Official results for UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 15 June 2019

Long

3 125 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua AllenAustralopers26:288:28
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers26:30+0:028:28
3Anthony StonerAustralopers27:34+1:068:49
4Dion McKenzieAL27:48+1:208:53
5Matthew CohenAustralopers27:51+1:238:54
6Mikayla CooperAustralopers29:12+2:449:20
7Simon LouisAustralopers29:27+2:599:25
8Darryl Smith29:31+3:039:26
9Euan BestEsk Valley29:34+3:069:27
10Bayley Fisher29:55+3:279:34
11Tom PoortenaarAustralopers29:57+3:299:35
12Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley31:05+4:379:56
13Paul EnkelaarAustralopers31:07+4:399:57
14Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers32:00+5:3210:14
15Sebastian BurgessAustralopers32:08+5:4010:16
16Will WhittingtonAustralopers32:20+5:5210:20
17Cathy McCombAustralopers32:35+6:0710:25
18Jenny SheridanAustralopers33:50+7:2210:49
19Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley34:04+7:3610:54
20Simon PhillipsEsk Valley34:15+7:4710:57
21Leida WilliamsAustralopers34:48+8:2011:08
22Brad SutherlandAustralopers34:58+8:3011:11
23Ainsley ScottAustralopers35:39+9:1111:24
23Gary CarrollAustralopers35:39+9:1111:24
25Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers35:54+9:2611:29
26Simon AllenAustralopers36:55+10:2711:48
27Kim CarrollAustralopers37:47+11:1912:05
27Eddie StonerAustralopers37:47+11:1912:05
29Niko StonerAustralopers39:03+12:3512:29
30Xavier ScottAustralopers39:16+12:4812:33
31Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers40:26+13:5812:56
32Stephen BendeichAustralopers40:53+14:2513:04
33Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers41:32+15:0413:17
34Charles DragarAustralopers46:05+19:3714:44
35Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers48:36+22:0815:33
36Jane SymonsAustralopers51:01+24:3316:19
37Meisha AustinAustralopers52:57+26:2916:56
38Sophie BestEsk Valley53:53+27:2517:14
39Tara PowellAL54:07+27:3917:19

Medium

2 400 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneNo club membership25:0810:28
2Zali McCombAustralopers25:32+0:2410:38
3Jett McCombAustralopers31:06+5:5812:57
4Ian RobertsAustralopers31:26+6:1813:05
5Marcus DegenaarAustralopers31:39+6:3113:11
6Brett MerrittAustralopers31:55+6:4713:17
7Lindsay PenderAustralopers34:27+9:1914:21
8Will EnkelaarAustralopers34:45+9:3714:28
9Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers35:53+10:4514:57
10Bert ElsonAustralopers36:54+11:4615:22
11Janet BushAustralopers37:31+12:2315:37
12Jan HardyAustralopers37:52+12:4415:46
13Sandra DiazAustralopers38:39+13:3116:06
14Robyn ChapmanAustralopers40:05+14:5716:42
15Chris MalesAustralopers40:45+15:3716:58
16Renny DuckettAustralopers41:16+16:0817:11
17Helena GriggsAustralopers42:28+17:2017:41
17Liz ButlerAustralopers42:28+17:2017:41
19Sandi PowellAustralopers42:52+17:4417:51
20Rosie RutledgeAustralopers43:14+18:0618:00
21James Mulcahy43:25+18:1718:05
21Sybil Mulcahy43:25+18:1718:05
23Mitchell Zielinski43:41+18:3318:12
24Terry CavanaghAustralopers43:45+18:3718:13
25Reuben Cousins45:29+20:2118:57
26Leonie Ramsay45:32+20:2418:58
27Carmel Cousins45:41+20:3319:02
28Wayne GriggsAustralopers45:48+20:4019:05
29Richard LockeCasual Members Tas46:11+21:0319:14
30Andrew Zielinski47:01+21:5319:35
31Gryphon AdkinsAustralopers48:29+23:2120:12
32Dylan Whitehouse48:31+23:2320:12
33Greg HawthorneAustralopers50:07+24:5920:52
34Beverley MillerAustralopers51:50+26:4221:35
35Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:00:40+35:3225:16
Paula Tooheymispunched
Sally WayteAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Short

1 650 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gregg BarkerAUSTRALOPERS17:0110:18
2Darcy Pippos20:09+3:0812:12
3Hilary CaneAustralopers22:31+5:3013:38
4Oliver ThomasCASUAL 26:00+8:5915:45
5Samuel BarkerAustralopers26:38+9:3716:08
6Aria Butler27:28+10:2716:38
7Matilda Ross27:30+10:2916:40
8Caroline CorriganAustralopers29:43+12:4218:00
9Sally SalierAustralopers35:23+18:2221:26
10Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas38:52+21:5123:33
11Kerry WrattenAustralopers49:07+32:0629:46
12Heidi BarkerAustralopers1:09:12+52:1141:56
13Ahren LohrbaecherCasual Members Tas1:15:18+58:1745:38
14Sara-Liliana Barnes1:15:19+58:1845:38
Tahlia Roycemispunched

Novice

1 225 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DavisAustralopers9:297:44
2Nellie BarkerAUSTRALOPERS22:45+13:1618:34
3Isaac Butler25:17+15:4820:38
4Walter Butler25:43+16:1420:59
5Joe Ross26:34+17:0521:41
6Sophie WoolfordAUSTRALOPERS29:24+19:5523:59
7Oscar Woolford39:17+29:4832:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.