Official results for Metro Finals, Junior League

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro Finals, Junior League
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2013

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marina IskhakovaDivision 2 (32)39:23
2Darren SlatteryDivision 2 (32)40:07+0:44
5Chris CunninghamDivision 5 (29)46:53+5:50
6Melvyn CoxDivision 2 (32)42:20+2:57
6Wayne PepperDivision 3 (29)50:13+12:49
8Mark SaveryDivision 3 (29)51:27+14:03
9Terry BluettDivision 3 (29)51:49+14:25
9Robert SpryDivision 4 (36)48:36+11:04
10Graham GalbraithDivision 5 (29)54:32+13:29
11Rhys WisniewskiDivision 5 (29)55:25+14:22
13Rachael PovahDivision 5 (29)59:24+18:21
14Fedor IskhakovDivision 2 (32)50:02+10:39
18Gordon WilsonDivision 2 (32)52:40+13:17
18David McGheeDivision 4 (36)57:28+19:56
22Bob MorganDivision 4 (36)59:48+22:16
24Julian LedgerDivision 3 (29)1:12:12+34:48
25Brett SewellDivision 4 (36)1:05:46+28:14
25Frank AssenzaDivision 5 (29)1:34:57+53:54
26Peter ThomasonDivision 3 (29)1:16:10+38:46
Samuel TsangDivision 4 (36)mispunched

Big Foot Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Greg BarbourDivision 1 (19)40:05+3:16
3Patrik GunnarssonDivision 1 (19)41:31+4:42
3Miles EllisDivision 2 (32)40:19+0:56
3Joanna ParrDivision 4 (36)42:57+5:25
3Nea ShinglerVery Easy (4)20:22+8:34
5Andy SimpsonDivision 1 (19)44:25+7:36
5Richard LauderDivision 4 (36)47:48+10:16
7Asta Eigelyte GunnarssonDivision 4 (36)48:08+10:36
9Andrew BrownDivision 1 (19)46:23+9:34
9Cohen WisniewskiDivision 5 (29)54:29+13:26
10Andrew wisniewskiDivision 2 (32)46:40+7:17
11Mark ShinglerDivision 1 (19)53:56+17:07
12Alastair GeorgeDivision 4 (36)53:38+16:06
16Paula ShinglerDivision 2 (32)51:26+12:03
21Ewan ShinglerDivision 4 (36)59:44+22:12

BS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andrew BarnettDivision 1 (19)36:49

Central Coast Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nick DentDivision 2 (32)41:31+2:08
16Emily PrudhoeDivision 1 (19)1:05:11+28:22
16Hilary WoodDivision 3 (29)59:40+22:16

Garingal Orienteers

56 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tom KennedyEasy (9)19:32
1Holly RobertsVery Easy (4)11:48
2Duncan CurrieDivision 4 (36)41:39+4:07
2Donovan RobertsVery Easy (4)15:09+3:21
3Terrence ChiangDivision 5 (29)43:26+2:23
4Daniel HillDivision 1 (19)43:18+6:29
4Paul BattenDivision 4 (36)43:25+5:53
4Riley BrownEasy (9)38:40+19:08
5Tony HillDivision 2 (32)41:56+2:33
5Clare JessupEasy (9)41:10+21:38
6Aidan DawsonDivision 1 (19)44:27+7:38
6Jonathan KorugaDivision 5 (29)49:05+8:02
7Angus and Heidi Van SchalkEasy (9)1:23:16+1:03:44
8Glenn HorrocksDivision 1 (19)46:18+9:29
8Ross BarrDivision 2 (32)46:27+7:04
8Kaj BollerupDivision 5 (29)52:58+11:55
10Jim MerchantDivision 3 (29)55:21+17:57
11Peter AnnettsDivision 1 (19)53:56+17:07
11Larry WeissDivision 2 (32)46:53+7:30
11Michael BreretonDivision 4 (36)52:16+14:44
12Ron JunghansDivision 3 (29)56:10+18:46
13Toby WilsonDivision 1 (19)54:32+17:43
13Tania KennedyDivision 4 (36)54:07+16:35
14Matthew HillDivision 1 (19)57:46+20:57
14Jim ForbesDivision 3 (29)58:48+21:24
14Johnny PetersenDivision 5 (29)59:29+18:26
15Carolyn HauptDivision 2 (32)50:07+10:44
15Ross DukerDivision 5 (29)1:01:31+20:28
16Jai Di TommasoDivision 4 (36)55:59+18:27
17Huon WilsonDivision 1 (19)1:08:44+31:55
17Rod EckelsDivision 2 (32)52:24+13:01
18Barbara HillDivision 1 (19)1:15:39+38:50
18Ken JacobsonDivision 3 (29)1:01:32+24:08
18Sue ThomsonDivision 5 (29)1:08:18+27:15
19Colin BurnettDivision 3 (29)1:03:06+25:42
20Alex KennedyDivision 2 (32)53:09+13:46
20Kevin RobertsDivision 3 (29)1:03:13+25:49
21John BrayanDivision 2 (32)53:55+14:32
21Dan RedfernDivision 3 (29)1:04:23+26:59
22Jamie KennedyDivision 2 (32)55:32+16:09
22Melissa AnnettsDivision 3 (29)1:08:47+31:23
23Warwick SelbyDivision 2 (32)55:41+16:18
23Neil SchaferDivision 5 (29)1:19:42+38:39
24Airdrie LongDivision 4 (36)1:05:11+27:39
24Angela BrownDivision 5 (29)1:21:23+40:20
25Karin HefftnerDivision 3 (29)1:12:49+35:25
26Brook MartinDivision 2 (32)1:01:31+22:08
27Lisa LinssenDivision 3 (29)1:30:40+53:16
29Carol JacobsonDivision 2 (32)1:17:47+38:24
30Stefan KuehnDivision 2 (32)1:18:45+39:22
31Dianne BergenDivision 4 (36)1:39:25+1:01:53
32Colin CurrieDivision 2 (32)1:28:50+49:27
Barbara DawsonDivision 4 (36)mispunched
Joanna HillDivision 5 (29)mispunched
Christa SchaferDivision 5 (29)mispunched
Jack BrownEasy (9)mispunched

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1John MorrisDivision 4 (36)37:32
1Greg RobinsonDivision 5 (29)41:03
2David GreenDivision 3 (29)38:52+1:28
5Alexander KaravaevDivision 3 (29)47:19+9:55
6Richard LaneDivision 4 (36)47:51+10:19
8Salme FullerDivision 4 (36)48:13+10:41
13Ian FroudeDivision 3 (29)57:27+20:03
15James StuartDivision 4 (36)54:41+17:09
19Vicki WilmottDivision 4 (36)58:12+20:40
30Janet MorrisDivision 4 (36)1:31:24+53:52
Natalya FilippovaDivision 3 (29)mispunched
Jeff CarberryDivision 4 (36)mispunched

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lewis RednerDivision 5 (29)43:02+1:59

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Bronwyn BattenDivision 5 (29)1:04:05+23:02

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Joe RednerDivision 5 (29)1:11:41+30:38

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tom HislopDivision 5 (29)1:18:25+37:22

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rafferty SheatherDivision 5 (29)mispunched

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matt SheatherEasy (9)30:35+11:03

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Rod HislopEasy (9)53:31+33:59

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Alexander BattenVery Easy (4)28:25+16:37

Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Douglas JayDivision 3 (29)37:24
3Livinia &Jackson JayEasy (9)32:52+13:20
4Michael DavisDivision 3 (29)44:42+7:18
4John RussellDivision 5 (29)45:52+4:49
7Stephan WagnerDivision 3 (29)50:42+13:18
10Val HodsdonDivision 4 (36)51:34+14:02
11John Le carpentierDivision 3 (29)55:54+18:30
12Sandra StewartDivision 5 (29)59:11+18:08
14John HodsdonDivision 4 (36)54:27+16:55
21Simone JayDivision 5 (29)1:16:35+35:32
23Garry StewartDivision 3 (29)1:09:38+32:14

Uringa Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Nicholas WilmottDivision 3 (29)40:58+3:34
7Ian JonesDivision 2 (32)44:03+4:40
7Sophie JonesDivision 5 (29)49:56+8:53
9Lawrence JonesDivision 2 (32)46:31+7:08
12Ondrej PavluDivision 2 (32)47:04+7:41
13Eric CharpentierDivision 2 (32)47:28+8:05
15Georgia JonesDivision 3 (29)59:08+21:44
17Margaret JonesDivision 3 (29)1:01:14+23:50
17Danielle KoprivaDivision 4 (36)56:20+18:48
17Maureen OgilvieDivision 5 (29)1:07:33+26:30
19Matt PetersDivision 2 (32)52:57+13:34
20Jane McKennaDivision 4 (36)59:01+21:29
20Penelope FieldDivision 5 (29)1:12:47+31:44
26Margaret WilmottDivision 4 (36)1:19:50+42:18
27Angela MurrayDivision 4 (36)1:25:14+47:42
29Celine SambaDivision 4 (36)1:30:00+52:28
Dick OgilvieDivision 3 (29)mispunched
Mike RichardsonDivision 4 (36)mispunched
Adrienne KirbyDivision 5 (29)mispunched
Jared McKennaEasy (9)mispunched

Western and Hills Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andrew HillDivision 1 (19)45:32+8:43
10Lee CoadyDivision 1 (19)49:28+12:39
15James McQuillanDivision 1 (19)1:01:56+25:07
19Daniel SmithDivision 1 (19)1:21:49+45:00
23Amy HarmerDivision 4 (36)1:04:08+26:36
24Matt HackettDivision 2 (32)56:28+17:05
25Graeme HillDivision 2 (32)1:01:11+21:48
27Steve DunlopDivision 2 (32)1:02:41+23:18
28Ian MillerDivision 2 (32)1:09:20+29:57
28Jan SeehoDivision 4 (36)1:29:54+52:22
31Barry HanlonDivision 2 (32)1:21:07+41:44
Belinda KinneallyDivision 4 (36)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.