Official results for Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - Balikera

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - Balikera
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 1 July 2018

Very Easy

1 980 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maya KellyNC N26:2113:18
2Frankie KellyNC N28:48+2:2714:32
3Baxter PeelNC N37:34+11:1318:58
4Bronwyn Hannah and Koen Stafford and Jenny BowditchNC N1:07:22+41:0134:01
Sally Max and Jullian AltmannNC Nmispunched
Hayley and Caroline JenkinsNC Nmispunched

Easy

2 670 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy MellaNC N28:3710:43
2Melissa Mila and Toby NowickiNC N1:05:00+36:2324:20
3Steve Brooke Dan and Luke YoungNC N1:09:21+40:4425:58
4Ulrika and Johnny SandbergNC N1:11:02+42:2526:36
5Sophie TrotterNC N1:11:10+42:3326:39
6Stephen Sharon Joe and Pat KauterNC N1:55:09+1:26:3243:07

Moderate Short

2 680 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N25:139:24
2Rebecca CraigNC N32:32+7:1912:08
3Anakin Trotter and Tricia FlanaganNC N40:10+14:5714:59
4Joy TaplinNC N56:29+31:1621:04
5Sam MellaNC N57:11+31:5821:20
6Anita Bickle Sue and Brody Beric and Jack HartNC N1:19:06+53:5329:30
Linda VincentNC Nmispunched

Moderate Long

3 840 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme TaplinNC N46:4012:09 Download route in GPX format
2Dominic Myvanwy and Stuart McIlveenNC N1:12:08+25:2818:47
3David and Zack NowickiNC N1:39:58+53:1826:01
4Richard HarburyNC N2:00:59+1:14:1931:30
Zachary GoodwinNC Nmispunched

Hard Short

3 450 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arthur KingslandNC N31:119:02
2Mikayla EnderbyNC N33:04+1:539:35
3Rudi LandsiedelNC N36:02+4:5110:26
4Nathan BerkholzNC N36:34+5:2310:35
5Claire BurgessNC N39:16+8:0511:22
6Maria OrrNC N45:18+14:0713:07
7Sally-Anne HendersonNC N47:27+16:1613:45
8Graham FowlerNC N47:40+16:2913:48
9Bridget WhiteheadNC N47:52+16:4113:52
10Peter OrrNC N48:09+16:5813:57
11Joy GuyNC N48:39+17:2814:06
12Robyn PhillipsNC N51:29+20:1814:55
13Jennifer MardonNC N55:22+24:1116:02
14Katherine DynonNC N56:40+25:2916:25
15Lisa LampeNC N56:43+25:3216:26
16Shane JenkinsNC N58:27+27:1616:56
17Denis LyonsNC N58:55+27:4417:04
18Peter BerkholzNC N59:44+28:3317:18
19Diana CharltonNC N1:00:18+29:0717:28
20Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:00:51+29:4017:38
21Tim HackneyNC N1:01:20+30:0917:46
22Sharon BurgessNC N1:04:21+33:1018:39
23Andrea HackneyNC N1:05:53+34:4219:05
24Ingrid OblasserNC N1:11:33+40:2220:44
25Paul KillenNC N1:12:58+41:4721:08
26Carolyn RigbyNC N1:16:04+44:5322:02
27Viola O'ConnorNC N1:19:34+48:2323:03
28Justin GoodwinNC N1:40:53+1:09:4229:14
29Lyn RaywardNC N1:43:38+1:12:2730:02
30Tracy and Samantha PhillipsNC N1:52:45+1:21:3432:40

Hard Medium

4 920 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn BurgessNC N41:098:21
2Peter CharltonNC N48:12+7:039:47
3Andrew PowerNC N50:00+8:5110:09
4Jamie Van NettenNC N51:08+9:5910:23
5Kendall O'ConnorNC N52:49+11:4010:44
6Samantha HoweNC N53:47+12:3810:55
7Ian DempseyNC N55:26+14:1711:16
8Tim TewNC N55:37+14:2811:18
9Carolyn MatthewsNC N56:37+15:2811:30
10Geoff PeelNC N58:27+17:1811:52
11Malcolm RobertsNC N58:55+17:4611:58
12David KitchenerNC N59:27+18:1812:05
13Kim van NettenNC N1:03:53+22:4412:59
14Adrian PlaskittNC N1:04:08+22:5913:02
15Gayle QuantockNC N1:04:37+23:2813:08
16Steven RobertsNC N1:09:07+27:5814:02
17Andrew KillenNC N1:09:46+28:3714:10
18Bert van NettenNC N1:23:07+41:5816:53
19Peter NewtonNC N1:26:14+45:0517:31
20Shane BowditchNC N1:32:40+51:3118:50
21Kileen Ruby Justin and Mia SaundersNC N1:56:47+1:15:3823:44
Robert MontgomeryNC Nmispunched
Pamela MontgomeryNC Ndid not finish

Hard Long

6 410 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N38:346:00
2Alvin CraigNC N38:39+0:056:01
3Steven TodkillNC N42:11+3:376:34
4Alex MasseyNC N45:12+6:387:03
5Robert VincentNC N45:46+7:127:08
6Justin StaffordNC N46:51+8:177:18
7Jennifer EnderbyNC N50:06+11:327:48
8Shane TrotterNC N50:14+11:407:50
9Martina CraigNC N53:32+14:588:21
10Andrew HaighNC N57:50+19:169:01
11Nicole HaighNC N1:20:38+42:0412:34
12Jim LeeNC N1:22:39+44:0512:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.