Official results for O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entry

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea Night event - Mount Penang - individual entry
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 March 2019

LP-L

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers22:38
2Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club23:04+0:26
3Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers27:50+5:12
4Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers29:48+7:10
5Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers29:53+7:15
6Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers38:28+15:50
7Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers46:05+23:27
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteersmispunched

LP-S

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers23:54
2Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers24:17+0:23
3Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers28:29+4:35
4Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers38:45+14:51
5Ken SchaeferNo club membership40:13+16:19
6David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers40:45+16:51

SP-L

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers22:12
2Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers22:49+0:37
3Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club25:43+3:31
4Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers28:41+6:29
5John BulmanGaringal Orienteers28:53+6:41
6Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers30:54+8:42
7Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers33:08+10:56
8Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers34:24+12:12
9Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club36:34+14:22
10Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers38:25+16:13
11Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers41:36+19:24
12Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers50:54+28:42
13Vince FarkasNo club membership51:19+29:07
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteersmispunched

SP-S

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers15:41
2David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:39+0:58
3Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers19:40+3:59
4Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club22:13+6:32
5Terry HuntCentral Coast Orienteers22:41+7:00
6Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers23:35+7:54
7Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers24:12+8:31
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Sylvie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.