Official results for SOS - Wahroonga

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS - Wahroonga
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 24 November 2018

LL Black Open

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBFN16:31
2Thomas GordonKnox18:56
3Vivien De Remy De CourallesWHN22:00
4Paula ShinglerBFN22:01
5Colin BurnettGON22:13
6Greg BarbourBFN22:22
7Angus SheddenSHN22:25
8Peter AnnettsGON22:41
9Nicole MealingBFN23:02
10Mark ShinglerBFN23:17
11Mairi EadesNo club membership24:08
12Ian JessupGON26:39
13David McGheeBNN27:13
14Jo ParrBFN27:36
15Keith PovahBNN27:49
16Ellis LeungGON30:00
17Fergus DixonGON30:55
18Rachael PovahBNN32:36
19Amanda MackieNo club membership33:25
20Melissa ThomasBNN33:41
21Amylee RobertsonNo club membership34:56
22Steve DunlopWHN35:06
23Dianne BergenGON35:27
23Ron JunghansGON35:27
25Nicola NyghBFN35:36
26Ted MulherinWHN38:25
27Sarah IsraelGON38:54
28Deb WalshamNo club membership39:49
29Colin CurrieGON40:26
30Tom BergenNo club membership42:22
31Terry MurphyURN45:33
32Janet MorrisWHN53:28
33Ross DukerGON1:15:54
Jock DavisBFNmispunched
Ian McKenzieURNmispunched
Michelle PovahBNNmispunched
Brett SewellBNNmispunched
Peter ThomasonBNNmispunched

LL Black High School

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerBFN15:23
2Clyde McGheeBNN19:33
3Iida LehtonenGON21:42
4Jamie LeeGON28:07
5Louise BarbourBFN28:17
6Lachlan YeldsKnox28:56
7Ethan LeeGON29:44
8Knox StudentKnox29:58
9Andra LeungGON30:51
10Julia BarbourBFN31:54
11Thomas NewberryKnox32:07
12Baxter WattKnox34:35
13Nick FletcherNo club membership38:10
14Jacob PovahBNN49:09
15Jackie XiaoNo club membership51:14
16Zixi HanNo club membership1:15:15
Hanwei ChongKnoxmispunched
Thomas SullivanNo club membershipmispunched
Ridge ZhaoKnoxmispunched

LL Black Primary

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Isaac Muller-FlemingNo club membership46:16
2Sebastian Pop and Alin PopNo club membership51:16
3Sebastian Lai-SmithNo club membership52:58
4Ezra OosterhoffWHO55:09
5Zichen HanNo club membership1:05:21
6Luning WangNo club membership1:05:23

LL Blue Open

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan DawsonGON16:37
2Duncan CurrieGON16:55
3Toby WilsonGON17:33
4Andrew BrownBFN17:45
5Peter AnnettsGON19:05
6Callum DavisNo club membership20:24
7Barbara HillGON21:40
8Tony HillGON22:06
9Graeme DawsonNo club membership23:36
10Paul MarshBFN24:56
11David McGheeBNN25:43
12Rebecca GeorgeBFN25:56
13Stefan KuehnBNN27:02
14Andrew LumsdenBFN27:18
15Richard PattisonBNN27:23
16Colin BurnettGON27:29
17Brett SewellBNN28:07
18Amanda MackieNo club membership28:23
19John BulmanGON28:27
20Vivien De Remy De CourallesWHN28:37
21Nicole MealingBFN29:44
22Maugan RimmerGON31:36
23Ian McKenzieURN32:30
24Emmanuelle ConvertWHN33:25
25Jim MerchantGON34:42
26Elizabeth BulmanGON35:27
27Ellis LeungGON37:45
28Helen MurphyURN39:29
29Ted WoodleyGON45:34
30Sue ThomsonGON57:49
Jock DavisBFNmispunched
Grace MolloyNo club membershipmispunched
Michael RoylanceBFNmispunched
Angus SheddenSHNmispunched

LL Blue High School

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBFN17:58
2Selwyn SweeneyWHN21:08
3Riley GraingerGON21:11
4Alex Koch-LowndesKnox22:38
5William LiuKnox22:46
6Clyde McGheeGON23:00
7Jamie LeeGON24:28
8Dhruv HariharanKnox24:42
9Michael ClaydenGON24:52
10Lachlan HwangKnox29:34
11Noah SamuelKnox34:29
12Jasper DenisenkoKnox37:12
13Brandon ChungKnox49:17
14Joah OosterhoffWHO49:57
15Callum PerlKnox52:42
Iida LehtonenGONmispunched

LL Blue Primary

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julian HessNo club membership38:50
2Ben and Tim ButcherGON49:43
3Alex + Jarad ConneNo club membership49:49

Short Line Open

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonBNN13:23
2Robert Fairliy-CullinghamNo club membership22:37
3Airdrie LongGON25:02
4Lyn MalmgronSHN26:36
5Ian MillerWHN27:56
6Barry HanlonWHN32:22
7Dave LottyURN37:04
8Mhairi-Ann LoseNo club membership45:51
9Jane Heard + 2No club membership46:14
10Neville FathersSHN1:34:02
Melissa ThomasBNNmispunched
Peter ThomasonBNNmispunched

Short Line High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel PovahBNN25:14

Short Line Primary

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Knox Low + FamilyNo club membership14:46
2Jamie MarshBFN15:58
3Thomas JesserNo club membership22:23
4Will KayWHN23:00
5Lachlan IfieldNo club membership23:43
6Hugh DixonNo club membership23:49
7Justin YanKnox23:55
8Rimmer FamilyGON27:06
9Emmanuelle ConvertWHN29:06
10Abigail McGheeBNN29:57
11Claire DuffNo club membership37:25
12Jacob McCombGON40:42
13Rory SheddenSHN44:02
14Andrew and Claire DaltonNo club membership44:18
15Magnus LoveBFN45:40
16Elodie LoveBFN49:44
17Saxon McDonellKnox52:14
18Jordan PangKnox52:17
Luke MarksNo club membershipmispunched
Johnny WangKnoxmispunched

Score Open

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonBNN3509:46
2Knox Low + FamilyNo club membership35016:14
3Graham & David McMahonGON35040:36
4Stephanie LooiNo club membership21049:55
5Irene WaringNo club membership20041:57

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Isaac Muller-FlemingNo club membership35018:24
2Kari + HughNo club membership35018:29
3Thomas and Adam JesserNo club membership35024:15
4Aaryan RamanathanNo club membership32047:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.