Official results for Coningham - Southern Sunday Local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coningham - Southern Sunday Local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 4 December 2016

Long

4 775 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allan HoodWRT42:508:58
2Matthew CohenALT45:249:30
3Jeff DunnALT45:509:35
4Matthew PattenEVT47:5010:01
5Sebastian BurgessALT52:0810:55
6Paul EnkelaarALT53:4411:15
7Gary CarrollALT55:3511:38
8Peter CusickALT57:2812:02
9Mark WestALT1:07:4314:10
10Dexter CanningWRT1:12:3115:11
11Zoe DowlingWRT1:13:4615:26
12Peter ShawALT1:17:0716:09
13Charles DragarALT1:21:3217:04
14Sally WayteALT1:23:2217:27
15Peter SmartALT1:24:1717:39
16Brett SpauldingWRT1:28:1618:29
17Liz CanningWRT1:34:3719:48
18Ross KellyALT1:37:2420:23
Amy EnkelaarALTmispunched

Medium

3 200 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockWRT36:0711:17
2Robert Carmichael36:5611:32
3Michael BattagliaWRT38:0711:54
4Mark HeyWRT40:4712:44
5Miriam WhittingtonWRT42:0513:09
6Bert ElsonALT42:2513:15
7Peter Tuft42:4213:20
8Will WhittingtonWRT43:3913:38
9Mike CalderALT46:4914:37
10Kate LucasALT51:1015:59
11Jan HardyALT52:2616:23
12Rosie RutledgeALT55:4717:25
13Robyn ChapmanALT58:3718:19
14Hugh Clarke1:01:2419:11
15Alex BattagliaWRT1:04:3920:12
15Thomas Norgaard1:04:3920:12
17Helena GriggsALT1:06:2020:43
18Wayne GriggsALT1:10:5222:08
19Beverley MillerALT1:13:1522:53
20Robyn Tuft1:14:1523:12
21Andrew BarberALT1:16:3923:57
22Jane CalderALT1:22:5625:55
Cathy McCombALTdid not finish

Short

2 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum Hutchinson21:188:52
2Brendan Sims21:198:52
3David James25:0210:25
4Peter Hutchinson25:4310:42
5Andrew KoerbinWRT26:4411:08
6Huxley Charleston29:5412:27
7Judy DavisALT30:4712:49
8Sebastien Duchez35:3014:47
9Jett McCombALT36:4115:17
10Rob HunterWRT39:0116:15
11Tony MountALT39:5716:38
12Frances Hancock44:0518:22
13Zali McCombALT46:5619:33
14Oliver Thomas51:2821:26
15Kerry WrattenALT51:3221:28
16Richard Mount58:5524:32
17Rachel Curteis58:5724:33
18Bryn Morris1:01:2225:34
19Ella Shevlin1:01:2325:34

Novice

2 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will EnkelaarALT27:0813:04
2Harry James48:1523:15
3Kathleen James48:1923:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.