Official results for WHO Local Bush Event - Glenbrook

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WHO Local Bush Event - Glenbrook
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 April 2016

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Andrew BridgerLong Moderate (15)1:19:09+23:07

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
0Trudee WeberShort Moderate (7)did not finish

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Yc LeeShort Moderate (7)1:14:48+37:51

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lara & Koby PhillipsShort Moderate (7)1:53:17+1:16:20

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LJ TaylorLong Easy (1)2:43:47

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Michael RoylanceLong Moderate (15)1:28:51+32:49

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Julian LedgerLong Moderate (15)1:08:03+12:01

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
0Gary GloverLong Moderate (15)did not finish

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Chris StevensonLong Moderate (15)1:10:15+14:13

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Carol JacobsonLong Moderate (15)1:14:31+18:29

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ken JacobsonLong Moderate (15)1:15:34+19:32

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Russell TaylorLong Moderate (15)1:28:40+32:38

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kim & Nick EalesLong Moderate (15)1:29:29+33:27

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Johnny PetersenLong Moderate (15)1:43:20+47:18

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ross DukerLong Moderate (15)2:14:05+1:18:03

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Peter AnnettsMarathon (4)1:24:32+13:00

GS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Dan & Evie JohnstonShort Moderate (7)41:30+4:33

IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
0James StuartShort Moderate (7)did not finish

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Georgia JonesLong Moderate (15)56:02

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Margaret JonesLong Moderate (15)1:05:55+9:53

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jim MackayLong Moderate (15)1:24:41+28:39

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Finn MackayLong Moderate (15)1:24:55+28:53

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
0Michael LloydShort Moderate (7)did not finish

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
0Lisa LampeShort Moderate (7)did not finish

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sophie JonesShort Moderate (7)48:41+11:44

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ian JonesMarathon (4)1:15:36+4:04

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ian McKenzieMarathon (4)1:39:39+28:07

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
0Tim PerryLong Moderate (15)did not finish

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Joshua BraidwoodLong Moderate (15)1:09:16+13:14

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
0Janet MorrisShort Moderate (7)did not finish

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
0Ian MillerShort Moderate (7)did not finish

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Helen ParkerShort Moderate (7)36:57

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Stephen HollowayShort Moderate (7)1:00:12+23:15

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Andrew Vesey-WellsShort Moderate (7)1:22:55+45:58

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1James McQuillanMarathon (4)1:11:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.