Official results for Newcastle Local Bush Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Local Bush Event
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 13 August 2017

Very Easy

1 740 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carla AndersonNC.N44:0025:17
2Tariya LambertNC.N44:04+0:0425:19
3Ava WatersNC.N44:06+0:0625:20
4Charlotte BrennanNC.N44:07+0:0725:21
5Caitlin AtfieldNC.N44:24+0:2425:31
6Allie Killerby-SmithNC.N47:19+3:1927:11
7Nigella BoydNC.N47:25+3:2527:15
8Raymond LambertNC.N47:26+3:2627:15
9Kirsty LambertNC.N47:28+3:2827:16
10Imagen BoydNC.N48:20+4:2027:46
11Sally Emily Max AltmannNC.N1:05:24+21:2437:35
12Jeff Dunwoodie Jon King Alex KingNC.N1:05:39+21:3937:43
Jill NorburnNC.Ndid not finish

Easy

1 910 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zachary GoodwinNC.N50:2626:24
2James NewtonNC.N56:48+6:2229:44
3Asha NewtonNC.N56:49+6:2329:44

Moderate

2 320 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justin GoodwinNC.N52:1722:32
2Bjorn and Tommy MellaNC.N1:25:55+33:3837:01
3Samantha MellaNC.N1:28:39+36:2238:12
4Kerry BaconNC.N1:36:33+44:1641:36
5Tracy Callum Ebony Callie and Nacho MandersonNC.N1:48:34+56:1746:47
6Mike ColemanFN.Q1:55:54+1:03:3749:57
Kelly KurtzNC.Nmispunched
Russell RigbyNC.Nmispunched
Erika EnderbyNC.Ndid not finish

Hard 1

2 670 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justin StaffordNC.N29:4311:07
2Scott SimsonNC.N34:19+4:3612:51
3Geoff TodkillNC.N35:54+6:1113:26
4Kendall OConnorNC.N39:23+9:4014:45
5Glenn BurgessNC.N40:17+10:3415:05
6Carolyn MatthewsNC.N40:20+10:3715:06
7Malcolm RobertsNC.N40:29+10:4615:09
8Jenny EnderbyNC.N41:51+12:0815:40
9Samantha HoweNC.N42:20+12:3715:51
10Tim TewNC.N43:32+13:4916:18
11Stuart KurtzNC.N44:19+14:3616:35
12Gayle QuantockNC.N45:08+15:2516:54
13Arthur KingslandNC.N45:32+15:4917:03
14Oscar MellaNC.N46:23+16:4017:22
15Geoff PeelNC.N46:24+16:4117:22
16Jim LeeNC.N46:32+16:4917:25
17Mikayla EnderbyNC.N46:52+17:0917:33
18Claire BurgessNC.N49:30+19:4718:32
19Ian DempseyNC.N51:11+21:2819:10
20Thomas WhiteheadNC.N51:33+21:5019:18
21Graham FowlerNC.N54:17+24:3420:19
22Robert LewinNC.N1:00:33+30:5022:40
23Margaret PeelNC.N1:04:19+34:3624:05
24Toy MartinNC.N1:11:05+41:2226:37
25Andrea HackneyNC.N1:21:33+51:5030:32
26Paul KillenNC.N1:25:22+55:3931:58
27Lynda HewsonNC.N1:25:23+55:4031:58
28Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:30:13+1:00:3033:47
29Tim HackneyNC.N1:37:31+1:07:4836:31
30Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:39:48+1:10:0537:22
31Sharon BurgessNC.N1:47:16+1:17:3340:10
32Chris and Helen WelbourneNC.N1:48:52+1:19:0940:46 Download route in GPX format

Hard 2

1 980 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scott SimsonNC.N28:2614:21
2Glenn BurgessNC.N30:46+2:2015:32
3Geoff TodkillNC.N31:23+2:5715:51
4Malcolm RobertsNC.N35:02+6:3617:41
5Tim TewNC.N36:46+8:2018:34
6Oscar MellaNC.N37:45+9:1919:03
7Jim LeeNC.N38:25+9:5919:24
8Gayle QuantockNC.N38:42+10:1619:32
9Ian DempseyNC.N38:59+10:3319:41
10Carolyn MatthewsNC.N40:53+12:2720:38
11Geoff PeelNC.N42:24+13:5821:24
12Thomas WhiteheadNC.N44:56+16:3022:41
13Greg BaconNC.N48:48+20:2224:38
14Lynda HewsonNC.N1:03:54+35:2832:16
15Elaine BennettNC.N1:12:48+44:2236:46
16Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:13:32+45:0637:08
Justin StaffordNC.Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.