Official results for Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High School

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High School
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018

AOA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Grant BluettLong Line Open (49)22:42

AOA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
18Shannon JonesLong Line Open (49)30:58

BFN

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Brian ThorpeLong Line Primary (3)33:08
2Brian ThorpeShort Line Primary (17)22:29
3Julia BarbourLong Line Primary (3)48:27
5Miya EllisShort Line Primary (17)33:39
6Jamie, Zaf, Kari, & BanjoShort Line Primary (17)34:19
8Nea ShinglerLong Line High School (12)38:28
10Paul MarshLong Line Open (49)27:59
11Louise BarbourLong Line High School (12)50:28
14Mark ShinglerLong Line Open (49)29:33
24Miles EllisLong Line Open (49)37:27
26Andrew WisniewskiLong Line Open (49)37:35
35Amanda MackieLong Line Open (49)48:54
41Natalia BeliakovaLong Line Open (49)56:11
Greg BarbourLong Line Open (49)mispunched
Tracy MarshLong Line Open (49)mispunched

BNN

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Stefan KuehnShort Line Open (9)16:29
2Gwen SewellScore Open (5)35029:53
22Brett SewellLong Line Open (49)32:27
25Terry BluettLong Line Open (49)37:31
27Stefan KuehnLong Line Open (49)38:03
33Peter ThomasonLong Line Open (49)45:03
Cheryl BluettShort Line Open (9)mispunched

BNN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Abigail McGheeShort Line Primary (17)28:40

GON

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerLong Line High School (12)26:36
1David BrayShort Line Open (9)13:44
2Tim McConaghyLong Line Primary (3)38:16
2Georgia JimenezShort Line High School (3)20:26
3Daniel HillLong Line Open (49)22:33
3Michael ClaydenLong Line High School (12)31:18
3Ellis LeungShort Line Open (9)21:06
4Jamie LeeLong Line High School (12)34:50
5Ellen CurrieLong Line High School (12)36:57
5Sue ThomsonShort Line Open (9)28:05
6Ethan LeeLong Line High School (12)37:48
6Barbara JunghansShort Line Open (9)36:33
7Barbara HillLong Line Open (49)23:48
8Toby WilsonLong Line Open (49)24:49
9Huon WilsonLong Line Open (49)25:15
10Joanna HillLong Line High School (12)39:49
12Peter AnnettsLong Line Open (49)29:00
12Peter FozoLong Line Open (49)29:00
16Aniko Fozo-KerteszLong Line Open (49)30:25
17David BrayLong Line Open (49)30:34
19Tony HillLong Line Open (49)31:26
20John BulmanLong Line Open (49)31:49
23Johnny PetersenLong Line Open (49)35:05
29Wendy McConaghyLong Line Open (49)40:03
30Melissa AnnettsLong Line Open (49)40:06
32Natalie GraingerLong Line Open (49)43:03
37Elizabeth BulmanLong Line Open (49)50:18
38Ron JunghansLong Line Open (49)52:40
39Y C LeeLong Line Open (49)53:21
43Margaret WaughLong Line Open (49)1:07:36
45Hester SladeLong Line Open (49)1:32:02
Colin CurrieLong Line Open (49)mispunched
Ellis LeungLong Line Open (49)mispunched

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Sebastian Lai-SmithShort Line Primary (17)43:29

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Rhys FitzalanShort Line Primary (17)45:19

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Ethan WangShort Line Primary (17)47:43

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
12Justin YanShort Line Primary (17)51:29

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Lachlan IfieldShort Line Primary (17)51:31

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Saxon McDonellShort Line Primary (17)55:00

Knox

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
15Johnny WangShort Line Primary (17)55:26

No club membership

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Tracey Wilson & Alix FontanaShort Line Primary (17)18:54
1JS & Camille FontanaScore Open (5)35014:18
1Ashton SammonsScore High School (1)31022:23
1Candice, Michael, Ben, & Amelie GibsonScore Primary (4)35021:45
2Konsta VanhanenLong Line Open (49)22:07
2Xavier HarvardScore Primary (4)35022:44
3Annie Ireland, Ben, & Leila AliScore Open (5)35032:31
4Rhonda LoweShort Line Open (9)26:59
4Tracey Wilson & Alix FontanaScore Open (5)34016:18
5Aaron CassisScore Open (5)11042:28
6Lilian PorepLong Line Open (49)23:29
7JS & Camille FontanaShort Line Open (9)39:23
8Alex ViardotShort Line Open (9)41:24
8Evan & Tessa MarrieShort Line Primary (17)44:51
9Rowan SilcockLong Line High School (12)38:35
10William Madigan & Rebecca RosenbergShort Line Primary (17)46:00
11Daniel PorepLong Line Open (49)28:38
16Aiman AlameddShort Line Primary (17)1:05:48
31David McGheeLong Line Open (49)42:08
42Jane BolandLong Line Open (49)1:00:56
Xavier HarvardShort Line Primary (17)mispunched

SHN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Tuve MoellerLong Line Open (49)19:43

URN

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleShort Line High School (3)16:43
2Finn MackayLong Line High School (12)29:18
3Will NolanShort Line High School (3)24:56
3Jonathan NolanShort Line Primary (17)26:00
15Ant NolanLong Line Open (49)30:09
21Shane DoyleLong Line Open (49)32:21
28Ian McKenzieLong Line Open (49)39:46
36Helen MurphyLong Line Open (49)49:38
40Dave LottyLong Line Open (49)54:43
44Terry MurphyLong Line Open (49)1:11:15
Serena DoyleLong Line High School (12)mispunched

WHN

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Justine de RemyScore Primary (4)35025:46
4Lucas JacobsenScore Primary (4)35026:21
5Andrew HillLong Line Open (49)22:52
7Niamh CassarLong Line High School (12)37:51
34Ted MulherinLong Line Open (49)47:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.