Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing
Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

Men B

5 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers47:528:23
2Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional51:01+3:098:57
3Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers51:29+3:379:01
4Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers52:29+4:379:12
5Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers54:45+6:539:36
6Ian JonesUringa Orienteers54:47+6:559:36
7Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club56:24+8:329:53
8Tony HillGaringal Orienteers56:49+8:579:58
9Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club57:22+9:3010:03
10Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers59:36+11:4410:27
11Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:03:06+15:1411:04 Download route in GPX format
12Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:03:42+15:5011:10
13Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:31+19:3911:50
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Men C

4 900 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT38:467:54
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers40:53+2:078:20
3Paul CabanInterlopers42:42+3:568:42
4Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers43:50+5:048:56
5Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club44:08+5:229:00
6Ross StewartBushflyers ACT45:24+6:389:15
7Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos45:36+6:509:18
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club46:09+7:239:25
9John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT46:59+8:139:35
10Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT48:49+10:039:57
11Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT49:13+10:2710:02
12Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers49:53+11:0710:10
13Anders NilssonTaby Orienteering50:10+11:2410:14
14Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT50:25+11:3910:17
15Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club50:41+11:5510:20
16Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers50:48+12:0210:22
17Michael BurtRed Roos ACT52:00+13:1410:36
18Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri54:02+15:1611:01
19Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers55:38+16:5211:21
20Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers55:57+17:1111:25
21Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:08+18:2211:39
22Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri57:37+18:5111:45
23Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers58:41+19:5511:58
24Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers59:23+20:3712:07
25Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club59:32+20:4612:08
26Tony BryantEnoggeroos59:35+20:4912:09
27Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers1:02:34+23:4812:46
28Stephen StillAbominable O-Men ACT1:03:50+25:0413:01
29Brendan HenryOrienteering Queensland1:03:57+25:1113:03
30Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:05+26:1913:16
31David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:06:06+27:2013:29
32Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:04+31:1814:17
33John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:14:33+35:4715:12
34Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:15:15+36:2915:21
35Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:16:25+37:3915:35
36Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:18:18+39:3215:58
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Cludid not start
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Clubdid not start

Men D

4 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos36:559:13
2Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders38:42+1:479:40
3Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club41:07+4:1210:16
4Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers41:33+4:3810:23
5Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri42:00+5:0510:30
6Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT42:07+5:1210:31
7Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club43:35+6:4010:53
8Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club43:40+6:4510:55
9Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers44:11+7:1611:02
10Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri45:27+8:3211:21
11Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers45:43+8:4811:25
12Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers46:14+9:1911:33
13Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club46:48+9:5311:42
14Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:30+10:3511:52
15Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:47+10:5211:56
16Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club48:29+11:3412:07
17Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club48:42+11:4712:10
18Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers51:01+14:0612:45
19Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders54:04+17:0913:31
20John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club56:29+19:3414:07
21Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers58:38+21:4314:39
22Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:00:34+23:3915:08
23Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:50+26:5515:57
24Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:33+29:3816:38
25Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:48+29:5316:42
26Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:07:02+30:0716:45
27Roger MaherOrienteering NSW1:34:13+57:1823:33
28Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:34:28+57:3323:37
29Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteers1:51:18+1:14:2327:49
Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

Men E

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers29:189:46
2Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers30:27+1:0910:09
3Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers35:01+5:4311:40
4Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri38:11+8:5312:43
5Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers38:15+8:5712:45
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers39:31+10:1313:10
7Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the41:28+12:1013:49
8Nathan BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club42:55+13:3714:18
9Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional44:10+14:5214:43
10Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers46:24+17:0615:28
11James BowlingEnoggeroos47:58+18:4015:59
12Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers48:52+19:3416:17
13Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club49:43+20:2516:34
14Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers51:28+22:1017:09
15Alan SargeantOrienteering ACT52:06+22:4817:22
16Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu55:02+25:4418:20
17Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:43+26:2518:34
18Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers56:57+27:3918:59
19Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers2:08:36+1:39:1842:52
Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersnot competing

Men F

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers28:258:21
2Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers36:23+7:5810:42
3Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club41:34+13:0912:13
4Keith CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers45:30+17:0513:22
5Alex EberliNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri52:51+24:2615:32
6James BurgessOrienteering Queensland1:03:15+34:5018:36
7Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos1:05:09+36:4419:09
8Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:06:18+37:5319:30
9Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:50+45:2521:42
Finn MackayUringa Orienteersmispunched

Men G

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos17:487:44
2Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club21:18+3:309:15
3Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club28:13+10:2512:16
4Nathan ButlerOrienteering NSW29:32+11:4412:50
4Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers29:32+11:4412:50
6Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers32:54+15:0614:18
Mike ColemanFar North Orienteering Clubdid not start
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Women A

5 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT44:307:48
2Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers53:57+9:279:27
3Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers58:13+13:4310:12
4Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers59:41+15:1110:28
5Heather MuirEnoggeroos1:05:58+21:2811:34
6Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers1:08:00+23:3011:55
7Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:23:34+39:0414:39

Women B

4 900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders47:349:42
2Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers47:35+0:019:42
3Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers50:07+2:3310:13
4Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers51:12+3:3810:26
5Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club52:49+5:1510:46
6Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu53:37+6:0310:56
7Linda SestaUringa Orienteers54:45+7:1111:10
8Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT1:01:00+13:2612:26
9Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:02:07+14:3312:40
10Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:02:23+14:4912:43
11Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos1:42:15+54:4120:52
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Boundersnot competing
Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

Women C

4 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT33:368:24
2Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers36:52+3:169:13
3Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu38:03+4:279:30
4Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers43:44+10:0810:56
5Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers44:05+10:2911:01
6Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club46:46+13:1011:41
7Jennifer StrackBundaberg United Scrub Harrier47:39+14:0311:54
8Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club47:55+14:1911:58
9Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers48:16+14:4012:04
10Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers50:27+16:5112:36
11Carina NilssonTaby Orienteering51:48+18:1212:57
12Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club55:11+21:3513:47
13Helen OCallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:00:48+27:1215:12
14Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:51+28:1515:27
15Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:01:54+28:1815:28
16Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:01:59+28:2315:29
17Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:03:04+29:2815:46
18Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:08:33+34:5717:08
19Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:06+37:3017:46
20Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:15:34+41:5818:53
21Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:16:53+43:1719:13
22Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:17:55+44:1919:28
23Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:05+44:2919:31
24Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers1:40:01+1:06:2525:00
25Joanne PearceOrienteering NSW2:50:39+2:17:0342:39
Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteersmispunched
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing
Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACTdid not start

Women D

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the32:3110:50
2Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos33:28+0:5711:09
3Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers34:55+2:2411:38
4Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers35:10+2:3911:43
5Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers36:25+3:5412:08
6Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers38:15+5:4412:45
7Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT40:18+7:4713:26
8Elaine BennettGoldseekers Orienteers42:31+10:0014:10
9Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT42:54+10:2314:18
10Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers42:57+10:2614:19
11Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT44:08+11:3714:42
12Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders45:04+12:3315:01
13Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:35+15:0415:51
14Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu48:06+15:3516:02
15Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers48:53+16:2216:17
16Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club51:11+18:4017:03
17Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers53:31+21:0017:50
18Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers53:49+21:1817:56
19Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers54:11+21:4018:03
20Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers54:19+21:4818:06
21Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers55:10+22:3918:23
22Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri59:20+26:4919:46
23Susanne StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club59:59+27:2819:59
24Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:55+32:2421:38
25Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:20+33:4922:06
26Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers1:13:02+40:3124:20
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Women E

3 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers32:469:38
2Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu45:49+13:0313:28
3Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club48:36+15:5014:17
4Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu53:22+20:3615:41
5Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos56:22+23:3616:34
6Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers1:01:02+28:1617:57
7Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:04:23+31:3718:56
8Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:10:03+37:1720:36
9Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:13:57+41:1121:45
10Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:14:41+41:5521:57
11Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:23:11+50:2524:27
12Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers1:30:12+57:2626:31
13Hind NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:52:47+1:20:0133:10
14Tamara NeedhamRed Roos ACT1:57:49+1:25:0334:39
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

Women F

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers28:2112:19
2Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers36:54+8:3316:02
3Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers40:44+12:2317:42
4Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers44:52+16:3119:30
5Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri52:04+23:4322:38
6Deb ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers57:40+29:1925:04

M/W Novice

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos17:357:59
2Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers18:18+0:438:19
3Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers19:50+2:159:00
4Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers20:09+2:349:09
5Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers20:24+2:499:16
6Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club23:16+5:4110:34
7Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers23:49+6:1410:49
8Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers24:14+6:3911:00
9Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers27:39+10:0412:34
10Callum BryantEnoggeroos39:09+21:3417:47
11Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers40:12+22:3718:16
12Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional40:38+23:0318:28
13Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers50:31+32:5622:57
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteersdid not start

EODHL

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh GingellGO57:5011:48
Dean GingellGOnot competing
Anika Kristina NilsonOrienteering NSWnot competing
Jennie & Mal Thompson/ WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Clubnot competing

EODHS

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy JonesNewcastle Orienteering Club56:3118:50
2Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers1:04:20+7:4921:26
3Garry SlocombeNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:04:42+8:1121:34
4Don & Jenny CooperBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:25:31+29:0028:30
Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing
Kerry BennettGSnot competing
Nicole HessOrienteering NSWnot competing
Jane WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteerinot competing

EODM

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael SmartNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri33:309:51
2Torsten StrokiirckNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri37:38+4:0811:04
3Jennie& Mal Thompson/WoodBush n Beach Orienteering Club44:01+10:3112:56
4Brent GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri50:13+16:4314:46
5David & Guy HardinOrienteering NSW55:58+22:2816:27
6Yolande CaveBullecourt Boulder Bounders59:26+25:5617:28
7Susan CoadyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:12+40:4221:49
8Mr TillmannNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:16:42+43:1222:33
9E,K,M MackayOrienteering NSW1:32:38+59:0827:14
Michael BarbourBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Kris MackeyOrienteering NSWnot competing
Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubnot competing

EODE

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club23:4210:18
2Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club30:30+6:4813:15
Simi SolarinOrienteering NSWnot competing
Tilly WoodOrienteering NSWnot competing

EODVE

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1T,S,A HardinOrienteering NSW29:3513:26
2Abi McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers30:04+0:2913:39
Guy HardinOrienteering NSWnot competing
Sophie HardinOrienteering NSWnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.