Official results for Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at Dryandra

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Wandoo Wander at Dryandra
Organisers: Orienteering WA / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Thursday 25 April 2019

Adult male

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTimeR
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V300045:56
2Graeme RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering300051:52
3Tim HatleyBK V300056:32
4Hadrien DevillepoixBO W290055:04
5James LithgowGO N290058:36
6Kenneth McLeanEV T285056:49
7David PolandBS A280058:58
8Mark PetrieSO Q277-31:00:54
9Matthew CohenAL T275055:03
10Paul PacqueEV T275055:34
11Simon GeorgeBF N275056:34
12Bruce PatersonAR V275058:44
13Joseph GarbelliniEN Q275059:48
14Michael DuftyBO W272-31:00:57Download route in GPX format
15Gary CarrollAL T270056:57
16Mick CooperAL T270058:08
17Tim AshmanLI S265054:38
18Ben CazzolatoTJ S260046:04
19Murray HainesSO Q260050:56
20Alex TarrYV V260055:23
21Cameron DuncanKO W255047:50
22Otti BisangFuersten OK Ettingen255057:05
23Tom EdelstenGuildford Orienteers252-31:00:22
24David GeorgeTT S250057:12
25Warwick SelbyGO N250059:00
26Stephen CollinsBK V250059:03
27Glen WhiteYV V245053:58
28Digby MercerWO W240059:25
29Edward PlummerLO W240059:45
30Keith FifieldRR A230057:35
31Phil DuftyBO W220056:25
32Ian CameronGO N215057:08
33Jaco BosmanSW W214-61:01:02
34Jean-Christophe MillotConvergence206-91:02:43
35Peter KreminskiWA S193-121:03:34
36Murray HannaBK V190057:33
37Fabrice LeconteCO2189-211:06:06
38Robert GraiegLO W185054:00
39John CumminsBO W180049:48
40David McCauleyWO W180050:38
41John ScownAO A170056:28
42Maurice PattenRR A170057:38
43Mike HoweLO W165052:42
44Regis MainotConvergence150058:35
45Ron JunghansGO N145059:13
46Bruce RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering143-121:03:28
47Oskar Kaaløynone140056:11
48Ross BarrGO N135058:08
49Peter MeyerSH N135058:36
50Jim Mannnone130053:43
51Bill ButlerAL T130055:17
52Bruce BowenPO A110039:00
53Roland EggliFuersten OK Ettingen110052:05
54Wayne GriggsAL T110058:46
55David GoddardYV V100054:32
56Tom SchultsUG Q95058:13
57Nick MelhuishPO A90056:14
58Iain DuncanSO Q90-301:09:53
59John HardingPO A80057:23
60Jonathan McCombAL T75048:49
61Jemery DayAL T40033:34
Ken BrownlieWO W00completed
Greg ChatfieldUG Q00completed
Carl DalheimMF V00completed
Ian FletcherLO W00completed
Mark FreemanBF N00completed
Graeme HarrisWO W00completed
Tyson HillyardWA S00completed
John HodsdonSH N00completed
Paul JarrettKO W00completed
Bill JonesRR A00completed
John Le CarpentierSH N00completed
Bjorn MellaNC N00completed
Hugh MooreRR A00completed
Leigh PrivettAW V00completed
George PughGreater Vancouver Orienteering00completed
Ian RathboneAL T00completed
John Shelton AgarAO A00completed
Robert SprySH N00completed
Eric WainwrightRR A00completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.