Official results for Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 27 March 2019

Men LONG

2 975 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers19:466:38
2Anthony StonerAustralopers19:54+0:086:41
3Jeff DunnAustralopers21:27+1:417:12
4Steve WatsonAustralopers21:57+2:117:22
5John LaughlinCasual Members Tas22:25+2:397:32
6Jonathan McCombAustralopers23:22+3:367:51
7Paul Enkelaar24:18+4:328:10
8James AndersonHutchins24:34+4:488:15
9Gary CarrollAustralopers24:40+4:548:17
10Bruce TerryCasual Members Tas27:08+7:229:07
11Ivor Leonard27:43+7:579:18
12Neil Hawthorne30:36+10:5010:17
13Graeme DennisGlenorchy36:08+16:2212:08
14Renny DuckettAustralopers40:33+20:4713:37
15Julian RoscoeAustralopers54:27+34:4118:18
Matthew CohenAustralopersmispunched
Robert CarmichaelCasual Members Tasmispunched
Jemery DayAustralopersmispunched
Stephen BendeichAustralopersmispunched
Kris ClausonCasual Members Tasmispunched
Paul LigginsAustralopersmispunched
James SugdenAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

2 550 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers20:167:56
2Ian RathboneAustralopers25:51+5:3510:08
3Andrew KoerbinAustralopers27:29+7:1310:46
4Brett SpauldingAustralopers28:22+8:0611:07
5Mike CalderAustralopers28:48+8:3211:17
6Terry CavanaghAustralopers29:00+8:4411:22
7Rob TorokAustralopers29:55+9:3911:43
8William MabyHutchins30:50+10:3412:05
Peter Bicevskismispunched

Women LONG

2 975 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare Hawthorne22:597:43
2Cathy McCombAustralopers24:03+1:048:05
3Jenny SheridanAustralopers24:58+1:598:23
4Ashley WatsonHobart College27:18+4:199:10
5Kim CarrollAustralopers27:21+4:229:11
6Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas30:20+7:2110:11
7Liz CanningAustralopers31:40+8:4110:38
8Elizabeth Bicevskis58:01+35:0219:30

Women MEDIUM

2 550 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers20:538:11
2Rosie BrennanFriends24:19+3:269:32
3Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers25:42+4:4910:04
4Jane Brooks26:57+6:0410:34
5Barbara TassellAustralopers28:45+7:5211:16
6Janet BushAustralopers30:44+9:5112:03
7Rosie RutledgeAustralopers30:45+9:5212:03
8Emily WarnerCasual Members Tas30:54+10:0112:07
9Liz ButlerAustralopers30:58+10:0512:08
10Karen HoCasual Members Tas31:24+10:3112:18
11Kobi Lee46:04+25:1118:03
Beverley MillerAustralopersmispunched
Jan HardyAustralopersmispunched

Women SHORT

1 525 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers13:338:53
2Jessica Bentley14:13+0:409:19
3Leandra BennettAustralopers14:47+1:149:41
4Deb Terry18:01+4:2811:48
5Tahlia Royce19:57+6:2413:04
6Sally SalierAustralopers20:13+6:4013:15
7Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers24:05+10:3215:47
Karen WalterAustralopersmispunched

Boys LONG

2 975 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High20:096:46
2Ben PoortenaarTarremah21:03+0:547:04
3Dexter CanningHobart College21:23+1:147:11
4Tom PoortenaarHobart College21:26+1:177:12
5Jett McCombTaroona High25:22+5:138:31
6Will WhittingtonHutchins26:14+6:058:49
7Alexander MateeviciFriends32:11+12:0210:49
8Owen MulcahySouth Hobart36:22+16:1312:13
9Max Hopwood47:02+26:5315:48

Boys MEDIUM

2 550 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GellNew Town High17:256:49
2Robert ElkertonHutchins20:11+2:467:54
3Harry PridmoreHutchins20:37+3:128:05
4Jack LuttrellHutchins20:46+3:218:08
5Patrick AlcockHutchins20:56+3:318:12
6Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends21:32+4:078:26
7Tobias NixonHutchins23:50+6:259:20
8James O'Keefe23:51+6:269:21
9Henry BainHutchins23:53+6:289:21
10Alexander Mackay24:43+7:189:41
11Eddie StonerWaimea25:19+7:549:55
12Brodie ConnollyNew Town High26:18+8:5310:18
13Oskar PuclinNew Town High26:32+9:0710:24
14Oliver ThomasHutchins29:10+11:4511:26
15Oliver CoulsonNew Town High29:12+11:4711:27
16William Thorpe32:15+14:5012:38
17Fergus McLeanHutchins35:13+17:4813:48
18Joshua GreenHutchins35:15+17:5013:49
19Campbell ArcherHutchins35:19+17:5413:50
20Ivan ThurleyHutchins36:02+18:3714:07
21Edward Kennett37:05+19:4014:32
22Seth HomfrayHutchins37:19+19:5414:38
23Reuben CousinsHutchins47:13+29:4818:30
23Sam LyonsHutchins47:13+29:4818:30
25Jack VallanceHutchins50:25+33:0019:46
26Zachary ChatwoodHutchins50:29+33:0419:47
27Alexander HubbardHutchins50:45+33:2019:54

Boys SHORT

1 525 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarKingston High9:376:18
2Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins11:02+1:257:14
3George CourtneyHutchins11:10+1:337:19
4Aidan SandersonHutchins11:36+1:597:36
5Taj ParsonsHutchins11:41+2:047:39
6Noah Sargent11:57+2:207:50
7Sam RobertsHutchins12:05+2:287:55
8James DownieFriends12:17+2:408:03
9Tom Giddings13:17+3:408:42
10Owen HomfrayHutchins13:23+3:468:46
11Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary13:44+4:079:00
12Mitchell WoolfordHutchins14:07+4:309:15
13Ben DavieHutchins14:10+4:339:17
14Samuel BarkerRosetta Primary14:32+4:559:31
15Owen MorleyHutchins15:02+5:259:51
16Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary16:05+6:2810:32
17William BradshawFriends16:12+6:3510:37
18Jonah Davie18:17+8:4011:59
19Griff BendeichAustralopers20:04+10:2713:09
20Keith MalloryHutchins21:05+11:2813:49
20Lachlan DevineHutchins21:05+11:2813:49
22William TarantoHutchins22:04+12:2714:28
23Jay Watkins24:56+15:1916:20
24Henry CarneHutchins25:21+15:4416:37
25Harry BourneHutchins26:17+16:4017:14
26Luca NunnHutchins27:23+17:4617:57
27Hilton VossHutchins27:29+17:5218:01
28Hamish NixonHutchins38:29+28:5225:14
29Charlie HugoHutchins45:12+35:3529:38
30Robin ThomsonCasual Members Tas3:24:00+3:14:232:13:46
Jamie FlemingWaimeamispunched

Girls LONG

2 975 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombTaroona High27:539:22
2Julia Powell-DaviesFriends28:23+0:309:32
3Nell BradshawCollegiate29:42+1:499:58

Girls MEDIUM

2 550 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Prue ClarkeWaimea23:379:15
2Tara PowellFriends24:51+1:149:44
3Imogen NationFriends30:05+6:2811:47
4Ella ClausonTaroona Primary33:37+10:0013:10
5Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate1:10:35+46:5827:40
6Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate1:10:36+46:5927:41
Emily BleaselCollegiatemispunched

Girls SHORT

1 525 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary9:346:16
2Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary9:42+0:086:21
3Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary9:50+0:166:26
4Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary9:53+0:196:28
5Mikayla CooperCollegiate13:37+4:038:55
6Emily WalterSt Marys13:44+4:109:00
7Mali GreenlawTaroona High15:20+5:4610:03
8Anna Mulcahy15:30+5:5610:09
9Heidi BarkerRosetta Primary19:20+9:4612:40
10Lucy Bignell22:39+13:0514:51
11Isabella LeicesterCollegiate22:50+13:1614:58
12Caitlyn CreanCollegiate22:58+13:2415:03
13May GellLenah Valley Primary23:20+13:4615:18
14Emily MazengarbFahan23:22+13:4815:19
15Yee Hwee LinCollegiate25:20+15:4616:36
16Caroline ShannonCollegiate25:50+16:1616:56
17Margaret WinspearFahan25:51+16:1716:57
18Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate27:49+18:1518:14
19Georgina BendeichFriends27:58+18:2418:20
20Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate28:26+18:5218:38
21Alice WiggThe Friends School44:42+35:0829:18
Roisin GrosvenorFahanmispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarIllawarra8:528:26
2Aloo GrovesTaroona8:56+0:048:30
3Quincy CarlosTaroona Primary13:01+4:0912:23
4Dorje McQuilliam15:12+6:2014:28
5Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary25:48+16:5624:34

Girls PRIMARY

1 050 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ClausonTaroona Primary7:307:08
2Bess BignellCollegiate8:53+1:238:27
3Verity LeonardFahan9:01+1:318:35
4Felicity MorganFahan9:20+1:508:53
5Georgia LeicesterCollegiate9:32+2:029:04
6Penelope SlamenGoulburn Street Primary11:02+3:3210:30
7Sasha BennettSt Marys11:50+4:2011:16
8Lilie von SavageriFahan12:29+4:5911:53
9Rachel StanelosFahan13:20+5:5012:41
10Keira LynchFahan13:58+6:2813:18
11Lucy StonemanFahan14:42+7:1214:00
12Lauren StanelosFahan15:32+8:0214:47
13Isabelle MansonFahan17:43+10:1316:52
14Adalyn ScottAustralopers17:52+10:2217:00
15Machik McQuillenCasual Members Tas20:39+13:0919:40
16Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary42:48+35:1840:45
Chloe LeicesterCollegiatemispunched

silver

30 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarTarremah1:350:03
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High1:41+0:060:03
3Will WhittingtonHutchins1:42+0:070:03
4Dexter CanningHobart College1:53+0:180:03
5Jett McCombTaroona High1:58+0:230:03
6Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary2:13+0:380:04
7Callum DegenaarIllawarra2:21+0:460:04
8Griff BendeichAustralopers2:24+0:490:04
Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

gold

14 950 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary0:550:03
1Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary0:550:03
3Chloe LeicesterCollegiate0:58+0:030:03
3Georgia LeicesterCollegiate0:58+0:030:03
5Eddie StonerWaimea1:05+0:100:04
6Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary1:07+0:120:04
7Will WhittingtonHutchins1:08+0:130:04
8Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary1:09+0:140:04
9Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary1:10+0:150:04
10Jamie FlemingWaimea1:12+0:170:04
11Bess BignellCollegiate1:16+0:210:05
12Sasha BennettSt Marys1:18+0:230:05
13Griff BendeichAustralopers1:22+0:270:05
14Georgina BendeichFriends1:25+0:300:05
15Yee Hwee LinCollegiate1:29+0:340:05
16Callum DegenaarIllawarra1:37+0:420:06
17Caitlyn CreanCollegiate1:47+0:520:07
17Caroline ShannonCollegiate1:47+0:520:07
19Heidi BarkerRosetta Primary5:38+4:430:22
20Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary6:23+5:280:25
Marcus DegenaarKingston Highmispunched

green

22 875 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends1:180:03
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High1:24+0:060:03
3Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary1:37+0:190:04
4Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary1:44+0:260:04
5Callum DegenaarIllawarra1:51+0:330:04
6Mali GreenlawTaroona High1:54+0:360:04
7Georgina BendeichFriends2:09+0:510:05
8Imogen NationFriends2:20+1:020:06
Samuel BarkerRosetta Primarymispunched

brown

18 450 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary1:150:04
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High1:21+0:060:04
3Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary1:28+0:130:04
3Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary1:28+0:130:04
5Georgina BendeichFriends1:42+0:270:05
6Caroline ShannonCollegiate1:59+0:440:06
7Yee Hwee LinCollegiate2:02+0:470:06
8Callum DegenaarIllawarra2:11+0:560:07
9Jamie FlemingWaimea2:15+1:000:07
10Lilie von SavageriFahan2:35+1:200:08
11Gary CarrollAustralopers6:13+4:580:20
Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primarymispunched
Rachel StanelosFahanmispunched
Griff BendeichAustralopersmispunched
Samuel BarkerRosetta Primarymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.