Official results for DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: DuO - Orienteering on mountain bike and on foot #2
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Monday 22 April 2019

Duo Long

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers52:09
2Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers53:34+1:25
3Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers55:45+3:36
4Ori GudesUringa Orienteers1:05:21+13:12
5Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers1:09:03+16:54
6Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers1:10:30+18:21
7Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:44+21:35
8Terence Chunone1:15:38+23:29
9Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers1:21:09+29:00
10Chris FrainGaringal Orienteers1:21:57+29:48
11Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteers1:28:14+36:05
12Elizabeth Woodgatenone1:33:19+41:10
13Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:34:31+42:22
14Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers1:42:01+49:52
15Scott & Lachie Wallacenone1:49:45+57:36
16Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:51:10+59:01
17Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:55:33+1:03:24
18Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2:05:28+1:13:19
19Wendy Andrewsnone2:26:19+1:34:10
20Ryan Armstrongnonemispunched
20Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
20Lauren Fahey & Don Vellanonemispunched
20Mary FienBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
20Koos Gruntjesnonemispunched
20Barbara HillGaringal Orienteersmispunched
20Teen in ChargeBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
20Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
20Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
20Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteersmispunched
20Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
20Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
20Jason Wiebenonemispunched

Duo Short

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John BulmanGaringal Orienteers45:41
2Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers51:37+5:56
3Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club54:36+8:55
4Kirsten Horleynone1:01:16+15:35
5Linda & Mike Smithnone1:12:45+27:04
6Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:18:18+32:37
7Saf Ivana Alexnone1:19:47+34:06
8Ailie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:22:29+36:48
9Frank & Carmen Calcaranone1:22:47+37:06
10Stephen Driscollnone1:35:48+50:07
11Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:44:04+58:23
12Rhett Doylenonemispunched
12Zara Lanzaronenonemispunched

Foot Long

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers26:52
2Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers32:28+5:36
3Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers32:34+5:42
4David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers34:28+7:36
5Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers38:34+11:42
6Bill Sandstromnone41:09+14:17
7Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers43:55+17:03
8Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers45:11+18:19
9Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers50:18+23:26
10Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers50:23+23:31
11Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers57:19+30:27
12Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:39:05+1:12:13
13Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
13Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
13Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Foot Short

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers12:34
2Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers34:13+21:39
3Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers40:51+28:17
4Glenn & Huxley Buttersnone1:41:45+1:29:11

Bike Long

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian Mckenzienone56:15
2Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers2:13:58+1:17:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.