Official results for Natone Hill - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Natone Hill - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 8
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 13 December 2017

CC MEN LONG

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers31:39
2Allan HoodWellington Ranges32:27
3Jemery DayAustralopers32:47
4Matthew CohenAustralopers32:55
5Anthony StonerAustralopers33:35
6Jonathan McCombAustralopers33:58
7Gary CarrollAustralopers38:03
8Paul EnkelaarAustralopers38:05
9Tom Palfrey38:16
10Steve WatsonWellington Ranges38:32
11John WhittingtonWellington Ranges38:53
12James SugdenAustralopers40:22
13Neil HawthorneAustralopers40:30
14Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges40:51
15James ScottAustralopers42:05
16Mick Cooper43:47
17Stephen BendeichAustralopers48:06
18Vaughan AndrewsAustralopers48:57
19Charles DragarAustralopers56:43
20Graeme DennisGlenorchy58:13
21William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas58:17
Peter CusickAustralopersmispunched

CC MEN MEDIUM

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hein PoortenaarAustralopers27:58
2Rodney StephensAustralopers31:05
3Robert CarmichaelAustralopers32:45
4Rob TorokWellington Ranges33:01
5Dean Jones37:49
6Lindsay PenderAustralopers37:56
7Bert ElsonAustralopers38:12
8Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges42:59
9Mike CalderAustralopers49:15
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers50:19
11Rob HunterWellington Ranges1:03:50
Vaughan AndrewsAustralopersnot competing

CC MEN SHORT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David McQuillan25:03
2Tony MountAustralopers34:13

CC WOMEN LONG

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges36:51
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers39:22
3Anna DowlingWellington Ranges40:06
4Mandy GiblinAustralopers40:50
5Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges49:07
6Janet PalfreyCasual Members Tas52:19
Antonia Haganot competing

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cathy McComb30:47
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges31:45
3Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges38:01
4Sally WayteAustralopers39:57
5Rosie RutledgeAustralopers41:15
6Lucy HawthorneAustralopers45:07
7Jan HardyAustralopers48:06
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers48:17
9Robyn ChapmanAustralopers49:11
10Roslyn WatsonAustralopers51:04
11Jane CalderAustralopers53:52
12Jane CusickAustralopers58:04
13Madeleine Parsons1:00:29
14Beverley MillerAustralopers1:03:48
Antonia HagaEsk Valleynot competing
Hilary CaneAustralopersdid not start

CC WOMEN SHORT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers24:57
2Christine PalmerAustralopers29:29
3Sally SalierAustralopers34:31
4Barbara VaschinaAustralopers35:27
5Rebecca DavisAustralopers48:26

School Boys Long

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex BattagliaTaroona High36:18
2Tom PoortenaarTarremah37:32
3Joey NicholasTaroona High37:41
4Dexter CanningTaroona High39:00
5Will WhittingtonHutchins40:45
6William ThorpeHutchins44:18
7Niko StonerTaroona High47:47
8James ThorpeAustralopers1:05:04
9Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins1:05:54

School Boys Medium

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James AndersonHutchins28:31
2Jett McCombWaimea35:12
3Koh KawaguchiHutchins38:27
4Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends42:16

School Boys Short

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Seth HomfrayHutchins17:15
2Charlie Cooper17:30
3Eddie StonerWaimea18:02
4Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary22:31
5Samuel BarkerRosetta Primary22:49
6Luke MulcahyIllawarra23:21
7Henry McQuillanWaimea Heights25:00
8Lachlan HughesCasual Members Tas26:28
9Trent StephensHutchins30:59
10Hugh GiblinWaimea Heights35:18
11Steve ElliottCasual Members Tas42:57

School Girls Long

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate38:19
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High43:54

School Girls Medium

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mena McLeodCollegiate35:30
2Zali McCombTaroona High37:17
3Phoebe DavisCollegiate41:44
4Julia Powell-DaviesFriends42:14

School Girls Short

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jessica StephensCollegiate17:23
2Anna MulcahyIllawarra22:27
3Fenella VincentIllawarra26:49
4Caitlyn McKenzie36:21
5Zali ElliottHowrah42:55

Schools Boys Primary

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James BentleyHowrah Primary14:20
2Will EnkelaarFriends16:00
3Peter MackeyFriends16:02
4Jamie FlemingWaimea21:38
5Griff BendeichAustralopers21:50
6Andrew Allan27:10

Schools Girls Primary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary10:21
2Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary11:48
3Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary11:54
4Mali GreenlawSouth Hobart Primary18:31
5Catie OrpinCollegiate20:50
6Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary26:46
7Adalyn ScottCasual Members Tas28:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.