Official results for 2021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: 2021 - Aust 3 Days - Family Relay Entry only
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Central Coast Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 2 April 2021

Family

41 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Big Foot Orienteers Shingler41:26
L. Nea Shingler16:10816:108
M. Ewan Shingler16:501533:0014+6
S. Paula Shingler8:26741:261-13
2Bushflyers Stocks41:58+0:32
L. Ryan Stocks15:29715:297
M. Matthew Stocks16:341332:0311+4
S. Chris Stocks9:55941:582-9+0:32
3Australopers Orienteering Club Stoner45:16+3:50
L. Niko Stoner18:351318:3513
M. Anthony Stoner17:321736:0718+5
S. Eddie Stoner9:09845:163-15+3:50
4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Woolford146:30+5:04
L. Sam Woolford17:521117:5211
M. Jamie Woolford21:232539:1522+11
S. Tony Woolford7:15346:304-18+5:04
5Abominable O-Men Bluett Jones47:06+5:40
L. Shannon Jones17:211017:2110
M. Grant Bluett16:501534:1116+6
S. Zaf Bluett-Jones12:551447:065-11+5:40
6Australopers Orienteering Club McComb47:58+6:32
L. Jonathan McComb20:312120:3121
M. Jett McComb19:031939:3423+2
S. Cathy McComb8:24647:586-17+6:32
7Sunshine Orienteers Club Smyth49:54+8:28
L. Rubin Smyth21:022421:0224
M. Henry Smyth7:52128:545-19
S. Eric Smyth21:002049:547+2+8:28
8Tintookies Orienteers Marschall50:24+8:58
L. Jack Marschall18:361418:3614
M. Ben Marschall8:22326:582-12
S. Kate Marschall23:262850:248+6+8:58
9Big Foot Orienteers Freeman50:54+9:28
L. Mark Freeman20:191920:1919
M. Alton Freeman8:41429:006-13
S. Oliver Freeman21:542250:549+3+9:28
9Red Roos Iskhakova50:54+9:28
L. Ariadna Iskhakova8:3158:315
M. Fedor Iskhakov20:032128:344-1
S. Marina Iskhakova22:202450:549+5+9:28
11Garingal Orienteers Horley51:38+10:12
L. Cooper Horley18:441618:4416
M. Kirsten Horley9:07527:513-13
S. Adam Horley23:472951:3811+8+10:12
12Southern Highlands Orienteers Shedden51:44+10:18
L. Rory Shedden8:2148:214
M. Angus Shedden20:442329:057+3
S. Ruth Shedden22:392551:4412+5+10:18
13Red Roos Rothery52:43+11:17
L. Aoife Rothery7:5727:572
M. Cath Chalmers22:402730:379+7
S. Eoin Rothery22:062352:4313+4+11:17
14Newcastle Orienteering Club Enderby53:16+11:50
L. Mikayla Enderby22:422722:4227
M. Jennifer Enderby23:152845:5728+1
S. Erika Enderby7:19453:1614-14+11:50
15Bush n Beach Orienteering Club Woolford253:21+11:55
L. Oscar Woolford20:202020:2020
M. Alex Woolford19:322039:5224+4
S. Helen O'Callaghan13:291553:2115-9+11:55
16Parawanga Orienteers Radajewski53:54+12:28
L. Deirdre Sharkey9:3869:386
M. Michael Radajewski26:513536:2919+13
S. Owen Radajewski17:251853:5416-3+12:28
17Western and Hills Orienteers Sweeney154:59+13:33
L. Selwyn Sweeney21:182521:1825
M. Seth Sweeney26:223447:4029+4
S. Savanna Sweeney7:19454:5917-12+13:33
18Australopers Orienteering Club Cooper55:24+13:58
L. Mikayla Cooper18:371518:3715
M. Charlie Cooper8:16226:531-14
S. Mick Cooper28:313655:2418+17+13:58
19Melbourne Forest Racers Arthur55:52+14:26
L. Bruce Arthur17:08917:089
M. Sophie Arthur23:363040:4425+16
S. Anne Arthur15:081655:5219-6+14:26
20Enoggeroos Bryant56:19+14:53
L. Miles Bryant22:462822:4628
M. Callum Bryant12:171035:0317-11
S. Dylan Bryant21:162156:1920+3+14:53
21Parawanga Orienteers Hogg/Smith57:12+15:46
L. Andy Hogg18:511718:5117
M. Ella Hogg15:021133:5315-2
S. Natalie Smith23:192757:1221+6+15:46
22Newcastle Orienteering Club Todkill57:21+15:55
L. Steven Todkill20:422220:4222
M. Sally-Anne Todkill10:47831:2910-12
S. Geoff Todkill25:523457:2122+12+15:55
23Uringa Orienteers Mackay57:42+16:16
L. Maggie Mackay8:1838:183
M. Jim Mackay24:403132:5813+10
S. Finn Mackay24:443057:4223+10+16:16
24Enoggeroos Garbellini58:32+17:06
L. Paul Garbellini7:1117:111
M. Sara Garbellini25:033232:1412+11
S. Joseph Garbellini26:183558:3224+12+17:06
25Wagga and Riverina Occasional Davey58:36+17:10
L. Briohny Seaman18:261218:2612
M. Debbie Davey27:273645:5327+15
S. Alex Davey12:431358:3625-2+17:10
26Bushflyers Hobson1:00:03+18:37
L. Justine Hobson20:492320:4923
M. Andrew Hobson27:363748:2530+7
S. Jo Hobson11:38111:00:0326-4+18:37
27Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Hembrow1:01:32+20:06
L. Robert Hembrow27:023127:0231
M. Brigitta Hembrow Gersey23:182950:20310
S. Robert Hembrow11:12101:01:3227-4+20:06
28Big Foot Orienteers Simpson1:02:34+21:08
L. Lyra Simpson27:163227:1632
M. Alexa Troedson10:33737:4920-12
S. Andy Simpson24:45311:02:3428+8+21:08
29Newcastle Orienteering Club Burgess1:04:27+23:01
L. Claire Burgess27:473427:4734
M. Sharon Burgess10:54938:4121-13
S. Glenn Burgess25:46331:04:2729+8+23:01
30Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Madden1:05:48+24:22
L. Caitlin Madden25:022925:0229
M. Isaac Madden28:333953:3535+6
S. Alex Tarr12:13121:05:4830-5+24:22
31Garingal Orienteers Kertesz1:06:29+25:03
L. Aniko Fozo-Kertesz21:352621:3526
M. Nikolett Halmai21:532643:28260
S. Istvan Kertesz23:01261:06:2931+5+25:03
32Sunshine Orienteers Club Russell1:10:20+28:54
L. Clinton Russell25:033025:0330
M. Peter Russell28:033853:0634+4
S. Evan Russell17:14171:10:2032-2+28:54
33Big Foot Orienteers Wis/Sacha/Oliver1:14:12+32:46
L. Oliver McFarlane55:413855:4138
M. Saacha Donaldson16:20121:12:0137-1
S. Andrew Wisniewski2:1111:14:1233-4+32:46
34Western and Hills Orienteers Sweeney21:14:54+33:28
L. Saffron Sweeney30:263530:2635
M. Paul Sweeney26:143356:4036+1
S. Shay Sweeney18:14191:14:5434-2+33:28
35Newcastle Orienteering Club Peel1:23:20+41:54
L. Geoff Peel34:253734:2537
M. Baxter Peel16:441451:0932-5
S. Margaret Peel32:11381:23:2035+3+41:54
36Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Kozma1:49:08+1:07:42
L. Martin Kozma27:183327:1833
M. Angelina Kozma50:01411:17:1938+5
S. Neo Kozma31:49371:49:0836-2+1:07:42
37Garingal Orienteers McConaghy1:54:13+1:12:47
L. Wendy McConaghy1:37:13391:37:1339
M. Peter McConaghy20:15221:57:28390
S. Timothy McConaghy-3:151:54:13+1:12:47
Big Foot Orienteers Barbourmispunched
L. Julia Barbour30:313630:3136
M. Greg Barbour21:112451:4233-3
S. Louise Barbourmispunchedmispunched
Red Roos Dentmispunched
L. Martin Dentmispunchedmispunched
M. Kathie Dent18:2218mispunched
S. Elye Dent6:442mispunched
Western and Hills Orienteers de Remy de Courcellesmispunched
L. Vivien de Remy de Courcellesmispunchedmispunched
M. Justine de Remy de Courcelles31:0440mispunched
S. Emmanuelle Convert24:4732mispunched
Yalanga Orienteers Afnanmispunched
L. Dante Afnan19:181819:1818
M. Sandra Afnan10:28629:468-10
S. Ruhi Afnanmispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.