Official results for Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, Nathan

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, Nathan
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 January 2018

Long

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers57:19
2Mark MortonToohey Forest Orienteers1:02:20+5:01
3Tony BowmanNo club membership1:03:29+6:10
4Caroline PigerreUgly Gully1:10:09+12:50
5Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:22:36+25:17
6Michael SchafferToohey Forest Orienteers1:25:36+28:17
7Nick AllenNo club membership1:26:14+28:55
8Karen BeathNo club membership1:26:22+29:03
9Michael NorwodNo club membership1:28:19+31:00
10Bill CruickshankNo club membership1:51:55+54:36
11Sandy PlatzNo club membership2:07:02+1:09:43
12Erin Van Der WykNo club membership2:07:05+1:09:46
Janelle SchaferToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Mike CostelloNo club membershipmispunched
Joel BellNo club membershipmispunched
Katelyn TestaNo club membershipmispunched
Linda ThompsonNo club membershipdid not finish
Shaun CuckNo club membershipdid not finish

Short

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Juliana de NooyUgly Gully52:13
2Ryan HamptonNo club membership53:41+1:28
3Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:02:58+10:45
4Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:02:59+10:46
5Adrian CoxNo club membership1:13:01+20:48
6Sarina BrandesNo club membership1:24:01+31:48
7Barbra LexhallerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:31:53+39:40
8Tarli YoungNo club membership1:31:57+39:44
9Bailey ForemanNo club membership1:41:16+49:03
10Emma GuarreraNo club membership1:41:35+49:22
11Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers2:06:59+1:14:46
Lucy BofingerNo club membershipmispunched
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Brendon RobardsNo club membershipmispunched
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not finish

Extra Long

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos50:31
2Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers53:31+3:00
3Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos55:32+5:01
4Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers56:18+5:47
5Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos1:11:49+21:18
6Daniel BrowningNo club membership1:23:56+33:25
7Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos1:29:24+38:53
8Johannes WeversNo club membership1:37:43+47:12
9Steve AmorNo club membership1:37:44+47:13
10Andy StewartUgly Gully1:40:48+50:17
11Peter HockingsNo club membership1:45:48+55:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.