Official results for WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Classic - Kenine Hill
Organisers: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019 - Monday 3 June 2019

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

VE Mens

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rohan BraidKO W22:11
2Archie BrownlieWO W28:16+6:05

E Mens

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Edmund ToomeyAO W32:08
2Nic PhillipsSW W34:02+1:54
Swart GroupKO Wnot competing

Moderate Mens

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lachlan BraidKO W39:26
2Matthew ColemanKO W40:52+1:26
3Joseph ColemanKO W47:34+8:08
4Peter StandenLO W48:12+8:46

H5 Mens

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ken BrownlieWO W25:31 Download route in GPX format
2Nick LethbridgeWO W47:56+22:25
Ken PostWO Wdid not finish

H4 Mens

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Eckart BosmanSW W19:51
2Cliff PhillipsSW W23:12+3:21
3Liam PhillipsSW W23:33+3:42
4Dan GreigWA25:44+5:53
5Peter GillonLO W35:55+16:04
6David PassKO W38:06+18:15
7John MajorKO W38:54+19:03

H3 Mens

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aldo BosmanSW W23:23
2Riley McFarlaneBO W24:45+1:22
3Mason EvesBO W26:28+3:05
4Noel SchoknechtLO W30:50+7:27
5Jaco BosmanSW W30:54+7:31
6Ian FletcherLO W32:10+8:47
7Shaun RichardsWO W32:23+9:00
8Rob WestBO W33:18+9:55
9Liam DuftyBO W34:04+10:41
10David McCauleyWO W35:28+12:05
11Peter O'LoughlinSW W36:15+12:52
12Mike HoweLO W36:16+12:53
13Paul JarrettKO W36:34+13:11
14Paul SmaleKO W40:23+17:00
15John CumminsBO W41:43+18:20
16Tony SimpkinsLO W42:57+19:34
17Rob BeattieBO W44:00+20:37 Download route in GPX format
18Jack DowlingBO W55:55+32:32 Download route in GPX format

H2 Mens

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Graham BraidKO W37:30 Download route in GPX format
2Tom BrownlieWO W43:23+5:53 Download route in GPX format
3Nick DaleLO W43:37+6:07
4Tony WhittakerAO W43:55+6:25
5Graeme HarrisWO W46:16+8:46
6Robert GraiegLO W48:30+11:00

H1 Mens

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michal HubacekBO W29:57
2Ricky ThackrayBO W34:02+4:05 Download route in GPX format
3Craig DuftyBO W34:57+5:00
4Hadrien DevillepoixBO W36:38+6:41
5Andries SwartKO W37:26+7:29
6Sten ClaessensKO W37:53+7:56
7Luan SwartKO W43:54+13:57
8Phil DuftyBO W1:09:38+39:41
9Digby MercerWO W1:10:08+40:11

E Womens

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Juliette JarrettKO Wdid not start

Moderate Womens

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Kate BraidKO W37:05
2Amy DuftyBO W56:11+19:06
3Veronica JarrettKO W1:16:59+39:54
Maesepp EllaNo club membershipnot competing

H5 Womens

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jennifer MajorKO W33:47
2Moreen CoxLO W43:06+9:19
3Rosemary KullmannLO W48:22+14:35
4Sue DowlingBO W1:08:16+34:29
5Erica SmaleKO W1:20:11+46:24
Melinda RichardsWO Wdid not start

H4 Womens

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carol BrownlieWO W25:50 Download route in GPX format
2Helen PostWO W34:51+9:01
3Janet FletcherLO W36:20+10:30
4Penny DuftyBO W36:47+10:57
5Wendy HobleyKO W40:36+14:46
6Debra LethbridgeWO W43:24+17:34
7Lyn StoltzeAO W46:55+21:05
8Lois WestBO W50:49+24:59
9Anna NapierLO W59:35+33:45

H3 Womens

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lucy JarrettKO W27:51
2Anthea FeaverLO W29:05+1:14
3Rosalie McCauleyWO W37:25+9:34
4Zali DaleLO W37:42+9:51
5Sarah RichardsWO W38:17+10:26
6Natasha SpargWO W46:12+18:21
7Marlize BosmanSW W48:47+20:56

H2 Womens

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Veronika VavrovaKO W36:48
2Ceri PassKO W40:03+3:15
3Jennifer PorterLO W58:17+21:29
4Vanessa SmithKO W59:22+22:34

VE Shadow

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ruben ClaessensKO W17:18
Ruth ToomeyAO Wdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.