Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington Heights

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington Heights
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 6 March 2019

82 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MATT MANNINGCourse Setter (1)completed
1BEN PHILLIPSC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
1EMMA GATESE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
2BEN SUTHERLANDC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
2JAMES REICHMANNE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
3MARCUS REDMANB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
3HEMANT SMARTC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
3MATTHEW RODIERD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
3ANNA MOONE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
4LUKE WESTMOREB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
4LAURENCE ARMSTRONGC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
4CATHY DALYD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
5OWEN SCOTT-MURPHYD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
6CHARLES LIC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
6IAN LID (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
6CAMPBELL MANNINGE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
7MATTHEW GROVERA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
7GUOWEN ZHANGC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
7DANIEL SWAIND (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
7JUSTIN CHANE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
8BENJAMIN PRICEC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
8SYD BOYDELLD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
8JORDAN YUE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
9LACHLAN AVILA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
9LACHLAN FRASERB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
9GORDON WILSONC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
9MATTHEW CARABOTTE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
10HENRI DU TOITC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
10JOSHUA GRAINGERE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
11LACHLAN TINGATEA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
11OLIVER SEELEYD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
12OLIVER SANDERSC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
12ANDREW ONGD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
12PHILIP GRAINGERE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
12BETTY PEARCEPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
13WILLIAM PHILLIPSD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
13CHRISTIAN CH'NGE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
14MAX UEDAA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
14JAMES GUNASEGARAMB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
14SAMUEL MAZZEIC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
14PATRICK HOMESD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
14MAX BEGLEYE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
15KEN JAMESB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
15DUNCAN SUTHERLANDD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
15ROB DALYE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
15IAN MORGANPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
16RISH MISHRAA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
16THOMAS LEEB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
16OSCAR FENWICKC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
16ANTON HUYNHD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
16ANDREW SLADEE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
17DAVID RODGERSB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
17TOM ALEXANDERC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
17LEANNE GRATTONE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
18ETIENNE MUNC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
19JOHN GROVERB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
19ANDREW CALDWELLC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
19MAX KAISERD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
20ASHLEIGH SIMPSONC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
20SPENCER KELSEYD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
20LIZ MALLENPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
21SEAN LARKINC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
21KOYU HOLMESD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
22TOM GUTTERIDGEC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
22NICHOLAS TANGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
23GEORGE ANDERSONB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
23EDWARD PENGC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
23BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
24NICHOLAS WHITEOAKC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
24CHRISTIAN HACHMANND (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
25ASHUTOSH GHOSHC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
25NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
26MIKE ZHOUC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
29BENEDICT BAUERC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
30RAYMOND SIRLYNC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
32PATRICK THIENC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
36LUKE BURTONC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
37FELIX MCCUAIGC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
38KEN WEERARATNEC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
42LINCOLN POONC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
43JUSTIN LEUNGC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
47ASH GHOSHC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHURA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
1MASON ARTHURB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
5TORREN ARTHURC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
6ALAN DALEYB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
11HADYN TANGB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODED (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
2PETER HOBBSA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
2DENISE PIKED (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
3ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
4PETER GROVERE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
5HELEN KERLEYE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
6ANDREW HESTERA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
8ALICIA DYMOWSKIA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
8NICK MADDOCKB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
10PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
11ANDREW PERKINSC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
12SARAH LOVEB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
13JAMES LOVEC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
15REG SAUNDERSC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
18SAMMY LOVED (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
18DEBBIE DODDE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
18MURIEL NEILSONPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
27RAY HOWEC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
31DAMIAN SPENCERC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
33DALE HOWEC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
35WAYNE LOVEC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
46STUART MCWILLIAMC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3PAUL MONKSA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
17LIBBY MEEKINGD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
40LINCOLN PATERSONC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
44JOHN MEEKINGC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2CHARLIE LINES-PERRIERB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
4IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
4ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELLA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
5ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
6MALCOLM CALDWELLPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
7TIM HATLEYB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
7LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
9DAVID KNIGHTD (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
11KEVIN MORRISE (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
12EDWARD CALDWELLA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
13HUGH WILSONA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
15VIC SEDUNARYA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
16MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
18MERV TREASEB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
34GREG TAMBLYNC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
41DENNIS MEWSC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
21NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5IAN DODDB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
9DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
10BRUCE PATERSONB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
10HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
17SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
22EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
23JENELLE TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
28MARK BESLEYC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
39HAMISH MCDONALDC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00
45PETER MALONEYC (Scatter) (47)1:00:00

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
2MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
8RON FREDERICKPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
11LAURIS STIRLINGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
13PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
13IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
14MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
19RICK BAILESPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
20GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
21MANDY BRANDB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
22ROBERT HUDSONB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
24IAN PARRYB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
24BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.