Official results for Highlands Forest Series #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Forest Series #3
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Sunday 16 June 2019

M V Easy

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felix KontosNo club membership23:1014:28
2Euan SheddenSH N33:57+10:4721:13

W V Easy

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lily KontosNo club membership23:0814:27
2Hazel KontosNo club membership23:14+0:0614:31

M Easy

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rory SheddenSH N10:446:42
2Daniel Zids & Stevan SimicSH N30:46+20:0219:13
3Nevile FathersSH N54:04+43:2033:47
Logan CunninghamNo club membershipdid not finish

W Easy

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbey Zids & Sophie McAleerNo club membership12:548:03
2Sophie CumminsSH N25:16+12:2215:47
3Katherine ClarkeNo club membership35:28+22:3422:10

M Moderate

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marko SimicNo club membership33:0413:13
2James StuartIK N37:29+4:2514:59
3Stephan PenanogluNo club membership40:47+7:4316:18
4Andrew Vessey-WellsWH N52:06+19:0220:50
5Ben & Julie ZidsSH N54:47+21:4321:54
6Nohky No club membership1:01:03+27:5924:25
7Nathan ArdrenIK N1:03:57+30:5325:34

W Moderate

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth LewisSH N34:3113:48
2Helen GolderSH N35:25+0:5414:10
3Michele JacksonSH N45:49+11:1818:19
4Family TamlynNo club membership51:31+17:0020:36
Abbey & SophieNo club membershipmispunched

M S Hard

3 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brian CarterNo club membership29:188:37
2Garry StewartSH N31:40+2:229:18
3Rod ParkinBN N32:20+3:029:30
4Stephan WagnerSH N34:55+5:3710:16
5Peter ThomasonBN N37:30+8:1211:01
6Robert SprySH N37:59+8:4111:10
7Stephen VaughanSH N40:34+11:1611:55
8Peter MeyerSH N43:57+14:3912:55
9John McGannSH N1:30:33+1:01:1526:37

W S Hard

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra StewartSH N43:2812:47

M L Hard

6 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH N36:005:13
2Craig RoachSH N38:17+2:175:32
3Kel RankinNo club membership45:36+9:366:36
4Doug JaySH N50:06+14:067:15
5Robert PrenticeNC N58:20+22:208:27
Bara No club membershipdid not finish

W L Hard

6 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth SheddenSH N53:327:45
2Zoe MellingUR N1:18:58+25:2611:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.