Official results for 2017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt University

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

ConnortonBurngoogeeBurngoogee (overall)Charles Sturt UniversityCharles Sturt University (overall)

Classes: Show all | M20E | W20E | M21E | W21E | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M90A | W90A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | M/WOpen E | M/WOpen VE | EODHL | EODM | EODE | EODVE | EODHS

UR N

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieWomen 80A (6)29:4527:02
1Shane DoyleMen 45AS (24)16:279:08
1William NolanM/W Open Easy (9)18:0110:35
2Brian ClelandMen 80A (9)39:45+6:0126:30
2Linda SestaWomen 50A (22)17:32+1:229:44
3Nicholas WilmottMen 60A (58)17:01+2:349:27
3Mary Jane MahonyWomen 70A (35)26:48+6:3817:52
3Gayle ShepherdWomen 55AS (14)34:08+9:2422:45
4Maggie MackayWomen 10A (13)17:03+4:0210:01
5Ant NolanMen 45A (35)25:36+2:379:50
6Sophie JonesWomen 16A (38)20:49+3:059:03
6Jane BolandWomen Open B (26)48:46+25:0524:23
6Margaret JonesWomen 45A (28)24:31+5:1611:08
7Finn MackayMen 16A (40)25:45+5:349:54
7Janette WilmottEOD M (25)1:07:46+36:4133:53
8Jane McKennaWomen 50A (22)39:35+23:2521:59
10Melanie ChristieWomen 45A (28)47:43+28:2821:41
11Margaret WilmottWomen 60A (48)34:52+15:5320:30
12Serena DoyleWomen 16A (38)29:27+11:4312:48
13Dave LottyMen 70A (62)22:50+8:2115:13
13Ian JonesMen 50A (59)23:50+5:2910:21
15Jim MackayMen 55A (64)29:57+12:0713:36
Jonathan NolanM/W10N (47)completed
Dick OgilvieMen 70A (62)mispunched
Maree DoyleWomen 20A (5)not competing
Danielle KoprivaWomen 35A (29)not competing
Jitka KoprivaWomen 70A (35)not competing
Melanie ChristieWomen Open B (26)not competing
Janette WilmottEOD M (25)not competing
JANETTE WilmottEOD M (25)not competing
Lisa LampeWomen 55A (37)did not start
Maree DoyleWomen 20 Elite (30)did not start
Michael LloydMen Open B (15)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.