Official results for Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018

NC N

91 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert BennettHard Long (12)50:587:20
1Erika EnderbyModerate Short (6)37:0515:00
1Glenn BurgessHard Medium (23)39:398:07
1Maya and Joe KellyVery Easy (10)22:5812:20
1Lewis BerkholzHard Short (30)37:1110:48
1Brooke FauxModerate Long (5)1:02:1518:51
1Warren QuiltyEasy (8)24:4410:31
2Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (23)45:42+6:039:21
2Rebecca CraigModerate Short (6)40:49+3:4416:31
2Emile AltmannEasy (8)36:00+11:1615:19
2Claire BurgessHard Short (30)38:40+1:2911:14
2Justin StaffordHard Long (12)51:01+0:037:20
2Frankie and Joe KellyVery Easy (10)23:14+0:1612:29
2Murray and Neale JonesModerate Long (5)1:11:12+8:5721:34
3Alex MasseyHard Long (12)57:08+6:108:13
3Samantha HoweHard Medium (23)45:59+6:209:25
3Tracy Phillips and Ann MontgomeryModerate Long (5)1:17:33+15:1823:30
3Mikayla EnderbyHard Short (30)39:36+2:2511:30
3Steve and Brooke YoungEasy (8)37:14+12:3015:50
3Kelly KurtzModerate Short (6)43:15+6:1017:30
3Carl O'ConnorVery Easy (10)25:43+2:4513:49
4Joy Taplin and Tash EvansModerate Short (6)46:15+9:1018:43
4Shane JenkinsHard Short (30)39:44+2:3311:33
4Lyn RaywardModerate Long (5)1:51:04+48:4933:39
4Robert VincentHard Long (12)58:14+7:168:22
4Alex Chloe and Nicole NewmanEasy (8)1:08:17+43:3329:03
4Peter CharltonHard Medium (23)50:10+10:3110:16
4Max Julian Sally and Emile AltmannVery Easy (10)26:25+3:2714:12
5Tim TewHard Medium (23)51:01+11:2210:27
5Ulrika and Johnny SandbergEasy (8)1:09:36+44:5229:37
5Rudi LandsiedelHard Short (30)44:41+7:3012:59
5Scott SimsonHard Long (12)1:00:32+9:348:42
5Sam MellaModerate Short (6)53:06+16:0121:29
5James NewtonVery Easy (10)27:55+4:5715:00
6Stuart KurtzHard Long (12)1:02:15+11:178:57
6Heather KentModerate Short (6)1:02:34+25:2925:19
6Tom Mella and Dan and Luke YoungEasy (8)1:11:43+46:5930:31
6Oskar MellaHard Medium (23)52:39+13:0010:47
6Morgan Clyne and Dani Lynch-ClyneVery Easy (10)29:23+6:2515:47
6Geoff PeelHard Short (30)47:44+10:3313:52
7Alex and Sam KurtzEasy (8)1:18:09+53:2533:15
7Robyn PhillipsHard Short (30)49:40+12:2914:26
7Jennifer EnderbyHard Long (12)1:03:46+12:489:10
7Gayle QuantockHard Medium (23)55:16+15:3711:19
7Luke and Lachlan DunneVery Easy (10)34:38+11:4018:37
8Andrew KillenHard Medium (23)56:03+16:2411:29
8The King FamilyEasy (8)1:41:09+1:16:2543:02
8Bjorn MellaHard Long (12)1:04:25+13:279:16
8Arthur KingslandHard Short (30)51:38+14:2715:00
8Sam KurtzVery Easy (10)34:40+11:4218:38
9Will ThompsonHard Short (30)52:36+15:2515:17
9Andrew PowerHard Medium (23)56:24+16:4511:33Download route in GPX format
9Baxter PeelVery Easy (10)39:27+16:2921:12
9Andrew HaighHard Long (12)1:11:11+20:1310:14
10Peter BerkholzHard Short (30)53:40+16:2915:36
10Callum RobertsHard Medium (23)1:00:42+21:0312:26
10Matthew BrownHard Long (12)1:14:29+23:3110:43
10Clara WelbourneVery Easy (10)48:42+25:4426:10
11Jim LeeHard Long (12)1:29:39+38:4112:53
11Peter OrrHard Short (30)1:00:07+22:5617:28
11Steven RobertsHard Medium (23)1:01:58+22:1912:41
12Nicole HaighHard Long (12)1:34:05+43:0713:32
12Joy GuyHard Short (30)1:01:26+24:1517:51
13Carolyn MatthewsHard Medium (23)1:06:21+26:4213:35
13Bridget WhiteheadHard Short (30)1:02:27+25:1618:09
14Neil CurryerHard Medium (23)1:08:03+28:2413:56
14Ivan KentHard Short (30)1:04:01+26:5018:36
15Ian DempseyHard Medium (23)1:10:23+30:4414:25
15Lynda HewsonHard Short (30)1:04:58+27:4718:53
16Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (30)1:05:57+28:4619:10
17Shane BowditchHard Medium (23)1:15:33+35:5415:28
17Andrea HackneyHard Short (30)1:07:00+29:4919:28
18Adrian PlaskittHard Medium (23)1:16:33+36:5415:41
18Kate DynonHard Short (30)1:07:19+30:0819:34
19Bert van NettenHard Medium (23)1:30:20+50:4118:30
19Maria OrrHard Short (30)1:12:05+34:5420:57
20Ingrid OblasserHard Short (30)1:13:28+36:1721:21
21Carolyn RigbyHard Short (30)1:14:57+37:4621:47
22Denis LyonsHard Short (30)1:16:52+39:4122:20
22Pamela MontgomeryHard Medium (23)2:13:37+1:33:5827:22
23Jennifer MardonHard Short (30)1:17:32+40:2122:32
24Bob GilbertHard Short (30)1:17:49+40:3822:37
25Viola O'ConnorHard Short (30)1:19:20+42:0923:03
26Justin GoodwinHard Short (30)1:19:34+42:2323:07
27Sharon BurgessHard Short (30)1:26:15+49:0425:04
28Diana CharltonHard Short (30)1:26:24+49:1325:06
29Paul KillenHard Short (30)2:21:44+1:44:3341:12
Greg BaconHard Short (30)mispunched
Bob MontgomeryHard Medium (23)mispunched
Michael Ovenstone and Coen ImodaModerate Long (5)mispunched
Alvin CraigHard Short (30)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.