Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 1 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LAURIS STIRLINGcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
2NICHOLAS COLLINS1:00:00
3MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
4PETER COLLINS1:00:00
5STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
6DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
7CHRISTOPH FUHRICH1:00:00
8STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00

B (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
2VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
3PADDY REED1:00:00
4LOUISE CROSSLEY1:00:00
5NICHOLAS LEONG1:00:00
6BEN BURT1:00:00
7STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
8DANIEL ELIAS1:00:00

C (Scatter)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2JOSH VINDEN1:00:00
3HAYLEY OATES1:00:00
4ANDREW GREEN1:00:00
5PHIL TORODE1:00:00
6DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
7KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
8BRONWYN MCGORLICK1:00:00
9LAURA KELLY1:00:00
10PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
11MARCEL SAHYOUNE1:00:00
12HARMEN ROMEIJN1:00:00
13CRAIG THOMSON1:00:00
14DANIELLE CHERUBIN1:00:00
15TESS SCOTT-RAMSAY1:00:00
16LEEANNE PASANEN1:00:00
17KELLY DAVIS1:00:00
18ELLA SEXTON1:00:00
19EILEEN HANSEN1:00:00
20GREG PALMER1:00:00

D (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
3SUE COLLARD1:00:00
4PETER YEATES1:00:00
5RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
6DAVID GODDARD1:00:00
7SHERRYN TOBIN1:00:00
8MONIQUE BALFOUR1:00:00
9PARHAM FAZEL1:00:00
10THERANJALI NILAWEERA1:00:00
11NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
12FIONA GUNEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2BARRY GILES1:05:00
3LEN BUDGE1:05:00
4MARK BESLEY1:05:00
5ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
6ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
7MARCELLE STANTON1:05:00
8DOUG BAKER1:05:00
9DES GREGORY1:05:00
10DEREK GREEN1:05:00
11PETER BLACK(YV)1:05:00
12SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
13KATHY LILEY1:05:00
14JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.