Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill North
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018

1

6 675 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:215:35
2Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers38:22+1:015:44
3Matthew SchepisiBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:44+1:235:48
4James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:38+2:175:56 Download route in GPX format
4Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:38+2:175:56 Download route in GPX format
6Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:41+2:205:56
7David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:22+4:016:11
8Ian DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering55:55+18:348:22
9Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:16+18:558:25
10Jarrod HarrisDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering59:33+22:128:55
11Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:58+22:378:59
12Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:21+30:0010:05

2

5 675 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:017:45
2Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers48:17+4:168:30
3Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:24+4:238:31
4James GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers56:00+11:599:52
5Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:40+12:399:59
6Tony BirdDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering58:47+14:4610:21
7Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:04+15:0310:24
8Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:26+16:2510:38
9Sarah DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:06:23+22:2211:41
10Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:49+24:4812:07
11David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:02+27:0112:31
12Gary GrealyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:14:19+30:1813:05
13Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:32:15+48:1416:15

3

3 225 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:3911:03
2Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:03+3:2412:06
3Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl40:55+5:1612:41
4Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:46+8:0713:34
5Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:07+8:2813:40
6Marcus BinksBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:29+11:5014:43
7Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club48:23+12:4415:00
8John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:31+13:5215:21
9John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:29+14:5015:39
10Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:44+15:0515:43
11Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:18+17:3916:31
12Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:13+21:3417:44
13Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:53+22:1417:56
14Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:04+22:2518:00
15Jaala HarrisVIC Victoria - No Club1:00:58+25:1918:54
16Nola JuniperBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:38+27:5919:43
17Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:15:24+39:4523:22

4

2 325 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James O'SullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:1115:07
2Jack BarianosBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:04+12:5320:40
3Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:09+16:5822:25
4Rick McDonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:12+17:0122:27

5

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers16:337:31
2Ebony NauntonVIC Victoria - No Club20:04+3:319:07
3Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers20:31+3:589:19
4Nerrina GoonanVIC Victoria - No Club27:25+10:5212:27
5Karis BrainVIC Victoria - No Club38:28+21:5517:29
6Levi RachaelVIC Victoria - No Club38:38+22:0517:33
7Nathan TomVIC Victoria - No Club43:12+26:3919:38
Athene GoonanVIC Victoria - No Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.