Official results for St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Stephen BendeichLong (27)42:48+20:4716:27

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Hannah MalesLong (27)1:02:45+40:4424:08

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Lauren MalesLong (27)1:02:55+40:5424:11

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Mitchell ZielinskiMedium (31)55:24+34:4726:41

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Dylan WhitehouseShort (14)43:41+24:1437:10

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Darcy PipposShort (14)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Sybil MulcahyShort (14)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Darcy PipposNovice (10)4:41+0:509:22

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
James MulcahyNovice (10)mispunched

Australopers

62 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Matthew CohenLong (27)22:018:28
1Sebastian BurgessMedium (31)20:379:56
1Esta BirdahicShort (14)19:2716:33
1Will EnkelaarNovice (10)3:517:42
2Hayley Newsham-WestShort (14)24:01+4:3420:26
2Jonathan McCombLong (27)22:36+0:358:41
2Mark HeyMedium (31)26:43+6:0612:52
3Sue HancockMedium (31)29:18+8:4114:07
3Dion McKenzieLong (27)24:00+1:599:13
3Rebecca BarkerShort (14)26:16+6:4922:21
3Griff BendeichNovice (10)4:37+0:469:14
4Mena McLeodMedium (31)29:43+9:0614:19
4Simon LouisLong (27)24:39+2:389:28
5Barbara VaschinaShort (14)27:40+8:1323:32
5Phoebe DavisMedium (31)30:04+9:2714:29
5Hayley Newsham-WestNovice (10)5:08+1:1710:16
5Jeff DunnLong (27)26:22+4:2110:08
6Sally SalierShort (14)30:40+11:1326:05
6Sasha BennettNovice (10)7:25+3:3414:50
6Sally WayteMedium (31)33:22+12:4516:04
6Dexter CanningLong (27)26:53+4:5210:20
7Ainsley ScottLong (27)27:07+5:0610:25
7Peter ShawMedium (31)33:30+12:5316:08Download route in GPX format
7Kerry WrattenShort (14)39:00+19:3333:11
7Heidi BarkerNovice (10)7:41+3:5015:22
8Adalyn ScottNovice (10)8:53+5:0217:46
8Cathy McCombLong (27)27:19+5:1810:30
8Bert ElsonMedium (31)34:01+13:2416:23
9Will WhittingtonLong (27)28:08+6:0710:49
9Gryphon AdkinsShort (14)43:38+24:1137:08
9Brett SpauldingMedium (31)34:38+14:0116:41
10Jett McCombLong (27)28:43+6:4211:02
10Zali McCombLong (27)28:43+6:4211:02
10Gregg BarkerMedium (31)34:44+14:0716:44
11Rosie RutledgeMedium (31)36:36+15:5917:38
12Clare HawthorneLong (27)28:57+6:5611:08
12Mike CalderMedium (31)37:35+16:5818:06
13Sebastian BurgessLong (27)29:51+7:5011:28
13Robyn ChapmanMedium (31)38:01+17:2418:19
14Andrew KoerbinMedium (31)42:34+21:5720:30
14Paul EnkelaarLong (27)30:24+8:2311:41
15Anthony StonerLong (27)31:06+9:0511:57
16Dane CavanaghLong (27)31:31+9:3012:07
16Jan HardyMedium (31)46:33+25:5622:26
17Niko StonerMedium (31)48:06+27:2923:10
18Hermione Powell-DaviesLong (27)42:48+20:4716:27
18Wayne GriggsMedium (31)54:13+33:3626:07
20Renny DuckettLong (27)45:08+23:0717:21
22Terry CavanaghMedium (31)58:54+38:1728:23
22Greg HawthorneLong (27)48:29+26:2818:38
23Jane CalderMedium (31)1:03:23+42:4630:32
23Diana Cossar-BurgessLong (27)52:32+30:3120:12
24Helena GriggsLong (27)1:00:24+38:2323:13
25Janet BushMedium (31)1:12:58+52:2135:09
26Wendy AndrewarthaMedium (31)1:28:23+1:07:4642:35
27Beverley MillerMedium (31)1:30:09+1:09:3243:26
Eddie StonerMedium (31)mispunched
Miriam PalmerMedium (31)mispunched
Julian RoscoeLong (27)mispunched
Sophie WoolfordShort (14)mispunched
Will EnkelaarShort (14)mispunched
Sophie WoolfordNovice (10)mispunched

CASUAL MEMBERS TAS

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Lesley ClementsonShort (14)27:30+8:0323:24
15Brett MerrittMedium (31)42:48+22:1120:37
19Ian RobertsMedium (31)54:16+33:3926:09
21Ian WoodwardMedium (31)56:23+35:4627:10
21Murilo Mattos Da SilvaLong (27)48:26+26:2518:37
24Richard LockeMedium (31)1:12:29+51:5234:55
Ahren LohrbaecherMedium (31)mispunched
Juergen LohrbaecherMedium (31)mispunched

No club membership

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Alice WiggNovice (10)4:14+0:238:28
8Oliver ThomasShort (14)39:23+19:5633:31

Pathfinders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Quinn BissettLong (27)38:21+16:2014:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.