Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #1 at Vaucluse

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running Season 29 #1 at Vaucluse
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 9 October 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasOpen Women (3)4904048:54
1Brian BranniganSuper Veteran Men (23)4504048:26
2Richard MorrisOpen Men (12)5101045:34
2Gwen SewellImmortals Women (3)140034:49
2David McGheeWalking Men (5)23010054:19
3Sharon LambertVeteran Women (9)360044:58
3Jannie NelJunior Women (7)3102046:29
4Ryan PattisonMini (4)17:01
4Lara D'AbreoVeteran Women (9)3502046:17
4Brett SewellMasters Men (10)4203047:06
4Clyde McGheeJunior Men (6)420043:24
5Joel PutnamMasters Men (10)4103047:36
6Richard PattisonMasters Men (10)4106050:10
6Simon NashVeteran Men (19)41011055:39
6John HaddrickSuper Veteran Men (23)370042:57
11Julian LedgerSuper Veteran Men (23)320043:20
13Digby PritchardSuper Veteran Men (23)3206050:19
14Bob MorganSuper Veteran Men (23)3107052:00
14Phillip SmythVeteran Men (19)3203047:51
15Stefan KuehnVeteran Men (19)32015059:52
18Peter HopperSuper Veteran Men (23)2704048:17
19Peter ThomasonSuper Veteran Men (23)240043:03

Big Foot Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeJunior Men (6)5002046:01
1Paula ShinglerSuper Veteran Women (7)4002046:53
1Gill FowlerMasters Women (2)500044:22
3Amanda MackieSuper Veteran Women (7)330044:57
5Dylan ShermanOpen Men (12)390043:05
5Graeme McLeodVeteran Men (19)4106050:31
5Keith GoodeLegends Men (11)270044:06
6Michael RoylanceLegends Men (11)2004048:36
9Andrew DowwleyMasters Men (10)320044:48
9Andrew WisniewskiSuper Veteran Men (23)3403047:58
20Karl SpackmanSuper Veteran Men (23)220041:29

Garingal Orienteers

58 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyLegends Men (11)4005049:07
1Sue ThomsonImmortals Women (3)220042:11
1Glenn HorrocksVeteran Men (19)5307051:11
1Tristan WhiteOpen Men (12)5404048:54
2George JohnsonMini (4)16:28
2Cooper HorleyJunior Men (6)470044:44
2Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (7)3501045:37
2Mike WardLegends Men (11)3301045:17
2Lisa GrantOpen Women (3)460044:26
2Kar-Soon LimVeteran Men (19)5202046:15
2Lilja LehtonenJunior Women (7)350044:20
2Ken JacobsonImmortals Men (4)2701045:59
2Carol JacobsonLegends Women (5)2901045:33
2John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (23)4305049:17
2Carolyn HauptMasters Women (2)380043:28
2Barbara JunghansWalking Women (2)1200-22:30
3Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (23)4203047:48
3Bryony CoxLegends Women (5)260043:48
3Tim CoxWalking Men (5)2101045:38
3John HavranekVeteran Men (19)4204048:16
3Ciaran MathewsonOpen Men (12)450044:37
4Dianne BergenSuper Veteran Women (7)290043:17
4Lloyd GledhillImmortals Men (4)1807051:36
4Dale J ThompsonLegends Women (5)2302046:22
4Stuart DeaneVeteran Men (19)4205049:43
4Joshua SimmonsOpen Men (12)4204048:44
5Ernest WindschuttelWalking Men (5)1806050:49
5Elizabeth BulmanSuper Veteran Women (7)260043:59
5John BulmanSuper Veteran Men (23)3907051:41
6Stacey BryceSuper Veteran Women (7)2604048:11
6Robert HerkesOpen Men (12)3502046:09
6Timothy McConaghyJunior Men (6)3002046:27
7Nick EalesMasters Men (10)3901045:48
7Kim EalesVeteran Women (9)3101045:39
7Jonathan D'ArcyLegends Men (11)1901045:06
7Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (7)2201045:17
7Jack LeverOpen Men (12)310044:19
7Fergus DixonVeteran Men (19)4007051:56
8Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (19)38012056:33
8Ross DukerLegends Men (11)180040:13
8Miia LehtonenVeteran Women (9)1806050:46
8Joel SercombeOpen Men (12)3107051:17
9Roland SimpsonVeteran Men (19)3707051:31
10David BrayVeteran Men (19)3708052:19
10quentin fengMasters Men (10)2403301:17:04
10Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (23)3406050:55
10Johnny PetersenLegends Men (11)000:17
11Martin CousinsVeteran Men (19)3601045:45
12Paul ToomeyVeteran Men (19)3308052:39
15Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (23)3006050:56
16Ian JessupSuper Veteran Men (23)3007051:29
16Ian ClitheroeVeteran Men (19)30010054:39
17Dan RedfernSuper Veteran Men (23)2803047:25
17Peter McConaghyVeteran Men (19)280043:23
18John GilesVeteran Men (19)230042:18
19Iain McKernanVeteran Men (19)1807051:34
22Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (23)1001901:03:27
23John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (23)01701:01:06

IKN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Miriam Junior Women (7)70016:44

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartWalking Men (5)2701045:32
3Cameron WillJunior Men (6)4404048:56
3Whitten FamilyGroups (3)1509053:52

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Jaly JaJunior Women (7)1102201:06:50

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Aida Junior Women (7)70017:07

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Ben EiteOpen Men (12)290039:53

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Austin PepperOpen Men (12)280044:13

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Christian EdgnsOpen Men (12)260038:28

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
12Aidan Wing-LunOpen Men (12)260044:22

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Mathew CoxMasters Men (10)3701045:36

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Geannette MerzVeteran Women (9)370041:19

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Season SoVeteran Women (9)170043:05

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Mike HotchkisSuper Veteran Men (23)40011055:42

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Alan GibsonSuper Veteran Men (23)3401045:20

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1T Ball & C FoxGroups (3)300044:02

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Stacey and ElenaGroups (3)210044:46

STAG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
21Outi KamarainenSuper Veteran Men (23)200043:43

TTS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Emily SorensenJunior Women (7)370044:08

Uringa Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Helen MurphyLegends Women (5)300044:56
1Linda SestaVeteran Women (9)380044:45
2Michael WeinerMasters Men (10)490044:02
3Clare MurphyOpen Women (3)3302046:35
4Terry MurphyLegends Men (11)270041:39
5Kelvin MengJunior Men (6)3101045:37
5Adrienne KirbyLegends Women (5)2103047:48
5Zoe MellingVeteran Women (9)3405049:15
11Ian McKenzieLegends Men (11)06901:53:51
12Jim MackaySuper Veteran Men (23)3206050:09

Western and Hills Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanMasters Men (10)5109053:53
1Aiden McQuillanMini (4)16:05
1Malcolm GledhillImmortals Men (4)2801045:57
1Emmanuelle ConvertWalking Women (2)2906050:36
3Elliott McQuillanMini (4)16:58
3Marion GledhillImmortals Women (3)906050:21
3Stephen DunlopLegends Men (11)2801045:14
3Dan SmithMasters Men (10)4405049:38
3Ted MulherinImmortals Men (4)250038:49
4Ian MillerWalking Men (5)2003047:05
6Karen LanganVeteran Women (9)3101045:04
7Justine de Remy de CourcellesJunior Women (7)70017:15
7David NobleSuper Veteran Men (23)370044:41
9Graeme HillLegends Men (11)1604401:28:26
13John MurrayVeteran Men (19)320044:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.