Official results for Newcastle Night Championships 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Night Championships 2016
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 9 March 2016

Classes: Show all | Long | Short

Long

4 180 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNC.N21:455:12
2Robert BennettNC.N21:54+0:095:14
3Steven TodkillNC.N23:23+1:385:35
4Jennifer EnderbyNC.N24:52+3:075:56
5Justin StaffordNCN25:21+3:366:03
6Geoff TodkillNC.N25:57+4:126:12
7Jason BeckNC,N26:06+4:216:14
8Nicola BlatchfordNC.N26:13+4:286:16
9Malcolm RobertsNC.N26:46+5:016:24
10Robert VincentNC.N27:28+5:436:34
11Scott SimsonNC.N27:48+6:036:39
12Andrew MorrisNC.N27:52+6:076:40
13Carolyn MatthewsNC.N28:02+6:176:42
14Daniel OrrNC.N28:15+6:306:45
15Peter CharltonNC.N28:54+7:096:54
16Neil AlstonNC.N29:01+7:166:56
17Thomas WhiteheadNC.N29:40+7:557:05
18Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N30:34+8:497:18
19Gayle QuantockNC.N31:32+9:477:32
20Frances WilsonNC,N31:49+10:047:36
21Clare WilliamsNC.N32:03+10:187:40
22Greigor ScottNC.N33:03+11:187:54
23Greg BaconNC.N33:40+11:558:03
24Ben PlayerNC,N35:44+13:598:32
25Colin BaileyNC.N35:45+14:008:33
26Ruth GilbettNC.N36:19+14:348:41
27Glen DowneyNC.N36:25+14:408:42
28Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N36:46+15:018:47
29Tim TewNC.N37:16+15:318:54
30Graeme TaplinNC.N38:30+16:459:12
31Shane JenkinsNC.N38:48+17:039:16
32Jim LeeNC.N42:48+21:0310:14
33Margaret PeelNC.N43:05+21:2010:18
34Geoff PeelNC.N43:18+21:3310:21
35Peter OrrNC.N43:39+21:5410:26
36Sheena RobertsonNC.N46:12+24:2711:03
37Katrina ReynoldsNC,N52:17+30:3212:30
38Andrew GilbettNC.N52:58+31:1312:40
39Bert Van NettenNC,N55:18+33:3313:13
40Elizabath BunnNC.N59:23+37:3814:12
41Thomas BunnNC.N1:16:24+54:3918:16
Neil ChappellNC.Nmispunched

Short

2 520 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim van NettenNC.N17:447:02
2Mikayla EnderbyNC.N18:14+0:307:14
3Melita RowlandNC.N24:20+6:369:39
4Jen FaganNC.N30:54+13:1012:15
5Alec PowerNC.N32:33+14:4912:55
6Diana CharltonNC.N35:13+17:2913:58
7Jo Kate Lucas StaffNC,N41:38+23:5416:31
8Candice SherriffNC,N51:46+34:0220:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.