Official results for Metro Finals, Junior League

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro Finals, Junior League
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2013

Classes: Show all | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Easy | Very Easy

Division 2

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers39:23
2Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers40:07+0:44
3Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers40:19+0:56
4Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers41:31+2:08
5Tony HillGaringal Orienteers41:56+2:33
6Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers42:20+2:57
7Ian JonesUringa Orienteers44:03+4:40
8Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers46:27+7:04
9Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers46:31+7:08
10Andrew wisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers46:40+7:17
11Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers46:53+7:30
12Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers47:04+7:41
13Eric CharpentierUringa Orienteers47:28+8:05
14Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers50:02+10:39
15Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers50:07+10:44
16Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers51:26+12:03
17Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers52:24+13:01
18Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers52:40+13:17
19Matt PetersUringa Orienteers52:57+13:34
20Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers53:09+13:46
21John BrayanGaringal Orienteers53:55+14:32
22Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers55:32+16:09
23Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers55:41+16:18
24Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers56:28+17:05
25Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers1:01:11+21:48
26Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1:01:31+22:08
27Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers1:02:41+23:18
28Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:20+29:57
29Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:17:47+38:24
30Stefan KuehnGaringal Orienteers1:18:45+39:22
31Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:21:07+41:44
32Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:28:50+49:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.