Official results for Newcastle SS Event 17

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle SS Event 17
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 19 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Team | Pram | Walker

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNC N51145:08
2Scott SimsonNC N44347:28
3Damian WelbourneNC N42347:40
4Stephen CraigNC N41246:07
5Tim DomanNC N41246:48
6Robert VincentNC N39145:38
7Clint LawrenceNC N38951:37
8Matthew BrownNC N37145:19
9Andrew KillenNC N3541:54
10Kendall O'ConnorNC N3542:48
11Ryan Puklowskinone3543:58
12Greg BaconNC N3544:34
13Tony Danksnone3444:39
14Shane TrotterNC N34246:45
15Rudi LandsiedelNC N3239:34
16Rob LanghamNC N3241:10
17Greigor ScottNC N3142:44
18Brock SmithNC N3143:04
19John ShawNC N3144:00
20Graeme TaplinNC N3040:53
21Colin BaileyNC N3042:49
22Emile AltmannNC N30851:27
23Wayne Bentonnone2939:24
24Neil CurryerNC N2943:22
25Lee Harry van Nettennone2944:11
26Ian DempseyNC N2944:34
27Toby Raynernone2944:37
28Justin GoodwinNC N2842:31
29Paul KillenNC N28145:20
30Peter OrrNC N2744:42
31Geoff PeelNC N2542:32
32Jim LeeNC N2544:18
33Bert van NettenNC N2343:25
34Graham FowlerNC N2344:12
35Robert MontgomeryNC N10549:11

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare WilliamsNC N4242:11
2Samantha HoweNC N3543:51
3Jessica LawrenceNC N3239:49
4Gayle QuantockNC N32145:14
5Nichole DeanNC N3137:42
6Sharon BurgessNC N3143:13
7Kristina Staffordnone29549:44
8Bronwyn StaffordNC N28145:50
9Myvanwy McIlveenNC N28246:19
10Katrina ReynoldsNC N25145:31
11Bernadette Bennettnone25347:04
12Lisa LampeNC N2439:18
13Narelle Arblasternone2443:39
14Elizabeth BunnNC N24145:25
15Karen MoranteNC N24246:03
16Amylee RobertsonNC N2242:04
17Pamela MontgomeryNC N2141:11
18Carolyn RigbyNC N21145:26

Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marg and Rob CookNC N2543:07
2Max Bowman and Nicolo Santonenone2331:12
3Barbara-Rose Townsend and Sapphire McCrackenNC N2044:18

Walker

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Deanne ShawNC N2541:42
2Maria OrrNC N23347:25
3Viola O'ConnorNC N2241:36
4Ingrid OblasserNC N2243:56
5Kerry BaconNC N2137:25
6Jack HartNC N2144:32
7Thomas BunnNC N1843:49
8Sally QuillNC N12347:20
9Linda VincentNC N35:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.