Official results for Pumicestone Road Foot-O

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pumicestone Road Foot-O
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 12 November 2017

BB.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Liz BourneHard 4 (9)1:13:53+31:0216:03

EN.Q

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GarbelliniModerate (6)36:3411:47
1Joseph GarbelliniHard 4 (9)42:519:18
1Krystal NeumannHard 2 (10)42:296:20
2Thomas GarbelliniHard 2 (10)47:04+4:357:01
2Sara GarbelliniModerate (6)54:33+17:5917:35
4Samuel GarbelliniHard 2 (10)53:42+11:138:00
4Jim BowlingHard 4 (9)59:33+16:4212:56
7Rhonda BowlingHard 5 (11)1:21:29+38:3223:16

MT.Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Mark WilsonHard 2 (10)51:26+8:577:40

Queen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Neville CobboldHard 5 (11)50:40+7:4314:28

SO.Q

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mark PetrieHard 3 (6)1:01:0311:06
2Kathy PetrieHard 3 (6)1:03:12+2:0911:29
3Ulla HeikkilaHard 4 (9)56:41+13:5012:19
4Darryn QuinnHard 3 (6)1:07:08+6:0512:12
5Fiona QuinnHard 3 (6)1:07:25+6:2212:15
6Sue ClarkeHard 3 (6)1:22:34+21:3115:00
7Anastasia HeikkilaHard 2 (10)1:20:40+38:1112:02
9Iain DuncanHard 4 (9)2:00:18+1:17:2726:09
9Jenny HillHard 5 (11)1:28:12+45:1525:12
Walter KelemenHard 2 (10)mispunched
Ross McGinnisHard 2 (10)mispunched

TF.Q

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Judith HayHard 5 (11)47:23+4:2613:32
3Janelle SchaferHard 3 (6)1:05:58+4:5511:59
5Matthew RossHard 5 (11)53:07+10:1015:10
6Karyn RossHard 5 (11)53:08+10:1115:10
8Michael SchaferHard 2 (10)1:26:08+43:3912:51
8Pam CoxHard 5 (11)1:26:26+43:2924:41

UG.Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jackie RandHard 4 (9)55:17+12:2612:01
5Tom SchultzHard 4 (9)1:01:00+18:0913:15
6James MitchellHard 4 (9)1:05:11+22:2014:10
7Robin SpriggsHard 4 (9)1:10:22+27:3115:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.