Official results for Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 24 February 2019

Long

5 075 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion McKenzieAUSTRALOPERS32:586:29
2Simon LouisAustralopers34:33+1:356:48
3Matthew CohenAUSTRALOPERS35:18+2:206:57
4Bernard WalkerAustralopers36:29+3:317:11
5Paul EnkelaarAustralopers39:40+6:427:48
6Jemery DayAustralopers41:02+8:048:05
7Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers44:08+11:108:41
8Mark WestAUSTRALOPERS44:33+11:358:46
9Cathy McCombAustralopers47:53+14:559:26
10Anthony StonerAustralopers53:47+20:4910:35
11Peter CusickAustralopers54:44+21:4610:47
12Liz CanningAustralopers1:07:29+34:3113:17
13Brett SpauldingAustralopers1:11:27+38:2914:04
14Charles DragarAustralopers1:13:53+40:5514:33
15Helena GriggsAustralopers1:27:03+54:0517:09
16Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:30:18+57:2017:47
Jeff DunnAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish
Will WhittingtonAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

Medium

3 725 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges26:457:10
2Jett McCombAustralopers32:26+5:418:42
3Dane CavanaghALT36:19+9:349:44
4Zali McCombAustralopers36:23+9:389:46
5Mike CalderAustralopers37:23+10:3810:02
6Sally WayteAustralopers38:00+11:1510:12
7Sara BrainAustralopers38:23+11:3810:18
8Ian RathboneAustralopers40:24+13:3910:50
9Robyn ChapmanAustralopers44:11+17:2611:51
10Mark HeyAustralopers45:09+18:2412:07
11Rossamund Brennan46:07+19:2212:22
12Eddie StonerAustralopers46:54+20:0912:35
13Gayle WestAustralopers48:23+21:3812:59
14Renny DuckettAustralopers49:18+22:3313:14
15Jenny SheridanAustralopers50:30+23:4513:33
16Nicholas CarmichaelAustralopers50:42+23:5713:36
17Kim EnkelaarAustralopers50:51+24:0613:39
18Terry CavanaghAustralopers51:53+25:0813:55
19Rosie RutledgeAustralopers52:31+25:4614:05
20Owen MulcahyAustralopers55:12+28:2714:49
21Quinn BissettPathfinders55:51+29:0614:59
22Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:03:51+37:0617:08 Download route in GPX format
23Janet BushAustralopers1:06:30+39:4517:51
24Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:08:03+41:1818:16 Download route in GPX format
25Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:09:18+42:3318:36
26John AllanAUSTRALOPERS1:10:25+43:4018:54
27Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:13:12+46:2719:39
28Jane Symons1:16:07+49:2220:26
Stephen BendeichALTdid not finish

Short

2 625 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KoerbinAustralopers26:3410:07
2Esta BirdahicAustralopers31:46+5:1212:06
3Nicole BryanAustralopers32:11+5:3712:15
4Will EnkelaarAustralopers40:24+13:5015:23
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers48:29+21:5518:28
6Georgina BendeichAustralopers52:50+26:1620:07
Sally SalierAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
tony AlimuFRIENDSmispunched
Griff BendeichAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Oliver Thomasmispunched
Kerry WrattenAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.