Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill South
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 5 May 2018

1

7 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BarnettBF A Bushflyers ACT36:285:12
2Matthew SchepisiBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:22+3:545:46
3Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:25+5:576:03
4Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:52+8:246:24
5Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers52:07+15:397:26
6Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:20+28:529:20
7Jayne SalesMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:07:57+31:299:42
8John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:12:41+36:1310:23
9Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:19+45:5111:45
10Ian CollinsTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:30:10+53:4212:52

2

5 225 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda LawfordAO A Abominable O-Men ACT32:236:11
2Brody McCarthyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club35:28+3:056:47
3Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:13+10:508:16
4Nick ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:46+13:238:45
5Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:17+13:548:51
6John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:39+14:168:55
7Mark BaxterAUS Australia - No Club49:50+17:279:32
8Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club50:51+18:289:43
9Roch PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers52:00+19:379:57
10Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:01+19:389:57
11Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:50+20:2710:06
12Tony BirdDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering53:36+21:1310:15
13Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:08+21:4510:21
14Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:47+23:2410:40
15David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:29+32:0612:20
16Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:03+41:4014:10
17Gary GrealyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:19:49+47:2615:16
18Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:21:59+49:3615:41
Ian LawfordAO A Abominable O-Men ACTmispunched

3

4 275 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:369:15
2Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl42:38+3:029:58
3Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:46+6:1010:42
4Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:47+8:1111:10
5Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:58+8:2211:13
6Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club48:03+8:2711:14
7Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:46+9:1011:24
8Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:43+12:0712:05
9Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club52:06+12:3012:11
10Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:34+12:5812:17
11Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club59:04+19:2813:49
12Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:35+22:5914:38
13Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:22+28:4615:59
14Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:19:56+40:2018:41
15Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:20:14+40:3818:46
16Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:36:40+57:0422:36
Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdisqualified
Judy PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteersmispunched

4

2 575 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James O'SullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers25:319:54
2Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:40+14:0915:24
3Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:41+14:1015:24
4Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club46:35+21:0418:05
5Jack BarianosBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:11+39:4025:18
6Dustan GilesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:48+43:1726:43
7Dan and jasper RosewarneAUS Australia - No Club1:15:58+50:2729:30

5

2 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers22:3411:00
2Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers23:52+1:1811:38
3Ebony NauntonAUS Australia - No Club32:18+9:4415:45
4Jocelyn WattsYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club33:35+11:0116:22
5Grant SuttonAUS Australia - No Club42:16+19:4220:37
6Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:44+34:1027:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.