Official results for O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Kincumber Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days 2016
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 20 February 2016 - Sunday 21 February 2016

Race 1 - Pairs Relay - Kincumber MountainRace 2 - Night - East GosfordRace 2 - Night - East Gosford (overall)Race 3 - Pairs Score - DavistownRace 3 - Pairs Score - Davistown (overall)

Long A

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aidan DawsonGO16:14
2Stephen CraigNC16:44+0:30
3Mark ShinglerBF18:42+2:28
4Melvyn CoxBN20:45+4:31
5Glenn BurgessNC20:55+4:41
6Malcolm RobertsNC21:00+4:46
7Istvan KerteszGO21:03+4:49
8John BrayanGO21:12+4:58
9Carolyn MatthewsNC21:35+5:21
10Luke WilmottCC22:15+6:01
11Clare WilliamsNC22:39+6:25
12Jamie KennedyGO23:55+7:41
13Alex KennedyGO25:34+9:20
14Steven RobertsNC25:49+9:35
15Karen BlatchfordNC26:01+9:47
16Warwick SelbyGO28:35+12:21
17David BowermanCC29:23+13:09
18Rudi LandsiedelNC31:41+15:27
19Claire BurgessNC39:18+23:04
20Sharon BurgessNC39:31+23:17

Long B

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stephen CraigNC14:14
2Aidan DawsonGO14:35+0:21
3Mark ShinglerBF17:15+3:01
4Istvan KerteszGO17:46+3:32
5Clare WilliamsNC18:45+4:31
6Alex KennedyGO19:08+4:54
7Melvyn CoxBN19:13+4:59
8Malcolm RobertsNC19:20+5:06
9Luke WilmottCC19:33+5:19
10John BrayanGO19:37+5:23
11Steven RobertsNC21:12+6:58
12Carolyn MatthewsNC22:18+8:04
13Warwick SelbyGO23:11+8:57
14Jamie KennedyGO23:13+8:59
15Rudi LandsiedelNC23:21+9:07
16David BowermanCC24:32+10:18
17Claire BurgessNC26:53+12:39
18Glenn BurgessNC27:18+13:04
19Sharon BurgessNC32:56+18:42
Karen BlatchfordNCmispunched

Medium A

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michele DawsonGO13:30
2Martina CraigNC15:19+1:49
3Tom KennedyGO15:21+1:51
4Gordon WilsonBN16:28+2:58
5David McGheeBN16:34+3:04
6Nikolett HalmaiGO16:50+3:20
7Georgina MackenCC17:21+3:51
8Samuel TsangCC17:26+3:56
9Carolyn HauptGO17:52+4:22
10Ewan ShinglerBF18:03+4:33
11Margaret PeelNC19:15+5:45
12Gayle QuantockNC19:30+6:00
13Hilary WoodCC19:37+6:07
14Tania KennedyGO19:38+6:08
15Lisa GeorgeCC20:59+7:29
16Ted MulherinWH22:10+8:40
17Tim CoxGO23:07+9:37
18Jim ForbesGO23:10+9:40
19Peter OrrNC23:24+9:54
20Dan RedfernGO25:10+11:40
21Dave LottyUR28:26+14:56
22Graham FowlerNC34:57+21:27
Colin PriceCCmispunched

Medium B

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martina CraigNC18:55
2Ewan ShinglerBF19:42+0:47
3Michele DawsonGO20:20+1:25
4Tom KennedyGO22:32+3:37
5Georgina MackenCC23:07+4:12
6Carolyn HauptGO25:27+6:32
7Nikolett HalmaiGO25:30+6:35
8Jim ForbesGO26:14+7:19
9David McGheeBN26:39+7:44
10Hilary WoodCC26:52+7:57
11Colin PriceCC27:02+8:07
12Gayle QuantockNC27:07+8:12
13Lisa GeorgeCC29:18+10:23
14Samuel TsangCC29:19+10:24
15Margaret PeelNC30:11+11:16
16Gordon WilsonBN30:32+11:37
17Ted MulherinWH32:23+13:28
18Tania KennedyGO32:47+13:52
19Dan RedfernGO33:19+14:24
20Tim CoxGO33:29+14:34
21Peter OrrNC33:33+14:38
22Dave LottyUR36:58+18:03
23Graham FowlerNC37:07+18:12

Short A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nick DentCC11:22
2Robyn PallasCC12:05+0:43
3Geoff PeelNC12:30+1:08
4Clyde McGheeBN12:40+1:18
5Ian MillerWH13:24+2:02
6Bryony CoxGO14:01+2:39
7Maria OrrNC14:42+3:20
8Alvin CraigNC15:02+3:40
9Ross DukerGO20:12+8:50

Short B

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alvin CraigNC9:44
2Nick DentCC12:41+2:57
3Clyde McGheeBN13:33+3:49
4Geoff PeelNC14:08+4:24
5Robyn PallasCC15:52+6:08
6Bryony CoxGO18:41+8:57
7Maria OrrNC19:24+9:40
8Ian MillerWH20:37+10:53
9Ross DukerGO23:57+14:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.