Official results for Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 24 June 2018

NC N

88 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Craig Fitzharris and Irena TichackovaEasy (10)42:3516:53
1Nicholas RolfeModerate Short (10)27:3910:26
1Stephen CraigHard Long (12)50:347:56
1Jessica LawrenceModerate Long (7)50:2115:18
1Baxter PeelVery Easy (7)28:3715:23
1Oskar MellaHard Short (28)23:528:36
2Malcolm RobertsHard Medium (20)56:14+2:0310:53
2Damien EnderbyHard Short (28)25:31+1:399:12
2Warren QuiltyModerate Short (10)33:14+5:3512:32
2Murray and Neale JonesModerate Long (7)53:52+3:3116:22
2Samantha MellaEasy (10)52:14+9:3920:43
2Alex MasseyHard Long (12)52:53+2:198:18
3Carl and Ben and Sam O'ConnorVery Easy (7)30:56+2:1916:37
3Anita BickleModerate Short (10)43:50+16:1116:32
3Mikayla EnderbyHard Short (28)30:40+6:4811:04
3Chris and Jy MontgomeryEasy (10)56:33+13:5822:26
3Rowena and Bastian GehlModerate Long (7)58:10+7:4917:40
3Jennifer EnderbyHard Medium (20)57:00+2:4911:02
3Justin StaffordHard Long (12)59:12+8:389:17
4Kirsten Kale and Edee BlakeVery Easy (7)32:59+4:2217:43
4Stuart KurtzHard Long (12)1:02:59+12:259:53
4Georgina RolfeModerate Short (10)45:43+18:0417:15
4Damian WelbourneHard Medium (20)58:17+4:0611:17
4Stuart and Pierryck ArblasterModerate Long (7)1:00:39+10:1818:26
4Asha NewtonEasy (10)1:01:39+19:0424:27
5Seven BlakeVery Easy (7)37:12+8:3520:00
5Clint LawrenceHard Short (28)34:33+10:4112:28
5Karen Nelson and Emma AshcroftEasy (10)1:06:01+23:2626:11
5Narelle and Hamish ArblasterModerate Short (10)46:34+18:5517:34
5Dominic Stuart and Miv McIlveenModerate Long (7)1:05:31+15:1019:54
5Justin BoydHard Medium (20)59:22+5:1111:30
5Glenn BurgessHard Long (12)1:05:10+14:3610:13
6Kelly Holloway and Judy MurrayEasy (10)1:15:24+32:4929:55
6Carolyn MatthewsHard Medium (20)1:01:06+6:5511:50
6Isaac MorrisModerate Long (7)1:10:46+20:2521:30
6Martina CraigHard Long (12)1:05:35+15:0110:17
6Nathan BerkholzHard Short (28)35:29+11:3712:48
6Katrina Dylan and Blaze BoydVery Easy (7)54:18+25:4129:11
6Ellie TaylorModerate Short (10)51:10+23:3119:18
7Laura Lewis-MinogueModerate Long (7)1:25:34+35:1326:00
7Joy Taplin and Tash EvansModerate Short (10)56:56+29:1721:29
7Andrew KillenHard Medium (20)1:04:10+9:5912:26
7Clara WelbourneVery Easy (7)58:22+29:4531:22
7Samantha HoweHard Long (12)1:11:08+20:3411:10
7Kylie and Kaden MontgomeryEasy (10)1:16:16+33:4130:15
7Erika EnderbyHard Short (28)36:15+12:2313:05
8Rudi LandsiedelHard Medium (20)1:04:13+10:0212:26
8David Melissa Mila Toby and Zack NowickiModerate Short (10)1:03:32+35:5323:58
8Margaret PeelHard Short (28)36:39+12:4713:13
8Greigor ScottHard Long (12)1:15:45+25:1111:53
8Sally Quill and Emile AltmannEasy (10)1:25:02+42:2733:44
9Bridget WhiteheadHard Short (28)40:45+16:5314:42
9Mark and Adam GovanModerate Short (10)1:11:50+44:1127:06
9Rosemary Iacono and Joyce OxleyEasy (10)1:27:37+45:0234:46
9Kim van NettenHard Long (12)1:26:06+35:3213:30
9Gayle QuantockHard Medium (20)1:07:03+12:5212:59
10Graeme TaplinHard Short (28)41:07+17:1514:50
10Geoff PeelHard Medium (20)1:09:27+15:1613:27
11Shane BowditchHard Medium (20)1:12:24+18:1314:01
11Claire BurgessHard Short (28)42:48+18:5615:27
12Jennifer MardonHard Short (28)44:16+20:2415:58
12Andrew PowerHard Medium (20)1:17:26+23:1515:00
13Bronwyn StaffordHard Medium (20)1:17:51+23:4015:05
13Joy GuyHard Short (28)47:45+23:5317:14
14Colin BaileyHard Short (28)48:02+24:1017:20
14Maria OrrHard Medium (20)1:24:42+30:3116:24
15Graham FowlerHard Medium (20)1:27:09+32:5816:53
15Robyn PhillipsHard Short (28)52:05+28:1318:48
16Bert van NettenHard Medium (20)1:34:19+40:0818:16
16Peter NewtonHard Short (28)54:05+30:1319:31
17Carolyn RigbyHard Short (28)55:23+31:3119:59
17Peter OrrHard Medium (20)1:35:42+41:3118:32
18Ingrid OblasserHard Short (28)57:48+33:5620:51
19Bob GilbertHard Short (28)57:51+33:5920:53
20Peter BerkholzHard Short (28)58:03+34:1120:57
21Tim HackneyHard Short (28)58:21+34:2921:03
22Viola O'ConnorHard Short (28)59:20+35:2821:25
23Carolyn ChalmersHard Short (28)1:00:05+36:1321:41
24Paul KillenHard Short (28)1:00:23+36:3121:47
25Andrea HackneyHard Short (28)1:05:28+41:3623:38
26Ann Montgomery and Samantha and Tracy PhillipsHard Short (28)1:08:22+44:3024:40
27Lyn RaywardHard Short (28)1:20:39+56:4729:06
Robert BennettHard Long (12)mispunched
Pamela MontgomeryModerate Short (10)mispunched
Scott SimsonHard Long (12)mispunched
James NewtonEasy (10)mispunched
Sharon BurgessHard Medium (20)mispunched
Geoff TodkillHard Medium (20)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.