Official results for ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce Ridge
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 26 May 2019

Long Male

8 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael ReedNo club membership46:365:49
2Fedor IskhakovRR A46:47+0:115:50
3David SimpfendorferNo club membership49:58+3:226:14
4Martin DentRR A52:34+5:586:34
5David MedlockAO A1:00:06+13:307:30
6Robert PrenticeNC N1:01:22+14:467:40
7Craig CowanBS A1:01:36+15:007:42
8David PolandBS A1:06:07+19:318:15
9Carlos Garcia LorenzoNo club membership1:07:33+20:578:26
10Ori GudesUR N1:08:51+22:158:36
11Ken YoungBS A1:10:58+24:228:52
12Minh-Tam NguyenNo club membership1:11:03+24:278:52
13Lachlan YoungBS A1:13:32+26:569:11
14David McCookNo club membership1:15:04+28:289:23
15Martin EtheringtonPO A1:16:37+30:019:34
16Shane O'BrienNo club membership1:17:08+30:329:38
17Andrew CheffersWE A1:19:35+32:599:56
18Elliot NorthonNo club membership1:21:03+34:2710:07
19Morgan SmallNo club membership1:21:31+34:5510:11
20John ScownAO A1:23:21+36:4510:25

Long Female

8 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A53:576:44
2Cathy HoggPO A59:38+5:417:27
3Helen JeffsNo club membership1:17:09+23:129:38
4Caroline ChristensonNo club membership1:26:01+32:0410:45
5 Janet Street / Mel Fuller.1:53:20+59:2314:10
6Anna HerringNo club membership1:54:25+1:00:2814:18

Middle Male

5 790 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A45:347:52
2John Shelton AgarAO A52:59+7:259:09
3John SpoonerNo club membership53:45+8:119:16
4Nathan GuinnessPO A58:56+13:2210:10
5Stephen GoggsRR A1:00:41+15:0710:28
6Keith FifieldRR A1:06:10+20:3611:25
7Roger WilliamsNC N1:13:25+27:5112:40
8Mark WillNo club membership1:21:44+36:1014:06
9 Michael Fitzpatrick / Jack Fitzpatrick.1:40:48+55:1417:24
10Freddy GaffeyNo club membership2:01:10+1:15:3620:55
11Aidan GuinnessPO A2:02:56+1:17:2221:13

Middle Female

5 790 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Raynie McNeeAO A50:238:42
2Natalie SmithPO A50:56+0:338:47
3Kathie DentRR A51:10+0:478:50
4Toni BrownBS A57:32+7:099:56
5Rhiannon PrenticeNC N1:04:52+14:2911:12
6Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership1:07:41+17:1811:41
7Kelly YoungBS A1:07:46+17:2311:42
8Jenny McLeodNo club membership1:08:34+18:1111:50
9Rochelle CoxGO N1:13:06+22:4312:37
10Jenny CarrollNo club membership1:19:49+29:2613:47
11Sue GarrPO A1:29:18+38:5515:25
Peta StamellNo club membershipover max time
Jocelinn KangNo club membershipdid not start

Short Male

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jim AndersonNo club membership37:219:34
2Elye DentRR A43:27+6:0611:08
3Bill JonesRR A53:07+15:4613:37
4Tom PatNo club membership1:02:54+25:3316:07
5 Kevin Miller / Chloe Miller.1:07:13+29:5217:14
6 Nicholas Harrison / Mark Harrison.1:52:08+1:14:4728:45
Nicholas BrennanNo club membershipdid not start
Brendan WilsonBS Adid not start

Short Female

3 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karla GrantNo club membership48:5312:32
2Ann ScownAO A50:18+1:2512:53
3Aoife RotheryRR A52:02+3:0913:20
3Lily O'DowdRR A52:02+3:0913:20
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A58:16+9:2314:56
6Shannan ForrestPO A1:04:19+15:2616:29
7Monica LindemannNo club membership1:10:28+21:3518:04
8Edith GrayAO A1:10:34+21:4118:05
9 Lucy Fitzpatrick / Eleanor Fitzpatrick.1:38:04+49:1125:08

Beginner Male

980 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A11:1311:26
2Connor DentRR A13:28+2:1513:44
3Blake McDonaldNo club membership21:16+10:0321:42

Beginner Female

980 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A11:4111:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.