Official results for Springfield

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Springfield
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 29 May 2016

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Karen Holland2Group (2)1:13:27

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maz Peters2Group (2)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Steve Peters2Group (2)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Stephen Haefile3Male (6)45:29

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jayden Bertram3Male (6)53:01+7:32

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sean Maegarey3Male (6)1:01:17+15:48

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Simon Blewett3Male (6)1:24:26+38:57

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Wenyuan Wang3Male (6)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Geoffrey Bennett3Male (6)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jenny Hembrow3Female (9)1:04:34+13:07

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mia Anderson3Female (9)1:24:26+32:59

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Emily Walton3Female (9)1:24:26+32:59

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Josh Noel3Group (33)38:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tyson Baker3Group (33)38:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Oscar Johnston3Group (33)42:18+3:59

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Doug Johnston3Group (33)42:18+3:59

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mia Heywod-Smith3Group (33)56:05+17:46

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Phillipa Cook3Group (33)56:05+17:46

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Joel Austin3Group (33)1:16:11+37:52

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sally Austin3Group (33)1:16:11+37:52

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Zoe Baker3Group (33)1:16:38+38:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jodi Janson3Group (33)1:16:38+38:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marina Duffie3Group (33)1:32:57+54:38

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Issy Maurer3Group (33)1:32:57+54:38

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Nico Webster3Group (33)1:53:28+1:15:09

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tom Webster3Group (33)1:53:28+1:15:09

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Clara Webster3Group (33)1:53:28+1:15:09

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Richard Webster3Group (33)1:53:28+1:15:09

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Emma Morris3Group (33)1:56:26+1:18:07

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Will Morris3Group (33)1:56:26+1:18:07

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Oliver Morris3Group (33)2:00:12+1:21:53

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tim Morris3Group (33)2:00:12+1:21:53

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jeannie Tilbrook3Group (33)2:04:09+1:25:50

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Asher Mather Neil3Group (33)2:04:09+1:25:50

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Phil Mather3Group (33)2:04:09+1:25:50

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lara Tilbrook3Group (33)2:04:09+1:25:50

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Karen Hayes3Group (33)3:45:22+3:07:03

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32William Hayes3Group (33)3:45:22+3:07:03

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Adam Carella3Group (33)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Harry Thorpe4Male (1)49:31

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jennifer Jones4Group (26)59:26+31:43

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Douglas Jones4Group (26)1:01:31+33:48

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Rebecca Jones4Group (26)1:01:31+33:48

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Natasha Bollenhagen4Group (26)1:01:39+33:56

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Seth Bollenhagen4Group (26)1:01:39+33:56

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8David Bollenhagen4Group (26)1:01:39+33:56

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Cody Bollenhagen4Group (26)1:01:39+33:56

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lenya Bertram4Group (26)1:02:50+35:07

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Zoe Anderson4Group (26)1:03:38+35:55

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Yannika Berran4Group (26)1:03:38+35:55

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Amy Armstrong4Group (26)1:05:42+37:59

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ben Armstrong4Group (26)1:06:23+38:40

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tennela Went4Group (26)1:22:22+54:39

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sharita Butler4Group (26)1:22:22+54:39

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Patricia Fielding4Group (26)1:22:22+54:39

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sumanye Woods4Group (26)1:23:10+55:27

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Heidi Gong4Group (26)1:57:02+1:29:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ellen Liao4Group (26)1:57:02+1:29:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ynagynag Zhang4Group (26)1:57:02+1:29:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Orinda Xia4Group (26)1:57:02+1:29:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Danny Gong4Group (26)1:57:02+1:29:19

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gabi Zhao4Group (26)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Steven Chen4Group (26)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Leo Chen4Group (26)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jennifer Jones5Female (14)16:36+11:08

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Zoe Anderson5Female (14)17:07+11:39

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Rebecca Jones5Female (14)28:10+22:42

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vicky Wong5Female (14)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tyson Baker5Male (13)5:31+0:16

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Oscar Johnston5Male (13)8:32+3:17

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Joel Austin5Male (13)9:21+4:06

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Josh Noel5Male (13)10:23+5:08

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Doug Johnston5Male (13)11:00+5:45

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Cody Bollenhageh5Group (5)13:49

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2MAx Ochota5Group (5)14:12+0:23

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sylvie Ochata5Group (5)16:34+2:45

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rebecca Andersen5Group (5)21:00+7:11

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sarah Andersen5Group (5)21:00+7:11

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gabi Zhao5Group (5)did not finish

CR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rebecca Campbell5Group (5)did not finish

OH S

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Evelyn Colwell6Female (1)58:15
1Keren Faulkner4Group (26)27:43
1Max Faulkner4Group (26)27:43
1Angus Haines1Male (8)44:57
1Stuart Lane6Male (1)1:19:15
1Adrian Uppill2Male (11)42:36
3Kim Burden4Group (26)55:30+27:47
3Rachel Burden4Group (26)55:30+27:47
3Nicholas Congedi1Male (8)49:15+4:18
3Carol Such3Female (9)1:10:04+18:37
4Finn Fogerty3Male (6)1:10:35+25:06
4Zara Soden1Female (4)1:15:59+22:53
5Sandra McKean5Female (14)8:45+3:17
5Adrian Uppill5Male (13)6:27+1:12
6Evelyn Colwell5Female (14)9:31+4:03
7Rhys Fogerty2Male (11)1:12:42+30:06
7Daniel Burden3Group (33)58:34+20:15
7Simon Burden3Group (33)58:34+20:15
7Simon Burden5Male (13)7:31+2:16
8Lucinda Fogarty5Female (14)14:42+9:14
9Frank Burden2Male (11)1:15:54+33:18
9Finn Fogarty5Male (13)9:02+3:47
10Lucinda Fogarty3Group (33)1:12:18+33:59
10Sandra Fogerty3Group (33)1:12:18+33:59
12Kiana Batters5Female (14)18:20+12:52
13Kiara Batters5Female (14)18:51+13:23
17Kiana Batters4Group (26)1:20:12+52:29
Al Sankauskas2Group (2)did not finish

TJ S

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Meredith Norman5Female (14)5:44+0:16
3Meredith Norman1Female (4)1:01:13+8:07
8Desmond Norman1Male (8)1:13:04+28:07
Zoe Carter3Female (9)did not finish

TT S

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kate Marschall2Female (5)57:57
1Joanna George1Female (4)53:06
1Robert Smith2Group (2)1:13:27
1Joanna George5Female (14)5:28
2Jack Marschall2Male (11)1:00:33+17:57
2Abigail George1Female (4)57:52+4:46
3Max Grivell5Male (13)5:49+0:34
3Abigail George5Female (14)5:47+0:19
4Sue Bament3Female (9)1:17:06+25:39
5Max Grivell2Male (11)1:07:03+24:27
6Owen Bollenhagen3Male (6)1:39:14+53:45
6Jennifer Kennedy3Female (9)1:22:49+31:22
6David George5Male (13)7:29+2:14
7David George1Male (8)1:04:07+19:10
7Zoe Carter5Female (14)10:15+4:47
8George Reeves2Male (11)1:13:03+30:27
11Eliza Grivell5Female (14)17:39+12:11

WA S

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tyson Hilliyard1Male (8)50:37+5:40
4Heuer Lina5Female (14)6:43+1:15
5Olivera Waterman3Female (9)1:21:26+29:59
6Frank Tomas2Male (11)1:11:11+28:35
9Lina Heuer3Group (33)1:00:00+21:41
9Robyn Cutten3Female (9)1:31:59+40:32
10Peter Cutten2Male (11)1:22:38+40:02
11Andrew Waterman2Male (11)1:25:21+42:45
12Peter Kreminski3Group (33)1:12:29+34:10
12Veronica Kreminski3Group (33)1:12:29+34:10
Robin English2Male (11)did not finish
Fern Hillyard3Female (9)did not finish

YA S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ana Penck3Female (9)51:27
1Remi Afnan5Male (13)5:15
2Sandra Afnan2Female (5)1:12:06+14:09
2Dante Afnan1Male (8)47:35+2:38
3Ethan Penck2Male (11)1:01:07+18:31
3Alyce Heap2Female (5)1:16:40+18:43
4Jacqueline Stephens2Female (5)1:38:11+40:14
4Remi Afnan2Male (11)1:05:45+23:09
4Ruhi Afnan5Male (13)5:59+0:44
5Ruth Nicolson2Female (5)2:09:59+1:12:02
5Steve Cooper1Male (8)50:59+6:02
6Ruhi Afnan1Male (8)56:23+11:26
12Sandra Afnan5Male (13)10:24+5:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.