Official results for Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 Forestville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 Forestville
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 12 February 2020

Score

151 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aurelien PennemanNo club membership5601045:16
2Toby WilsonGO5602046:25
3Richard MorrisBN5503047:18
4Steve RyanNo club membership5402046:47
5Ewen ShinglerBF5304048:04
6Riley GraingerGO520043:47
7Richard MountstephensBF5104048:42
8Iida LehtonenGO500041:20
9Tristan WhiteGO5003047:16
10Robert HayenBN5003047:44
11James McQuillanWH5005049:07
12Andrew HillWH49010054:48
13Armands TeterisGO480043:45
14Toni BachvarovaGO4801045:26
14Martin CousinsGO4801045:26
16Greg BarbourBF4804048:21
17Ciaran MatthewsonGO4805049:45
18Paula ShinglerBF4702046:17
19Gill FowlerBF4704048:02
20Nick WilkinsonBF4706050:44
21Fergus DixonGO460044:57
22David BrayGO4604048:44
23Tim GilesBF4502046:44
24Anthony PettersonGO4504048:35
25Andrew SmithGO4506050:17
26Cooper HorleyGO440044:11
27Rachel GrindlayNo club membership4402046:50
28David CameronNo club membership4403047:34
29Mathew CoxNo club membership4405050:00
30Ryan ArmstrongNo club membership44014058:53
31Warwick SelbyGO4303047:24
32Joshua SimmonsGO4307051:37
33Graham FieldGO420044:49
34Ciaran LynchCC4201045:05
35Digby PritchardBN4203047:29
36Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH4206050:22
37Atte LahtinenGS4208052:52
38Stuart DeaneGO4105049:33
39Graeme HillWH4106050:18
40Andrew GoddardGO4107051:50
41Quentin FengGO41011055:57
42Simon NashBN4001045:06
43Jim MackayUR4003047:17
44John HaddrickBN4004048:22
45John BrayanGO4004048:49
46Ian FroudeIK4005049:13
47Tim ButcherGO3902046:19
48David NobleWH3902046:54
49Michael WeinerUR3908052:57
50Stuart ButlerBN380044:07
51Ian ClitheroeNo club membership3804048:15
52Steve FlickBN3808052:19
53Roland SimpsonGO38013057:35
54Lilja LehtonenGO370044:00
55Larry WeissGO370044:43
56Karin HefftnerGO370044:44
57Peter DayGO370044:55
58Andrew MacDonaldBF3701045:40
59Jessica ReevesNo club membership3702046:38
60Carolyn HauptGO3703047:27
61Peter HooperBN3707051:15
62Bob MorganBN3707051:36
63Cameron WillIK37011055:33
64Hugh PercivalNo club membership360044:22
65Rebecca GeorgeBF3602046:09
66Sharon LambertBN3603047:04
67Caroline WilsonNo club membership3501045:15
68Ben ButcherGO3503047:09
69Dom PitotBN3504048:44
70Paul ToomeyGO3505049:33
71Nicholas SwanGO3505049:48
72Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO35010054:01
73Rod ParkinBN340043:55
74Mike WardGO340044:38
75Peter AnnettsGO3401045:20
76Peter McConaghyGO3401045:51
77Martin DearnleyGO3405049:09
78Nick EalesGO3406050:56
79Robert HerkesGO3407051:32
80Sylvia TeohWH3408052:42
81Andrew HuxleyGO34011055:14
82Will KayWH330044:11
83Johnny PetersenGO3301045:36
84Jack LeverGO3302046:55
85Ted WoodleyGO3304048:05
86Jim MerchantGO3304048:28
87Iain McKernanGO3305049:16
88John MurrayWH3307051:58
89Gordon WilsonBN3308052:26
90Glen HorrocksGO3302401:08:34
91Emmanuelle ConvertWH320044:25
92Dale ThompsonGO3203047:55
93Mary FienBF3205049:27
94Martin MansfieldWH3208052:08
95Brett SewellBN32012056:13
96John BulmanGO32014058:46
97Joel SercombeGO3104048:38
98Stacey BryceGO300043:37
99Stephen DunlopWH300044:50
100Ian MillerWH300044:53
101Dan RedfernGO300044:55
102Rochelle CoxGO3004048:14
103Suzanne Wilson and Monte WestNo club membership290043:27
104Malcolm GledhillWH2903047:32
105Amanda MackieBF2905049:30
106Michael FreeGO29010054:24
107Lloyd GledhillGO280044:34
108Samuel TsangBN2802046:24
109David BowermanCC2802046:47
110Ted MulherinWH2803047:46
111Kim EalesGO270043:42
112Ross CaterallGO2702046:12
113Jennie CrampGO2706050:52
114Belinda KennyGO2706050:56
115Elizabeth BulmanGO2601045:51
116Robin CameronGO2607051:07
117Austin PepperBN26010054:38
118Sue ThomsonGO250044:46
119Tim CoxGO2501045:42
120Daniel FowlerNo club membership2501045:43
121Jim ForbesGO2504048:11
122Michelle PovahBN2504048:46
123David StittGO2507051:47
124Keith GoodeBF2508052:07
125Arthur LusherGO240043:50
126Peter ThomasonBN2302046:36
127James StuartIK2305049:06
128Karen LanganWH220044:32
129Janet MorrisWH220044:35
130Barbara DawsonGO2206050:25
131Jonathan D'ArcyGO210041:31
132Eric YoungNo club membership2103901:23:34
133Marion GledhillWH2003047:39
134Ron JunghansGO2006050:30
135Ken JacobsonGO1906050:56
136Miia LehtonenNo club membership19010054:23
137Ian JessupGO19013057:38
138Belinda MoranteGO1806050:18
139Gary GloverGO1806050:27
140Marco SieviSwiss18012056:27
141Steven HorrocksGO1802001:04:22
142Barbara JunghansGO1701045:57
143John GilesGO1707051:10
144Juha LehtonenGO1505049:03
145Steven O'BrienNo club membership1202046:41
146Stephen VaughanSH12014058:17
147Ian McKenzieUR105901:43:01
148Graham HorrocksGO02501:09:07
149John AndersonGO06301:47:50
Carol JacobsonGO00did not finish
Phillip SmythBN00did not finish

Mini

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony Vrachliotos 2GO4:41
2Emily EalesGO6:55
3Sophie EalesGO6:59
4Tania HorrocksGO8:33
5Alix VrachliotisGO8:39
6Justine De RemyWH13:18
7Margarida CameronNo club membership14:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.