Official results for ACT Saturday Metro #12,Aranda Bushlands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Saturday Metro #12,Aranda Bushlands
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 6 August 2016

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A32:516:19
2Daniel Del DotBS A51:04+18:139:49
3Stephen StillAO A51:42+18:519:56

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A35:416:51
2Zac NeedhamRR A38:35+2:547:25
3Mark GlanvillePO A44:49+9:088:37
4Jaxon KneippGS A46:27+10:468:55
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A50:22+14:419:41
6Toby LangBS A54:22+18:4110:27
7Braeden JaugietisGS A56:19+20:3810:49
8Jack CareyGS A1:00:07+24:2611:33
9Marcus GellelGS A1:07:39+31:5813:00
10Dylan EarleyGS A1:14:34+38:5314:20
11Kai DewarGS A1:15:25+39:4414:30
William BowdenGS Amispunched
Isaac Mitchell- -did not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 200 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A31:005:57
2Mark GregsonRR A31:04+0:045:58
3Ben Corry- -38:23+7:237:22
4Nathan GuinnessPO A38:33+7:337:24
5Tate NeedhamRR A41:09+10:097:54
6James HeyesPO A41:52+10:528:03
7Martin WehnerWE A42:01+11:018:04
8Ari PiiroinenBS A42:38+11:388:11
9John Shelton AgarAO A43:15+12:158:19
10Andrew JohnsonBS A45:10+14:108:41
11Jon GlanvillePO A46:22+15:228:55
12Peter MillerBS A47:00+16:009:02
13Simon LouisIK N48:37+17:379:20
14Chris AndersenBS A50:27+19:279:42
15Peter AntcliffBS A54:10+23:1010:25
16Jonathan MillerBS A55:04+24:0410:35
17Robert AllisonRR A55:32+24:3210:40
18Rob JessopPO A56:12+25:1210:48
19Mark ParsonsBS A56:18+25:1810:49
20Michael BurtRR A58:48+27:4811:18
21Ken YoungBS A59:02+28:0211:21
22Bryant AllenPO A1:01:16+30:1611:46
23Geoff WoodPO A1:02:27+31:2712:00
24David PolandBS A1:05:13+34:1312:32
25John SuominenWE A1:15:16+44:1614:28
26Doug Worrall- -1:30:56+59:5617:29
Tony GarrPO Amispunched
Wayne GregsonRR Adid not finish
Phil WalkerPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A52:4810:09
2Miho YamazakiWE A54:43+1:5510:31

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerBS A43:008:16
2Emily WalterRR A45:25+2:258:44
3Toni BrownBS A46:22+3:228:55
4Ana HercegPO A51:43+8:439:56
5Sue GarrPO A53:38+10:3810:18
6Alison InglisBS A55:49+12:4910:44
7Susanne HarryssonBS A56:35+13:3510:52
8Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:32:23+49:2317:45
9Chris BeePO A1:41:59+58:5919:36

Orange 1: Teams

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nerida HartBS A1:31:1217:32
1James EllisonBS A1:31:1217:32

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 360 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott CashmereForde37:3311:10
2Conor BendleAO A49:30+11:5714:43
3Nikolaus ElzPO A1:27:55+50:2226:09

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 360 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A24:007:08
2Ryan StocksBS A24:49+0:497:23
3Andrew KerrPO A27:40+3:408:14
4Brendan WilsonBS A32:26+8:269:39
5Joseph WilsonBS A37:50+13:5011:15
6Mykal MarshamPO A39:02+15:0211:37
7Damian CamilleriGS A43:26+19:2612:55
8Thomas CharlesRR A43:35+19:3512:58
9Harry GibbsGS A44:12+20:1213:09
10Joshua DaffernBS A45:46+21:4613:37
11Will MadlGS A45:59+21:5913:41
12Matthew Knight- -47:19+23:1914:04
13Toby WilsonGS A49:56+25:5614:51
14Dylan RicciardellaGJ A51:55+27:5515:27
15Alex DerlackiRR A53:19+29:1915:52
16Angus Worrall- -53:34+29:3415:56
17Connor Lineenfarrer53:35+29:3515:56
18Angus ThompsonGJ A56:30+32:3016:48
19Zack NoyesBS A1:00:00+36:0017:51
20Tayte WildieCanberra1:11:36+47:3621:18
21Samuel McKinneyBS A1:12:37+48:3721:36
22Nikhil ClementiGS A1:15:02+51:0222:19
23Dougal GillGS A1:17:00+53:0022:55
24Lachlan HoGS A1:20:04+56:0423:49
25Alexander PhillipsGJ A1:33:09+1:09:0927:43
Liam Lineenfarrermispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 360 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James Derlacki- -29:068:39
2Peter DaffernBS A30:34+1:289:05
3Martin CharlesRR A32:10+3:049:34
4Greg WilsonBS A35:31+6:2510:34
5Merv BendleDR V44:48+15:4213:20
6Andrew HobsonBS A47:51+18:4514:14
7Bill MonaghanPO A48:28+19:2214:25
8Keith FifieldRR A48:49+19:4314:31
9Pauli PiiroinenGS A50:06+21:0014:54
10Brendan Harris- -50:49+21:4315:07
11Roger Quarterman- -59:45+30:3917:46
12Dave SuttonPO A1:03:36+34:3018:55
13Robert MouattRR A1:10:34+41:2821:00
14Mike McAuliffe- -1:26:37+57:3125:46
15Hermann WehnerWE A1:32:45+1:03:3927:36

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 360 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A30:309:04
2Emily LiAranda36:14+5:4410:47
3Ellen JohnsonBS A36:46+6:1610:56
4Justine HobsonBS A47:33+17:0314:09
5Rosemary GoggsRR A48:33+18:0314:26
6Pia CunninghamBS A53:47+23:1716:00
7Zoe CuthbertBS A53:49+23:1916:01
8Tamara NeedhamRR A54:05+23:3516:05
9Celeste Hodgens- -54:24+23:5416:11

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 360 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandBS A33:229:55
2Jennifer WebbAO A44:39+11:1713:17
3Valerie BarkerBS A46:19+12:5713:47
4Chris StocksBS A46:25+13:0313:48
5Jane BarnettBS A52:15+18:5315:33
6Judy AllisonRR A53:44+20:2215:59
7Jo HobsonBS A54:06+20:4416:06
8Hind NeedhamRR A55:31+22:0916:31
9Shannan ForrestPO A56:28+23:0616:48
10Lara Boyd- -57:39+24:1717:09
11Chris BendleDR V1:03:17+29:5518:50

Orange 2: Teams

3 360 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Boorman- -1:10:2420:57
1Lyn Boorman- -1:10:2420:57
3Zoe Hewett- -1:34:42+24:1828:11
3James Backhouse- -1:34:42+24:1828:11
5Ethan LaverPO A1:34:44+24:2028:11
5Angus BoshierPO A1:34:44+24:2028:11

Green: Men: Junior

2 150 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A22:5210:38
2Darcy BuschGJ A27:25+4:3312:45
3Peter Morewood-JonesGS A27:45+4:5312:54
4Aidan GuinnessPO A31:58+9:0614:52
5Ambrose Phelps- -33:16+10:2415:28
6Henry LhuedeBS A35:23+12:3116:27
7Henry GotzingerGJ A36:18+13:2616:53
8Ellis BirrerGJ A36:29+13:3716:58
9Oliver GotzingerGJ A37:35+14:4317:28
10William LavertyGS A37:58+15:0617:39
11Michael GuthriePO A37:59+15:0717:40
12Samuel MichaelisGJ A39:57+17:0518:34
13Sébastien BouGJ A41:51+18:5919:27
14Lincoln BattBS A42:08+19:1619:35
15Nathan PearsonGS A43:36+20:4420:16
16Jack MathesonGJ A45:18+22:2621:04
17Oliver PracyGJ A47:26+24:3422:03
18Angus HudsonGJ A49:52+27:0023:11
18Oliver Barry- -49:52+27:0023:11
20Hoachen NiuGJ A1:01:45+38:5328:43
21Charlton BishopGJ A1:15:54+53:0235:18

Green: Women: Junior

2 150 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah DaleyBS A29:2413:40
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A30:57+1:3314:23
3Ainsley DrysdaleBS A31:35+2:1114:41
4Charly SnareBS A32:57+3:3315:19
5Rose PhillipsWE A41:35+12:1119:20
6Katherine HinchcliffeBS A43:25+14:0120:11
7Caitlin Nattey- -57:01+27:3726:31
7Abigail Power- -57:01+27:3726:31
9Madeline Barry- -1:05:09+35:4530:18
10Izzie DerlackiRR A1:21:09+51:4537:44

Green: Women: Master

2 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janice BattBS A42:1519:39
2Erica LejinsPO A43:20+1:0520:09

Green: Teams

2 150 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tanya Ford- -36:2916:58
1Colin Ford- -36:2916:58
3Hugh Brailey- -41:43+5:1419:24
3Molly Brailey- -41:43+5:1419:24
3Tom Farrah- -41:43+5:1419:24
3Malcolm Brailey- -41:43+5:1419:24
7Merran Laver- -44:10+7:4120:32
7Kate Angus- -44:10+7:4120:32
9Jasmine Niu- -54:10+17:4125:11
9Emily Wu- -54:10+17:4125:11
11Sarah Hinchcliffe- -54:26+17:5725:19
11Amelia Mukherjee- -54:26+17:5725:19
11Ryan Mukherjee- -54:26+17:5725:19
11Michael Slade- -54:26+17:5725:19
11Emily Hinchcliffe- -54:26+17:5725:19
16Mica WalterRR A1:01:19+24:5028:31
16Isobel WalterRR A1:01:19+24:5028:31
18Angus McNeillage- -1:06:02+29:3330:42
18Lynne WalshCook1:06:02+29:3330:42
20Allexandra Wambach- -1:07:19+30:5031:18
20Marie Wambach- -1:07:19+30:5031:18
20Nancy Wambach- -1:07:19+30:5031:18
20Lauren Reed- -1:07:19+30:5031:18
24Mandi Bolbecker- -1:07:42+31:1331:29
24Leo Friederick- -1:07:42+31:1331:29
24Jory Hosking- -1:07:42+31:1331:29
24Emily Regan- -1:07:42+31:1331:29
28Amy Robilliard- -1:25:42+49:1339:51
28Craig Robilliard- -1:25:42+49:1339:51
28Elsa Robilliard- -1:25:42+49:1339:51
28Craig Robilliard- -1:25:42+49:1339:51

Blue: Men: Junior

1 830 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante Stevens-Morice- -22:2712:16
2Ty ToddBS A23:51+1:2413:01
3Nicholas Elliston- -27:35+5:0815:04
4Harry PhillipsWE A31:48+9:2117:22
5Callum Bennett- -31:55+9:2817:26
6Christopher Guthrie- -40:40+18:1322:13

Blue: Men: Masters

1 830 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Matthew StocksBS Anot competing

Blue: Women: Junior

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A23:03
2Caitlin Elliston- -27:46+4:43
3Elizabeth AndersenBS A32:05+9:02

Blue: Teams

1 830 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert JofordWE A23:0312:35
1Rosie JofordWE A23:0312:35
3Isla JofordWE A28:54+5:5115:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.