Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Aranda Snowgums
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 11 December 2019

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA

Mod 1: Men: Open

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A18:155:04
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod 1: M: Junior

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A20:105:36
2David StocksBS A20:55+0:455:48
3Jack ReadRR A27:01+6:517:30
4Sandy WilkinsonBS A32:57+12:479:09
5Michael GuthriePO A36:52+16:4210:14
6Ross WilkinsonBS A49:05+28:5513:38
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Mod 1: M: Masters

3 600 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A18:325:08
2Matthew StocksBS A21:47+3:156:03
3Anthony ScottRR A23:53+5:216:38
4Paul CuthbertPO A24:35+6:036:49
5Andrew SlatteryRR A25:45+7:137:09
6Eoin RotheryRR A27:48+9:167:43
7Fedor IskhakovRR A30:34+12:028:29
8Ari PiiroinenBS A30:50+12:188:33
9Greg JolleyNo club membership30:54+12:228:35
10Phil WalkerPO A31:28+12:568:44
11Jonathan RicksRR A31:40+13:088:47
12Jon GlanvillePO A31:45+13:138:49
13Ross StewartBS A31:52+13:208:51
14Chris AndersenBS A35:55+17:239:58
15Jonathan MillerBS A39:08+20:3610:52
16David JenkinsBS A42:53+24:2111:54
17Hannu ManneringBS A45:20+26:4812:35
18David HoggPO A46:42+28:1012:58
19Tim CochranePO A47:23+28:5113:09
20David JustBS A48:49+30:1713:33
21Geoff WoodPO A1:00:04+41:3216:41
22Bryant AllenPO A1:00:46+42:1416:52
23Ian CrellinPO A1:03:40+45:0817:41
24Lawrie BrownPO A1:07:49+49:1718:50
25Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:48:40+1:30:0830:11
Michael MitchellBS Amispunched
Bill JonesRR Amispunched
Mark ColwellRR Amispunched
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish

Mod 1: W: Junior

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A31:108:39
2Zoe TerrillBS A34:52+3:429:41
3Ivy ProsserBS A34:57+3:479:42

Mod 1: W: Masters

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A21:586:06
2Kathie DentRR A24:59+3:016:56
3Emily WalterRR A26:27+4:297:20
4Carol HardingBS A37:01+15:0310:16
5Edith GrayAO A41:35+19:3711:33
6Pat MiethkePO A1:00:45+38:4716:52
Toni BrownBS Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Junior

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A16:597:04
2Jamie EllwoodNo club membership24:49+7:5010:20
3Jacob MillerBS A30:20+13:2112:38
4Joshua MansellBS A34:30+17:3114:22
5Thomas FisherPO A35:42+18:4314:52
6Jeremy ChanNo club membership44:27+27:2818:31
Matthew EllwoodNo club membershipmispunched

Mod 2: M: Masters

2 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A19:358:09
2Kenji WalterBS A24:50+5:1510:20
3Tim CoxPO A25:48+6:1310:45
4Robert FisherPO A27:58+8:2311:39
5Robert AllisonRR A28:13+8:3811:45
6Greg TerrillBS A29:27+9:5212:16
7Michael BurtRR A29:53+10:1812:27
8Craig GeorgeNo club membership32:29+12:5413:32
9Stephen GoggsRR A32:35+13:0013:34
10Alan SargeantBS A34:30+14:5514:22
11Alan ThompsonRR A37:34+17:5915:39
12Tony LeachWE A40:39+21:0416:56
13John HardingPO A41:21+21:4617:13
14John SuominenWE A51:23+31:4821:24
15Brian WatsonNo club membership57:30+37:5523:57
Antony MoorBS Amispunched
Tom de JonghBS Amispunched
Pauli PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod: W: Open

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenna LinehanRR A26:1910:57
2Amy TingRR A34:05+7:4614:12

Mod 2: W: Junior

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mika MoorBS A28:5012:00
2Annette LescinskyBS A28:52+0:0212:01
3Maria DeptulskaRR A29:08+0:1812:08
4Chloe MillerBS A31:46+2:5613:14
5Alice RadajewskiPO A37:47+8:5715:44
6Ariadna IskhakovaRR A39:09+10:1916:18
7Layla GoshtiPO A42:39+13:4917:46
8Amber WalterBS A43:39+14:4918:11
9Alicia ManitiPO A50:09+21:1920:53
10Caitlyn ManitiPO A50:19+21:2920:57

Mod 2: W: Masters

2 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandPO A21:479:04
2Valerie BarkerBS A28:44+6:5711:58
3Victoria MansellBS A30:11+8:2412:34
4Jennifer WebbAO A30:14+8:2712:35
5Susanne HarryssonBS A32:20+10:3313:28
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A38:04+16:1715:51
7Kerryne JonesBS A40:32+18:4516:53
8Ann IngwersenPO A44:24+22:3718:30
9Barbara MartinPO A46:09+24:2219:13
10Christine ManitiPO A46:17+24:3019:17
11Mary BullockBS A48:21+26:3420:08
12Susan HallissyBS A1:01:09+39:2225:28
Deirdre SharkeyPO Amispunched

Easy: Men: Junior

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan WilsonBS A41:2317:14

Easy: Men: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched

Easy: Women: Junior

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rowan EdwardsNo club membership30:3412:44
2Isobel WalterRR A1:10:19+39:4529:17
3Nieve EdwardsNo club membership1:10:25+39:5129:20

Easy: Women: Masters

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle CochranePO A32:3313:33
Jane BarnettBS Amispunched
Heidi WalterBS Amispunched

VEasy: Men: Junior

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mica WalterRR A14:1910:13
2Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A15:20+1:0110:57
3Ben MansellBS A15:49+1:3011:17
4Henry LhuedeBS A16:41+2:2211:55

VEasy: W: Junior

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rui Bluett-JonesAO A14:1710:12
2Tessa RadajewskiPO A17:10+2:5312:15
3Veronika IskhakovaRR A18:46+4:2913:24
4Keir EdwardsNo club membership27:23+13:0619:33

Mod 1:TrainingMapA

3 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A24:516:54
2Matthew PurcellGS A28:54+4:038:01
3Joseph WilsonBS A31:41+6:508:48
4David PolandBS A32:09+7:188:55
5Greg WilsonBS A35:58+11:079:59
6Silke SpeierBS A39:03+14:1210:50
7James HeyesPO A40:03+15:1211:07
8Tony GarrPO A40:22+15:3111:12
9Keith FifieldRR A43:28+18:3712:04
10Peter AntcliffBS A46:16+21:2512:51
11Andrew CheffersWE A52:00+27:0914:26
Owen RadajewskiPO Amispunched
Peter MillerBS Amispunched
Zack NoyesGS Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.