Official results for Twilight Series Event 8 - Kingston Park - Marino

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 8 - Kingston Park - Marino
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 20 January 2017

Short

2 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S30:4210:57
2Leanne OsborneOH S41:45+11:0314:54
3Daniel BurdenOH S49:00+18:1817:30
3Rachel BurdenOH S49:00+18:1817:30
5Steph BaconYA S50:25+19:4318:00
6Lucas BurdenOH S58:53+28:1121:01
7Robyn CuttenWA S1:04:45+34:0323:07
8Skye JonesOH S1:10:00+39:1825:00
8Louise PetherickOH S1:10:00+39:1825:00
8Charlie StuchberyOH S1:10:00+39:1825:00
8Paul StuchberyOH S1:10:00+39:1825:00
8Peta StuchberyOH S1:10:00+39:1825:00
13Dorothy CasanovaWA S1:10:20+39:3825:07
13Jim CasanovaWA S1:10:20+39:3825:07
15Carol HomesTJ S1:19:00+48:1828:12
15Grace HomesTJ S1:19:00+48:1828:12
15Sophia HomesTJ S1:19:00+48:1828:12

Medium

4 500 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolotoTJ S34:257:38
1Toby CazzolotoTJ S34:257:38
3Adrian UppillOH S36:44+2:198:09
4Stephen CavanaghTJ S38:05+3:408:27
5Robert DuffieldWA S38:47+4:228:37
6Robin UppillOH S42:45+8:209:30
7Nathan PorterYA S44:00+9:359:46
8Charlotte BraderTT S44:40+10:159:55
9Dave NicolsonYA S45:40+11:1510:08
10Simon BurdenOH S45:42+11:1710:09
11Cameron GreenYA S47:25+13:0010:32
12Rachael UptonWA S47:58+13:3310:39
13Frank TomasWA S48:42+14:1710:49
14Leith SodenOH S52:00+17:3511:33
14Zara SodenOH S52:00+17:3511:33
16Marta GarciaCR S53:15+18:5011:50
17Alison WhittakerTT S53:26+19:0111:52
18Andrew BerboonTT S54:30+20:0512:06
18Ben van der LindenTT S54:30+20:0512:06
18Paul van der LindenTT S54:30+20:0512:06
18Sam van der LindenTT S54:30+20:0512:06
22Erica DimentTT S55:54+21:2912:25
23Rachel MoonYA S56:00+21:3512:26
23Josephine SmernikYA S56:00+21:3512:26
25Alwin LimTJ S57:00+22:3512:40
26Wendy HeapYA S58:20+23:5512:57
27David DuffieldWA S1:02:20+27:5513:51
27Pam DuffieldWA S1:02:20+27:5513:51
29Esther van der LindenOH S1:04:10+29:4514:15
29Josh van der LindenOH S1:04:10+29:4514:15
29Martin van der LindenOH S1:04:10+29:4514:15
29Zara van der LindenOH S1:04:10+29:4514:15
33Peter CuttenWA S1:04:14+29:4914:16
34Dalice KentWA S1:12:25+38:0016:05
34Paul MorganWA S1:12:25+38:0016:05
36Ruth NicolsonYA S1:15:00+40:3516:40
37Vince RoseCR S1:25:15+50:5018:56
37Ann StasinouskyCR S1:25:15+50:5018:56
37Christy StasinouskyCR S1:25:15+50:5018:56
40Dion ByasOH Sdid not finish
40Ned ByasOH Sdid not finish

Long

5 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber TomasWA S48:008:16
2Lachlan McCarthyOH S51:14+3:148:50
3Tyson HillyardWA S52:16+4:169:00
4David GeorgeTT S56:16+8:169:42
5Mark HomesTJ S1:01:15+13:1510:33
6Craig ColwellOH S1:04:40+16:4011:08
7Finlay TwiningYA S1:05:44+17:4411:20
8Alyce HeapYA S1:05:45+17:4511:20
9Antonio GarciaTT S1:07:00+19:0011:33
10Trevor DimentTT S1:07:40+19:4011:40
11Thomas CarterGS N1:15:42+27:4213:03
12Ezanee CooperCR S1:21:00+33:0013:57

Scatter Male

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morris AllenCR S32:07
2Lewis CarterTJ S43:30+11:23
2Ron SmernikYA S43:30+11:23
4Trent McInernyOH S46:30+14:23
5John NieuwenhovenTT S49:57+17:50
6George ReevesTT S52:46+20:39
7Peter KreminskiWA S55:45+23:38
8Richard BorrelliTJ S57:50+25:43
8Simon GilbieTJ S57:50+25:43
10Andrew KennedyWA S59:05+26:58
11Jack MarschallTT S1:07:40+35:33

Scatter Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S53:45
2Abigail GeorgeTT S59:06+5:21
3Jenny CasanovaWA S1:09:50+16:05
4Evelyn ColwellOH S1:25:55+32:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.