Official results for Rock Oyster OY #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rock Oyster OY #8
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 August 2017

W10A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S40:5320:26

W14A

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S46:3214:32
2Ana PenckYA S1:00:22+13:5018:51
3Eliza GrivellTT S1:00:48+14:1619:00

W20A

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S43:258:51
2Emily SorensenTT S59:20+15:5512:06
3Abigail GeorgeTT S1:14:18+30:5315:09
Meredith NormanTJ Smispunched

W21AS

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S1:02:2112:43

WOB

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S58:5518:24
2Olivera WatermanWA S1:36:06+37:1130:01

W35A

5 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah GilbertCR S1:15:0912:44

W45A

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S1:03:1812:55
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:06:48+3:3013:37
3Erica DimentTT S1:33:16+29:5819:02
4Susan GeorgeTT S1:58:10+54:5224:06

W45AS

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediOH S1:15:0122:03

W55A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S1:01:5318:12

W55+AS

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zita SankauskasOH S1:46:0831:12
2Ruth NicolsonYA S1:50:15+4:0732:25

W65A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S1:18:1122:59

W75A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen SmithTT S1:32:2227:10

M12A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S31:4313:12
2Daniel MorcomTJ S1:01:20+29:3725:33

M14A

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S32:537:49
2Jack MarschallTT S41:20+8:279:50
3Oscar JohnstonTJ S41:38+8:459:54

M16A

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S1:24:5514:23
Ethan PenckYA Smispunched

M20A

7 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas CongediOH S1:05:418:18

M21A

11 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:05:525:56
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not finish

M21AS

5 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S56:399:36
2Desmond NormanTJ S1:28:11+31:3214:56
3Ian GrivellTT S1:43:08+46:2917:28

MOB

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S1:08:3716:20

M35A

11 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KennedyWA S2:29:2413:27

M45A

7 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S1:01:327:47
2Greg MorcomTJ S1:10:49+9:178:57
3Steve CooperYA S1:16:29+14:579:40
Chris ReimerTE Sdid not finish

M45AS

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert KrieslTT S1:26:1717:36

M55A

4 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis CarterTJ S1:00:5312:25
2Trevor DimentTT S1:03:31+2:3812:57
3Dave NicolsonYA S1:04:48+3:5513:13
4David GeorgeTT S1:05:00+4:0713:15
5Mark OvertonWA S1:19:01+18:0816:07
6Aylwin LimTJ S1:35:42+34:4919:31
Craig ColwellOH Smispunched
Adrian UppillOH Sdid not finish

M55+AS

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeffrey DinningOH S1:02:1018:17
2Ken ThompsonTT S1:54:03+51:5333:32

M65A

4 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert SmithTT S1:09:1214:07
2Frank BurdenOH S1:25:04+15:5217:21
3Clive ArthurTT S1:27:24+18:1217:50
4Andrew WatermanWA S2:03:00+53:4825:06
Robert TuckerYA Smispunched
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not finish

M75A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George ReevesTT S58:1317:07
2Frank TomasWA S1:04:34+6:2118:59
3Peter KreminskiWA S1:06:23+8:1019:31
4John LyonTT S1:16:45+18:3222:34

2M

7 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Brodie AplinCR Smispunched

6M

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Doug JohnstonTJ S42:4610:10
2Barrie OrmsbyCR S1:45:57+1:03:1125:13

8F

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann NolanTJ S54:5022:50
2Fiona MorcomTJ S1:04:05+9:1526:42
3Janet HillyardTJ S1:15:11+20:2131:19

4G

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annette OianCR S2:24:5529:34
Marjo BaanCR Sdid not finish
Lochy DavidsonCR Sdid not finish
Sam DavidsonCR Sdid not finish
Molly Nichols-PavyCR Sdid not finish

7G

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher FinchCR S2:01:2537:56
1Kathleen FinchCR S2:01:2537:56
3Chris MilnerCR S2:04:38+3:1338:56
3Jill MilnerCR S2:04:38+3:1338:56

9G

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S38:1119:05
1Max StandingYA S38:1119:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.