Official results for AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 1 October 2016

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20E | W20A | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90+A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M20A | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | M90+A | Open Moderate | Open Easy | open Very Easy | Men Junior B | M Open B | W Junior B | W Open B

NC N

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen CraigM45A (18)52:097:31
1Alvin CraigM14A (32)32:088:23
1Jennifer EnderbyW45A (16)54:1910:17
1Robert VincentM55A (32)45:479:05
2Shane JenkinsM35AS (2)1:23:04+6:2520:39
3Erika EnderbyW10A (7)15:57+1:157:18
3Glenn BurgessM50A (32)1:06:33+11:2611:40
4Caroline JenkinsW35AS (6)1:23:56+15:5123:03
5Rebecca CraigW10A (7)16:43+2:017:40
5Karen BlatchfordW50A (22)1:06:42+5:3514:07
5Scott SimsonM45A (18)1:08:30+16:219:53
5Martina CraigW45A (16)1:00:27+6:0811:26
6Bjorn MellaM55A (32)57:46+11:5911:27
6Gayle QuantockW50A (22)1:06:44+5:3714:08
6Tommy MellaM10A (12)16:57+2:457:46
8Mikayla EnderbyW12A (13)22:36+5:369:37
9Oskar MellaM12A (16)20:13+3:438:36
11Margaret PeelW45A (16)1:33:56+39:3717:47
11Rudi LandsiedelM60A (23)1:16:16+26:1516:09
11Nicola BlatchfordW21E (19)1:35:05+25:3310:47
12Carolyn ChalmersW70A (14)1:27:43+38:4830:14
12Alex MasseyM21E (29)1:42:56+20:508:07
12Claire BurgessW16A (28)51:55+15:5214:15
17Geoff TodkillM55A (32)1:19:27+33:4015:45
18Sharon BurgessW45AS (20)1:47:00+53:2134:04
19Geoff PeelM55A (32)1:20:38+34:5115:59
20Robert BennettM21E (29)2:01:01+38:559:33
23Jim LeeM65A (35)1:14:45+22:0416:41
30Robert LewinM65A (35)1:36:14+43:3321:28
Samantha MellaW Open B (11)mispunched
Robert PrestonM65A (35)mispunched
Damien EnderbyM40A (7)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.